2018 Emmy® Awards Nominations

Nominations for the 70th Emmy® Awards were announced today by the Television Academy in a ceremony hosted by Television Academy Chairman and CEO Hayma Washington along with Samira Wiley from the Hulu series The Handmaid’s Tale and Ryan Eggold from NBC’s upcoming drama, New Amsterdam.

“It’s been another record-breaking year with more than 9,100 entries in 122 unique categories for the initial nomination round of voting,” said Washington. “The continued growth of the industry has provided opportunities for acclaimed new programs to emerge, while allowing last season’s break-through programs to thrive. In addition, 36 performers — ranging from new discoveries to revered international stars — have received their first-ever acting Emmy nomination across all categories of scripted programming. We are honored to recognize both television’s seasoned veterans and rising talents.

“This year’s nominations continue to represent increased diversity and inclusion in front of the camera. And, there is a wealth of new and returning programs that reflect so many of today’s critical issues.”

Among this year’s eight Outstanding Comedy Series nominees, there are
three first-timers representing an exceptional range of storytelling. Freshman
shows Barry, GLOW and The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel join returning hits Atlanta,
black-ish, Curb Your Enthusiasm, Silicon Valley and Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt.

The nominations in Outstanding Drama Series were again spread over
distribution platforms, with returning nominees The Americans (FX) and
Game Of Thrones (HBO) joining all of last season’s new nominees The Crown
(Netflix), The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu), Stranger Things (Netflix), This Is Us (NBC), and Westworld (HBO).

Nominees for Lead Actress in a Comedy Series include first-time Emmy
nominee Issa Rae and category freshman Rachel Brosnahan, who join
previous category nominees Pamela Adlon, Allison Janney, Tracee Ellis Ross and Lily Tomlin. Bill Hader is new to the Lead Actor in a Comedy Series category, Ted Danson and Larry David return to the category this season, joining last year’s nominees Anthony Anderson, Donald Glover and William H. Macy.

Lead Actor in a Drama Series nominees Jason Bateman, Ed Harris and
Jeffrey Wright are new to the category, joining returning nominees Sterling K.
Brown, Matthew Rhys and Milo Ventimiglia. Sandra Oh received her first Lead
Actress in a Drama Series nomination, joined in the category by return
nominees Claire Foy, Keri Russell and Evan Rachel Wood, and previous Emmy
winners in this category, Tatiana Maslany and Elisabeth Moss.

Other notable first-time performer nominations include: Joseph Fiennes and
Matt Smith, both for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series; Zazie Beetz and
Betty Gilpin for Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series; and Letitia Wright
for Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie. Aidy Bryant
(Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series), Darren Criss (Lead Actor in a
Limited Series or Movie), and Kenan Thompson (Supporting Actor in a
Comedy Series) are also all first-time performer nominees, though each received a past Emmy nomination for Original Music and Lyrics. James Corden, whose previous four Emmy nods were shared for producing and hosting the 70th Annual Tony Awards, two The Late Late Show Primetime Carpool Karaoke Specials and The Late Late Show with James Corden, is nominated this year as Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series. In addition, Broadway star Kelli O’Hara received a first-time Emmy nomination as Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series.

Game Of Thrones had the most nominations (22) in all categories, followed
by Saturday Night Live (21) and Westworld (21). Leading the nominations
in totals by platform were Netflix (112), HBO (108) and NBC (78).

Multiple nominees include (but are not limited to) Jason Bateman for Ozark; Alex Borstein for The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel and Family Guy; Sterling K. Brown for This Is Us and Brooklyn Nine-Nine; Jeff Daniels for The Looming Tower and
Godless; Donald Glover for Atlanta and Saturday Night Live, Bill Hader for Barry and Saturday Night Live; Jane Lynch for Hollywood Game Night and The
Marvelous Mrs. Maisel; Alex Berg for Barry and Silicon Valley; The Duffer
Brothers for Stranger Things; Scott Frank for Godless; David Lynch for Twin
Peaks; and, Amy Sherman-Palladino for The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel.

The Television Academy’s membership has increased this year to more than
25,000, of which 23,000+ are voting members. That body welcomed more than 1,000 new voting members this year.

Final-round online voting begins August 13.

The complete list of Emmy nominations, media credential applications, and other Academy news are all available at Emmys.com.

The 70th Emmy Awards will telecast live from the Microsoft Theater in Los
Angeles on Monday, September 17, (8:00 – 11:00 PM ET/5:00 – 8:00 PM PT)
on NBC. Saturday Night Live’s Colin Jost and Michael Che will serve as co-hosts. The 70th Emmy Awards will be executive produced by Lorne Michaels (Saturday Night Live; The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon).

The Creative Arts Emmy Awards will air Saturday, September 15 at 8:00 PM ET/PT on FXX.

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

  • American Dad! • The Talented Mr. Dingleberry • TBS • 20th Century Fox Television Seth MacFarlane as Stan Smith, Roger Smith
  • Family Guy • Nanny Goats • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Babs Pewterschmidt, Natalia, Female Hippo, Woman in Car, Female Voice
  • Family Guy • Send In Stewie, Please • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television Seth MacFarlane as Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin
  • The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation Russi Taylor as Huey, Dewey, Louie, Grandma, The Witch, Minnie Mouse
  • The Simpsons • Fears Of A Clown • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson, Krusty the Clown, Groundskeeper Willie, Sideshow Mel

Outstanding Animated Program

  • Baymax Returns (Big Hero 6: The Series) • Disney XD • Disney Television Animation
  • Bob’s Burgers • V For Valentine-detta • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television and Bento Box Entertainment
  • Rick And Morty • Pickle Rick • Adult Swim • Williams Street Productions
  • The Simpsons • Gone Boy • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
  • South Park • Put It Down • Comedy Central • Central Production

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

  • Adventure Time • Ring Of Fire • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
  • Robot Chicken • Freshly Baked: The Robot Chicken Santa Claus Pot Cookie Freakout Special: Special Edition • Adult Swim • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
  • Steven Universe • Jungle Moon • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
  • Teen Titans Go! • The Self-Indulgent 200th Episode SpectaPcuaglaer!1Pt. 1 and Pt. 2 • Cartoon Network • Warner Bros.
  • Teen Titans Go! • The Self-Indulgent 200th Episode Spectacular! Pt. 1 and Pt. 2 • Cartoon Network • Warner Bros. Animation
  • We Bare Bears • Hurricane Hal • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One
Hour Or More)

  • American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
    Jeff Mossa, Production Designer
    Rachel Robb Kondrath, Art Director
    Claire Kaufman, Set Decorator
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Mark White, Production Designer
    Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
    Martha Sparrow, Art Director
    Caroline Gee, Set Decorator
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Seeds • First Blood • After • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel
    Wilson Productions
    Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
    Martha Sparrow, Art Director
    Rob Hepburn, Set Decorator
  • Ozark • My Dripping Sleep • Netflix • Media Rights Capital
    Derek R. Hill, Production Designer
    John Richardson, Art Director
    Chuck Potter, Set Decorator
  • Twin Peaks • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
    Ruth De Jong, Production Designer
    Cara Brower, Art Director
    Florencia Martin, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program
(One Hour Or More)

  • The Alienist • The Boy On The Bridge • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production
    Mara LePere-Schloop, Production Designer
    Bill Crutcher, Art Director
    Karl Probert, Art Director
    Alice Baker, Set Decorator
  • The Crown • Beryl • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Martin Childs, Production Designer
    Mark Raggett, Art Director
    Alison Harvey, Set Decorator
  • Game Of Thrones • Dragonstone • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
    Television/Startling Television
    Deborah Riley, Production Designer
    Paul Ghirardani, Art Director
    Rob Cameron, Set Decorator
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Ya Shivu v Bolshom Dome Na KhPoalgmee2• Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Ya Shivu v Bolshom Dome Na Kholme • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Bill Groom, Production Designer
    Neil Prince, Art Director
    Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator
  • Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
    Howard Cummings, Production Designer
    David Lazan, Art Director
    Julie Ochipinti, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

  • Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions
    Timothy O’Brien, Production Designer
    Taylor Mosbey, Art Director
    Aimee Athnos, Set Decorator
  • Barry • Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
    Tyler B. Robinson, Production Designer
    Eric Schoonover, Art Director
    Amber Haley, Set Decorator
  • GLOW • The Dusty Spur • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC
    Todd Fjelsted, Production Designer
    Harry Otto, Art Director
    Ryan Watson, Set Decorator
  • Grace And Frankie • The Tappys • The Landline • The Home • Netflix • Skydance Productions
    Devorah Herbert, Production Designer
    Amy Wheeler, Art Director
    Andrea Fenton, Set Decorator
  • Silicon Valley • Tech Evangelist • Artificial Emotional Intelligence • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
    Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment
    Richard Toyon, Production Designer
    Jaclyn Hauser, Art Director
    Brandi Kalish, Set Decorator
  • Will & Grace • A Gay Olde Christmas • NBC • Universal Television
    Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
    Conny Marinos, Art Director
    Peter Gurski, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Reality-Competition
Series

  • Bill Nye Saves The World • Extinction: Why All Our Friends Are Dying • Netflix • Bunim/Murray Productions
    James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
    James Nelson, Art Director
    John Calderon, Art Director
    Heather Cantrell, Set Decorator
  • Dancing With The Stars • Night At The Movies • Halloween • Season Finale • ABC • BBC Studios
    James Yarnell, Production Designer
    Steve Morden, Art Director
    John Sparano, Set Decorator
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 418 • HBO • PHaBgOeE3ntertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 418 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack
    Productions and Avalon Television
    Eric Morrell, Production Designer
  • Saturday Night Live • Host Bill Hader • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Eugene Lee, Production Designer
    Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
    Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
    N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer
  • The Voice • The Blind Auditions Season Premiere • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted
    & Alternative Television
    Anton Goss, Production Designer
    James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
    Lydia Smyth, Art Director
    Zeya Maurer, Art Director
    Stephanie Hines, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

  • Carol Burnett Show 50th Anniversary Special • CBS • dick clark productions, inc. in association with Mabel Cat Productions
    Joe Stewart, Production Designer
    Joseph Mark Sarno, Art Director
  • The 75th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions, inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press
    Association
    Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
    John Zuiker, Art Director
  • 60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
    Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
    Kristen Merlino, Art Director
    Gloria Lamb, Art Director
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions,
    Zadan/Meron Productions
    Jason Ardizzone-West, Production Designer
    Melissa Shakun, Art Director
  • The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Derek McLane, Production Designer
    Alana Billingsley, Art Director
    Kristen Merlino, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

  • Atlanta • FX Networks • FX Productions
    Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by
    Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Atlanta Casting
    Chase Paris, CSA, Atlanta Casting
  • Barry • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
    Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
    Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
  • GLOW • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC
    Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting by
    Elizabeth Barnes, CSA, Casting by
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Pag e 4
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Meredith Tucker, Original Casting by
    Jeanie Bacharach, Original Casting by
    Cindy Tolan, CSA, Casting by
  • Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment
    Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by
    Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by
    Leslie Woo, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

  • The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by
    Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting by
  • Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
    Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by
    Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting by
    Carla Stronge, CSA, Location Casting
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
    Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
    Russell Scott, CSA, Casting by
    Robin D. Cook, Canadian Casting by
  • Stranger Things • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting by
    Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting
    Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting
  • Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
    John Papsidera, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
    Courtney Bright, CSA, Casting by
    Nicole Daniels, CSA, Casting by
  • Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Ellen Lewis, CSA, Casting by
    Jo Edna Boldin, CSA, Location Casting
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions,
    Zadan/Meron Productions
    Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by
    Patrick Goodwin, CSA, Casting by
  • The Looming Tower • Hulu • Legendary Television, Hulu, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Wolf Moon Pictures
    Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by
    Leo Davis, UK Casting by
    Lissy Holm, UK Casting by
    Moonyeenn Lee, South Africa Casting
  • Patrick Melrose • Showtime • Sky, West Fourth Films/A Two Cities Television
    Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by
    Martin Ware, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

  • Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
    Sasha Alpert, CSA, Supervising Casting Producer
    Megan Sleeper, Casting Producer
    Caitlyn Audet, Senior Casting Coordinator
  • Project Runway • Lifetime • Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment, Heidi Klum Company
    Sasha Alpert, CSA, Casting Producer
    Alissa Haight Carlton, Supervising Casting Director
    Jen DeMartino, Senior Casting Director
    Rebecca Snavely, Senior Casting Director
  • Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
    Ally Capriotti Grant, Casting by
    Beyhan Oguz, Director of Casting and Talent
    Gretchen Palek, SVP of Casting and Talent
    Danielle Gervais, VP of Casting and Talent
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
    Goloka Bolte, Casting by
    Ethan Petersen, Casting by
  • The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
    Michelle McNulty, Casting by
    Holly Dale, Casting by
    Courtney Burns, Casting by

Outstanding Choreography

  • The Late Late Show With James Corden • Routines: The Greatest Showman, Crosswalk the Musical On Broadway • CBS •
    CBS Television Studios
    Chloe Arnold, Choreographer
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Brand New, To Make You Feel My Love • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19
    Entertainment
    Mandy Moore, Choreographer
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Change Is Everything, Strange Fruit • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19
    Entertainment
    Travis Wall, Choreographer
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: The Man That Got Away, L-O-V-E • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19
    Entertainment
    Al Blackstone, Choreographer
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Prism, Say You Won’t Let Go • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19
    Entertainment Christopher Scott, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

  • The Ranch • Do What You Gotta Do • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography
  • Superior Donuts • Grades Of Wrath • CBS • CBS Television Studios
    Patti Lee, Director of Photography
  • Will & Grace • A Gaye Olde Christmas • NBC • Universal TelePvaisgieon6
  • Will & Grace • A Gaye Olde Christmas • NBC • Universal Television
    Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

  • Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions
    Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography
  • Barry • Chapter Eight: Know Your Truth • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
    Paula Huidobro, Director of Photography
  • The End Of The F***ing World • Episode 3 • Netflix • Clerkenwell Films / Dominic Buchanan Productions
    Justin Brown, Director of Photography
  • GLOW • Pilot • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC
    Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography
  • Insecure • Hella LA • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Issa Rae Productions, A Penny For Your Thoughts
    Entertainment, 3 Arts Entertainment
    Patrick Cady, ASC, Director of Photography
  • Mozart In The Jungle • Ichi Go Ichi E • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Tobias Datum, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

  • The Crown • Beryl • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Adriano Goldman, ASC, ABC, Director of Photography
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Colin Watkinson, Director of Photography
  • Legion • Chapter 9 • FX Networks • FX Productions and Marvel Television
    Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography
  • Ozark • The Toll • Netflix • Media Rights Capital
    Ben Kutchins, Director of Photography
  • Stranger Things • Chapter One: MADMAX • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Tim Ives, Director of Photography
  • Westworld • The Riddle Of The Sphinx • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros.
    Television
    John Grillo, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie

  • The Alienist • The Boy On The Bridge • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production
    PJ Dillon, ISC, Director of Photography
  • Fahrenheit 451 • HBO • HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions
    Kramer Morgenthau, ASC, Director of Photography
  • Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic • ImaPgaingee T7elevision and Fox 21 Television Studios
  • Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
    Mathias Herndl, Director of Photography
  • Godless • An Incident At Creede • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Steven Meizler, Director of Photography
  • Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
    Peter Deming, ASC, Director of Photography
  • USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow
    Stephan Pehrsson, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Lagos • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
    Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography
    Jerry Risius, Director of Photography
    Tarik Hameedi, Director of Photography
  • Blue Planet II • The Deep • BBC America • BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America,
    Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9
    Gavin Thurston, Photography
  • Blue Planet II • One Ocean • BBC America • BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America,
    Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9
    Ted Giffords, Photography
    Roger Munns, Photography
  • Chef’s Table • Corrado Assenza • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures
    Adam Bricker, Director of Photography
  • Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
    Ellen Kuras, Director of Photography
    Hugo van Lawick, Archival Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

  • The Amazing Race • It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
    Joshua Gitersonke, Director of Photography
    Alan Weeks, Cinematography by
    Ryan Shaw, Cinematography by
    David D’Angelo, Cinematography by
    Petr Cikhart, Cinematography by
  • Born This Way • Homecoming • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
    Bruce Ready, Director of Photography
  • Deadliest Catch • Battle Lines • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC
    David Reichert, Director of Photography
    Charlie Beck, Director of Photography
    Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography
    Ben Staley, Director of Photography
    Josh Thomas, Director of Photography
  • Life Below Zero • Series Body Of Work • National Geographic • BBC Studios
    Danny Day, Director of Photography
    John Griber, Director of Photography
    Mike Cheeseman, Director of Photography
    Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
    Terry Pratt, Director of Photography
    Rob Gowler, Camera Operator
    David Lovejoy, Camera Operator
    Ben Mullin, Camera Operator
  • Queer Eye • To Gay Or Not Too Gay • Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
    Garrett Rose, Director of Photography
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
    Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography

Outstanding Commercial

  • Alexa Loses Her Voice – Amazon
    Hungry Man, Production Company
    Lucky Generals, Ad Agency
  • Earth: Shot On iPhone – iPhone
    TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency
  • In Real Life – Monica Lewinsky – Anti-Bullying
    BBDO Studios, Production Company
    BBDO New York, Ad Agency
  • It’s A Tide Ad – Tide
    Rattling Stick, Production Company
    Saatchi & Saatchi NY, Ad Agency
  • The Talk – P&G – My Black Is Beautiful
    The Corner Shop, Production Company
    BBDO New York, Ad Agency

Outstanding Period Costumes

  • The Alienist • A Fruitful Partnership • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production
    Michael Kaplan, Costume Designer
    Rudy Mance, Assistant Costume Designer
    Beáta Merkovits, Assistant Costume Designer
    Andrew Hunt, Costume Supervisor
  • The Crown • Dear Mrs. Kennedy • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Jane Petrie, Costume Designer
    Emily Newby, Assistant Costume Designer
    Basia Kuznar, Assistant Costume Designer
    Gaby Spanswick, Costume Supervisor
  • Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
    Sonu Mishra, Costume Designer
    Eudald Magari, Assistant Costume Designer
    Balazs Labancz, Costume Supervisor
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • The Disappointment Of The Dionne Quintuplets • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer
    Marina Reti, Assistant Costume Designer
    Ginnie Patton, Costume Supervisor
    Sheila Grover, Costume Supervisor
  • Outlander • Freedom & Whisky • Starz • Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining & Supply Company and Left Bank Productions in
    association with Sony Pictures Television and Starz Originals
    Terry Dresbach, Costume Designer
    Nadine Powell, Assistant Costume Designer
    Anna Lau, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

  • Fahrenheit 451 • HBO • HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions
    Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer
    Renee Fontana, Assistant Costume Designer
    Cori Burchell, Costume Supervisor
  • Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
    Television/Startling Television
    Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
    Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer
    Emma O’Loughlin, Assistant Costume Designer
    Kate O’Farrell, Costume Supervisor
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Seeds • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Ane Crabtree, Costume Designer
    Natalie Bronfman, Costume Supervisor
  • A Series Of Unfortunate Events • The Vile Village: Part 1 • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Cynthia Summers, Costume Designer
    Phoebe Parsons, Assistant Costume Designer
    Kelsey Chobotar, Assistant Costume Designer
  • Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
    Sharen Davis, Costume Designer
    Charlene Amateau, Costume Supervisor
    Jodie Stern, Costume Supervisor
    Sandy Kenyon, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks • Fox 21
    Television Studios and FX Productions
    Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
    Allison Leach, Costume Designer
    Rebecca Guzzi, Assistant Costume Designer
    Nora Pedersen, Costume Supervisor
  • black-ish • Juneteenth • ABC • ABC Studios
    Michelle Cole, Costume Designer
    Delores Ybarra, Assistant Costume Designer
    Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor
  • Empire • Slave To Memory • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer
    Jennifer Salim, Assistant Costume Designer
    Steffany Bernstein-Pratt, Costume Supervisor
  • Grace And Frankie • The Expiration Date • Netflix • Skydance Productions
    Allyson B. Fanger, Costume Designer
    Heather Pain, Assistant Costume Designer
    Lori DeLapp, Costume Supervisor
  • This Is Us • The Wedding • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
    Hala Bahmet, Costume Designer
    Elinor Bardach, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming

  • Dancing With The Stars • Disney Night / Costumes: Pro and celebrity dancers; dance troupe • ABC • BBC Studios
    Daniela Gschwendtner, Costume Designer
    Steven Lee, Costume Designer
    Polina Roytman, Assistant Costume Designer
    Candice Rainwater, Assistant Costume Designer
    Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions,
    Zadan/Meron Productions
    Paul Tazewell, Costume Designer
    Laaleh Mizani, Assistant Costume Designer
    Heather Lockard, Assistant Costume Designer
    Rory Powers, Costume Supervisor
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board / Costumes: RuPaul’s gowns • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
    Zaldy Goco, Costume Designer
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Natalie Portman • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway
    Video
    Tom Broecker, Costume Designer
    Eric Justian, Costume Designer
  • Tracey Ullman’s Show • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Allan McKeown Presents, BBC
    Productions, DRG
    Helen Woolfenden, Costume Designer
    Emma Burnand, Assistant Costume Designer
    Claudia Bassi, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

  • Atlanta • FUBU • FX Networks • FX Productions
    Donald Glover, Directed by
  • Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions
    Hiro Murai, Directed by
  • Barry • Chapter One: Make Your Mark • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
    Bill Hader, Directed by
  • The Big Bang Theory • The Bow Tie Asymmetry • CBS • Warner Brothers Television
    Mark Cendrowski, Directed by
  • GLOW • Pilot • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC
    Jesse Peretz, Directed by
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Amy Sherman-Palladino, Directed by
  • Silicon Valley • Initial Coin Offering • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts
    Entertainment
    Mike Judge, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

  • The Crown • Paterfamilias • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Stephen Daldry, Directed by
  • Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
    Television/Startling Television
    Alan Taylor, Directed by
  • Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
    Television/Startling Television
    Jeremy Podeswa, Directed by
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • After • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Kari Skogland, Directed by
  • Ozark • The Toll • Netflix • Media Rights Capital
    Jason Bateman, Directed by
  • Ozark • Tonight We Improvise • Netflix • Media Rights Capital
    Daniel Sackheim, Directed by
  • Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Gate • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    The Duffer Brothers, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks • Fox 21
    Television Studios and FX Productions
    Ryan Murphy, Directed by
  • Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Scott Frank, Directed by
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions,
    Zadan/Meron Productions
    David Leveaux, Directed by
    Alex Rudzinski, Live Television Directed by
  • The Looming Tower • 9/11 • Hulu • Legendary Television, Hulu, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Wolf Moon
    Pictures
    Craig Zisk, Directed by
  • Paterno • HBO • HBO Films in association with Sony Pictures Television, Levinson/Fontana and Edward R. Pressman/RP
    Media Company Productions
    Barry Levinson, Directed by
  • Patrick Melrose • Showtime • Sky, West Fourth Films/A Two Cities Television
    Edward Berger, Directed by
  • Twin Peaks • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
    David Lynch, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

  • Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • Episode 2061 • TBS • Jax Media
    Andre Allen, Directed by
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 421 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack
    Productions and Avalon Television
    Paul Pennolino, Directed by
  • The Late Late Show With James Corden • Episode 0416 • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
    Tim Mancinelli, Directed by
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Episode 438 • CBS • CBS Television Studios
    Jim Hoskinson, Directed by
  • Portlandia • Riot Spray • IFC • Broadway Video
    Carrie Brownstein, Directed by
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Donald Glover • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Don Roy King, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

  • Dave Chappelle: Equanimity • Netflix • Pilot Boy Productions / Lathan TV
    Stan Lathan, Directed by
  • Jerry Seinfeld: Jerry Before Seinfeld • Netflix • Embassy Row and Columbus 81
    Michael Bonfiglio, Directed by
  • The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Glenn Weiss, Directed by
  • Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life • Netflix • Broadway Video
    Marcus Raboy, Directed by
  • Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake • NBC • NFL Network
    Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

  • Icarus • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Impact Partners, Diamond Docs, Chicago Media Project, Alex
    Productions
    Bryan Fogel, Directed by
  • Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
    Brett Morgen, Directed by
  • The Vietnam War • Episode 8: The History Of The World (April 1969-May 1970) • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA,
    Washington, DC
    Ken Burns, Directed by
    Lynn Novick, Directed by
  • Wild Wild Country • Part 3 • Netflix • A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and
    Submarine Entertainment
    Chapman Way, Directed by
    Maclain Way, Directed by
  • The Zen Diaries Of Garry Shandling • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Apatow Productions
    Judd Apatow, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program

  • The Amazing Race • It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
    Bertram van Munster, Directed by
  • American Ninja Warrior • Daytona Beach Qualifiers • NBC • A. Smith & Co. Productions
    Patrick McManus, Directed by
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
    Nick Murray, Directed by
  • Shark Tank • Episode 903 • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Ken Fuchs, Directed by
  • The Voice • Live Top 11 Performances • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted &
    Alternative Television
    Alan Carter, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

  • Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
    Television/Startling Television
    Tim Porter, ACE, Editor
  • Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
    Television/Startling Television
    Crispin Green, Editor
  • Game Of Thrones • The Spoils Of War • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
    Television/Startling Television
    Katie Weiland, ACE, Editor
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Wendy Hallam Martin, Editor
  • Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Gate • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Kevin D. Ross, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

  • Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks • FX Productions
    Isaac Hagy, Editor
  • Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions
    Kyle Reiter, Editor
  • Barry • Chapter Eight: Know Your Truth • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
    Kyle Reiter, Editor
  • Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
    Jeff Buchanan, Editor
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Brian A. Kates, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

  • The Big Bang Theory • The Bow Tie Asymmetry • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros.
    Television
    Peter Chakos, Editor
  • Mom • Crazy Snakes And A Clog To The Head • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros.
    Television
    Joe Bella, Editor
  • One Day At A Time • Not Yet • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television
    Pat Barnett, ACE, Editor
  • Roseanne • Darlene V. David • ABC • Carsey-Werner Television
    Brian Schnuckel, ACE, Editor
  • Will & Grace • Grandpa Jack • NBC • Universal Television
    Peter Beyt, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie

  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • Alone • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX
    Productions
    Emily Greene, Editor
  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • House By The Lake • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios
    and FX Productions
    Shelly Westerman, Editor
  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • Manhunt • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX
    Productions
    Chi-Yoon Chung, Editor
  • Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
    Duwayne Dunham, Editor
  • USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow
    Selina MacArthur, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

  • Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018 • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
    Brad Conlin, Editor
    Tom Jarvis, Editor
  • Dave Chappelle: Equanimity • Netflix • Pilot Boy Productions / Lathan TV
    Jeff U’ren, Editor
  • Drunk History • Heroines • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions
    John Cason, Editor
  • Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated) • TBS • Jax Media
    Jesse Coane, Editor
    Charles Divak, Editor
    Daphne Gomez-Mena, Editor
    Andrew Mendelson, Editor
    Tennille Uithof, Editor
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Wax President Harding (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
    Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
    Anthony Miale, Editor
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Border Patrol (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen
    String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
    Ryan Barger, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Lagos • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
    Hunter Gross, ACE, Editor
  • The Defiant Ones • Episode 3 • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television
    Group
    Lasse Järvi, Editor
    Doug Pray, Editor
  • Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
    Joe Beshenkovsky, ACE, Editor
    Brett Morgen, Editor
    Will Znidaric, Editor
  • Wild Wild Country • Part 3 • Netflix • A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and
    Submarine Entertainment
    Neil Meiklejohn, Editor
  • The Zen Diaries Of Garry Shandling • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Apatow Productions
    Joe Beshenkovsky, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program

  • The Amazing Race • It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
    Brooks Larson, Editor
    Jay Gammill, Editor
    Josh Lowry, Editor
    Michael Bolanowski, Editor
    Tori Rodman, Editor
    Jason Pedroza, Editor
    Eric Beetner, Editor
    Tricia Rodrigo, Editor
  • American Ninja Warrior • Daytona Beach Qualifiers • NBC • A. Smith & Co. Productions
    Nick Gagnon, Editor
    David Green, Editor
    Michael Kalbron, Editor
    Corey Ziemniak, Editor
    Curtis Pierce, Editor
    Kyle Barr, Editor
    Mary Dechambres, Editor
  • Queer Eye • Series Body Of Work • Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
    Thomas Scott Reuther, Supervising Editor
    Joe DeShano, Editor
    A.M. Peters, Editor
    Ryan Taylor, Editor
    Matthew D. Miller, Editor
    Brian Ray, Editor
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
    Jamie Martin, Lead Editor
    Drew Forni, Editor
    John Lim, Editor
    Michael Roha, Editor
  • The Voice • Series Body Of Work • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative
    Television
    John M. Larson, Supervising Editor
    Robert Michael Malachowski, Jr, ACE, Supervising Editor
    Hudson H. Smith III, Supervising Editor
    Matt Antell, Editor
    Roger Bartlett, Editor
    Sean Basaman, Editor
    Kevin Benson, Editor
    Matthew Blair, Editor
    Melissa Silva Borden, Editor
    William Fabian Castro, Editor
    Grady Cooper, Editor
    A.J. Dickerson, ACE, Editor
    Glen Ebesu, Editor
    Noel A. Guerra, Editor
    John Homesley, Editor
    Omega Hsu, ACE, Editor
    Ryan P. James, Editor
    Charles A. Kramer, Editor
    James J. Munoz, Editor
    Rich Remis, Editor
    David I. Sowell, Editor
    Robby Thompson, Editor
    Eric Wise, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

  • Born This Way • Series Body Of Work • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
    Jarrod Burt, Editor
    Jacob Lane, Editor
    Mac Caudill, Editor
    Madison Pathe, Editor
    John Barley, Editor
    Daysha Broadway, Editor
    Stephanie Lyra, Editor
    Svein Mikkelsen, Editor
    Ryan Rambach, Editor
    Peggy Tachdjian, Editor
    Dan Zimmerman, Editor
  • Deadliest Catch • Battle Lines • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC
    Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor
    Alexandra Moore, Editor
    Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor
    Josh Earl, ACE, Editor
    Greg Cornejo, Editor
  • Life Below Zero • The 11th Hour • National Geographic • BBC Studios
    Eric Michael Schrader, Editor
    Tony Diaz, Additional Editor
    Matt Mercer, Additional Editor
    Jennifer Nelson, Additional Editor
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked • Untucked – 10s Across The Board • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
    Lousine Shamamian, Editor
  • United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • Sikhs In America • CNN • CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event
    Media
    Bryan Eber, Supervising Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

  • The Crown • Dear Mrs. Kennedy • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Ivana Primorac, Department Head Hairstylist
  • Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
    Television/Startling Television
    Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist
    Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist
    Nicola Mount, Hairstylist
    Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist
  • GLOW • Pilot • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC
    Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist
    Valerie Jackson, Key Hairstylist
    Leslie Bennett, Hairstylist
    Jules Holdren, Hairstylist
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist
    Christine Cantrell, Key Hairstylist
    Cassie Hurd, Additional Hairstylist
    Reo Anderson, Additional Hairstylist
  • Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
    Joy Zapata, Department Head Hairstylist
    Lori McCoy Bell, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
    Dawn Victoria Dudley, Additional Hairstylist
    Karen Zanki, Additional Hairstylist
    Connie Kallos, Additional Hairstylist
    Norma Lee, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

  • Dancing With The Stars • Night At The Movies • ABC • BBC Studios
    Kimi Messina, Department Head Hairstylist
    Gail Ryan, Key Hairstylist
    Derrick Spruill, Additional Hairstylist
    Rene Vaca, Additional Hairstylist
    Patricia Pineda, Additional Hairstylist
    Pixie Schwartz, Additional Hairstylist
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions,
    Zadan/Meron Productions
    Charles LaPointe, Department Head Hairstylist
    Kevin Maybee, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
    Hector Pocasangre, Hairstylist
    Gabriel Villarreal, Personal Hairstylist
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Tiffany Haddish • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Jodi Mancuso, Department Head Hairstylist
    Jennifer Serio, Key Hairstylist
    Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
    Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
    Joseph C. Whitmeyer, Hairstylist
    Amanda Duffy, Hairstylist
  • The Voice • Live Finale, Part 1 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative
    Television
    Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist
    Meagan Herrera-Schaaf, Key Hairstylist
    Renee Ferruggia, Hairstylist
    Derrick Spruill, Hairstylist
    Alyn Topper, Hairstylist
    Darbie Wieczorek, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie

  • American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
    Michelle Ceglia, Department Head Hairstylist
    Samantha Wade, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
    Brittany Madrigal, Hairstylist
    Julie Rael, Hairstylist
    Valerie Jackson, Hairstylist
    Joanne Onorio, Hairstylist
  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
    Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
    Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist
    Shay Sanford-Fong, Additional Hairstylist
    Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist
  • Genius: Picasso • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
    Kate Starr, Key Hairstylist
    Alex Rouse, Hairstylist
    Judit Halasz, Hairstylist
    Janosne Kajtar, Hairstylist
  • Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Geordie Sheffer, Department Head Hairstylist
    Megan Daum, Key Hairstylist
    Carmen Jones, Hairstylist
  • The Last Tycoon • Oscar, Oscar, Oscar • Prime Video • TriStar Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios
    Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist
    Valerie Jackson, Key Hairstylist
    Mishell Chandler, Hairstylist
    Amanda Mofield, Hairstylist
    Deborah Pierce, Hairstylist
    Loretta Nero, Hairstylist
  • Twin Peaks • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
    Clare M. Corsick, Department Head Hairstylist
    Bryn Leetch, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Outstanding Interactive Program

  • The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
    Trevor Noah, Executive Producer/Host
    The Daily Show Digital Team
    Comedy Central Digital Team
  • Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS • Jax Media
    Samantha Bee, Executive Producer/Host
    Kim Burdges, Producer
    Carol Hartsell, Managing Digital Producer
    Ana Bretón, Digital Producer
    Caroline Schaper, Digital Producer
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and
    Avalon Television
    Partially Important Productions
  • The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
    James Corden, Host
    Ben Winston, Executive Producer
    Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer
    Adam Abramson, Director of Digital
    Tyler White, Social Media Producer
  • Saturday Night Live • NBC • Universal Television, SNL Studios, Broadway Video
    NBC

Outstanding Original Interactive Program

  • Back To The Moon • Google Spotlight Stories App • Google Spotlight Stories
    Karen Dufilho, Executive Producer
    Jan Pinkava, Executive Producer
    Fx Goby, Director
    Google
    Nexus Studios
  • Blade Runner 2049: Memory Lab • Oculus • Magnopus, Alcon Interactive, LLC, Oculus
    Magnopus
    Alcon Interactive
    Oculus
  • Coco VR • Oculus • Magnopus, Disney•Pixar, Oculus
    PIXAR
    Disney
    Magnopus
  • NASA JPL: Cassini’s Grand Finale • YouTube • NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
    NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
  • Spider-Man Homecoming VR Experience • PlayStation VR App • Create VR, Sony Pictures Virtual Reality
    Create VR

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within A Scripted
Program

  • Mr. Robot • Ecoin • USA • USA Network, Ralph Interactive, Inc., Civic Entertainment Group, BBQ Films, HudsonGray
    USA Network
    Ralph Interactive, Inc
    BBQ Films
    Civic Entertainment Group
    HudsonGray
  • Rick And Morty • Virtual Rick-ality • Adult Swim • Adult Swim Games, Owlchemy Labs, Other Ocean Interactive
    Rick and Morty Creative Team
    Owlchemy Labs
    Other Ocean
    Adult Swim Games
  • Silicon Valley • Interactive World: Not Hotdog, VR & Twitter-Powered Pizza Drones • HBO • HBO, Brown Hill Productions
    HBO
    Brown Hill Productions
  • 13 Reasons Why • Talk To The Reasons • Netflix • Netflix, Moth + Flame
    Ali Feinstein, Global Marketing Manager
    Javier Ricaud, Interactive Producer
    MK Malone, Series Consultant
    Kevin Cornish, Director
    Moth + Flame
  • Westworld • Chaos Takes Control Interactive Experience • HBO • HBO, Kilter Films, Bad Robot
    HBO
    Kilter Films
    Bad Robot

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within An
Unscripted Program

  • CONAN Without Borders • TBS • Team Coco Digital/Conaco
    Conan O’Brien, Executive Producer/Host
    Jeff Ross, Executive Producer
    Mike Sweeney, Producer
    Ruthie Wyatt, Producer
    Aaron Bleyaert, Producer
  • The Oscars • All Access • ABC • ABC Digital, The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Meghan de Boer, Executive Producer
    Richard A. Preuss, Co-Executive Producer
    Shelby Sundling Lathrop, Supervising Producer
    Augie Max Vargas, Producer
    Kimberly Weisberg, Producer
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • Season 10 RuVeal • VH1 • A VH1 production
    Sarah DeFilippis, Executive Producer
    Brittany Travis, Executive Producer
    Ray Hunt, Executive Producer
    Jackie Rappaport, Executive Producer
    Courtney Powell, Executive Producer
  • Watch What Happens Live! With Andy Cohen • Bravo • Embassy Row, Megaphone TV
    Megaphone TV
    Embassy Row

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

  • America’s Got Talent • The Finals • NBC • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and Syco Television
    Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
    Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
    Michael Berger, Lighting Director
    Charles Dabezies, Lighting Director
    Matthew Benson, Lighting Director
  • Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Studios
    Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
    Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
    Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
    Matt McAdam, Lighting Director
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Kevin Hart • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
    Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
    Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Finale • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
    Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
    Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
    Pete Radice, Lighting Director
    Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
  • The Voice • Live Finale, Part 1 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative
    Television
    Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
    Daniel Boland, Lighting Director
    Craig Housenick, Lighting Director
    Ronald Wirsgalla, Lighting Director
    Johnny Bradley, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

  • 60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
    Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
    Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
    Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
    Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
    Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions,
    Zadan/Meron Productions
    Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
    Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
    Ben Green, Lighting Director
    Kirk J. Miller, Lighting Director
    Eric Christian, Lighting Director
  • The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
    Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
    Michael Berger, Lighting Director
    Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
    Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
    Ben Green, Lighting Director
  • Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake • NBC • NFL Network
    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
    David Grill, Lighting Director
    Pete Radice, Lighting Director
    Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director
  • 71st Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
    Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
    Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director
    Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
    Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
    RJ Styles, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design

  • The Alienist • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production
    Angus Wall, Creative Director
    Lisa Bolan, Creative Director
    Yongsub Song, Animator/Compositor
    Charles Khoury, Animator/Compositor
    Heidi Berg, Art Director
    Felix Soletic, Designer
  • Altered Carbon • Netflix • Skydance Television
    Lisa Bolan, Creative Director
    Thomas McMahan, Animator/Compositor
    Yongsub Song, Animator/Compositor
    Byron Slaybaugh, Animator/Compositor
    Carlo Sa, Designer
    Mert Kizilay, Designer
  • Counterpart • Starz • Gilbert Films and Anonymous Content in association with MRC
    Karin Fong, Creative Director
    Jake Ferguson, Lead Designer
    Felipe Carvalho, Designer
    Nathan Lee, Designer
    Zach Kilroy, Editor
    Kiyoon Nam, Animator
  • GLOW • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC
    Jason Groves, Creative Director/Art Director/Designer
    Christopher Harding, Creative Director/Art Director/Designer
    Richard Kenworthy, Creative Director/Art Director/Designer
  • Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
    Patrick Clair, Creative Director
    Raoul Marks, Lead Animator/Lead Compositor
    Jose Limon, Lead CG Modeler
    Savva Tsekmes, Animator/Compositor

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

  • Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
    Television/Startling Television
    Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Kay Bilk, Makeup Artist
    Marianna Kyriacou, Makeup Artist
    Pamela Smyth, Makeup Artist
    Kate Thompson, Makeup Artist
    Nicola Matthews, Makeup Artist
  • GLOW • Money’s In The Chase • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC
    Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Maurine Burke, Key Makeup Artist
    Lesa Nielson Duff, Makeup Artist
    Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist
    Kristina Frisch, Makeup Artist
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Unwomen • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Burton LeBlanc, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Talia Reingold, Key Makeup Artist
    Erika Caceres, Makeup Artist
  • This Is Us • Number Three • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
    Zoe Hay, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Heather Plott, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
    Luis Garcia, Makeup Artist
    Elizabeth Hoel-Chang, Makeup Artist
    Tania McComas, Makeup Artist
  • Vikings • Homeland • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
    Tom McInerney, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Katie Derwin, Key Makeup Artist
    Lizanne Proctor, Makeup Artist
    Ciara Scannell, Makeup Artist
    Deirdre Fitzgerald, Makeup Artist
    Kate Donnelly, Makeup Artist
  • Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
    Elisa Marsh, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Allan A. Apone, Key Makeup Artist
    Rachel Hoke, Makeup Artist
    John Damiani, Makeup Artist
    Ron Pipes, Makeup Artist
    Ken Diaz, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

  • Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Studios
    Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
    Patti Ramsey-Bortoli, Makeup Artist
    Sarah Woolf, Makeup Artist
    Julie Socash, Makeup Artist
    Donna Bard, Makeup Artist
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions,
    Zadan/Meron Productions
    Joe Dulude II, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Angela L. Johnson, Key Makeup Artist
    Milagros Medina-Cerdeira, Makeup Artist
    LaSoyna Gunter, Makeup Artist
    Margie Durand, Makeup Artist
    Andrew Sotomayor, Makeup Artist
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
    Nicole Faulkner, Makeup Artist
    Jen Fregozo, Makeup Artist
    Natasha Marcelina, Makeup Artist
    David Petruschin, Personal Makeup Artist
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Tina Fey • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Amy Tagliamonte, Key Makeup Artist
    Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist
    Rachel Pagani, Makeup Artist
    Sarah Egan, Makeup Artist
    Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist
  • The Voice • Live Finale, Part 1 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative
    Television
    Darcy Gilmore, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Kristene Bernard, Key Makeup Artist
    Gina Ghiglieri, Makeup Artist
    Kathleen Karridene, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

  • American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
    Michael Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
    Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
    Carleigh Herbert, Additional Makeup Artist
  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Robin Beauchesne, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
    David Williams, Makeup Artist
    Ana Lozano, Makeup Artist
    Tym Buacharern, Makeup Artist
  • Genius: Picasso • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
    Davina Lamont, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Hayden Bloomfield, Key Makeup Artist
    Szandra Biro, Key Makeup Artist
    Szilvia Homolya, Makeup Artist
  • The Last Tycoon • Oscar, Oscar, Oscar • Prime Video • TriStar Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios
    Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Maurine Burke, Key Makeup Artist
    Lesa Nielsen Duff, Makeup Artist
    Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist
    Cyndilee Rice, Additional Makeup Artist
    Kelcey Fry, Additional Makeup Artist
  • Twin Peaks • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
    Debbie Zoller, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Richard Redlefsen, Key Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special

  • American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Michael Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head
    Kim Ayers, Makeup Effects Artist
    Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist
    Christopher Nelson, Additional Makeup Artist
    Carleigh Herbert, Additional Makeup Artist
    Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designer
    David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer
  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Michael Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head
    Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist
    Robin Beauchesne, Makeup Effects Artist
    David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer
    Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designer
  • Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
    Television/Startling Television
    Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Paul Spateri, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Emma Faulkes, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer
  • Star Trek: Discovery • Will You Take My Hand? • CBS (CBS All Access) • CBS Television Studios / Secret Hideout /
    Roddenberry Entertainment
    Glenn Hetrick, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
    James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
    Hugo Villasenor, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Rocky Faulkner, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Chris Bridges, Additional Makeup Effects Artist
    Shane Zander, Additional Makeup Effects Artist
    Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer
    Michael O’Brien, Prosthetic Designer
  • Westworld • The Riddle Of The Sphinx • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros.
    Television
    Justin Raleigh, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Kevin Kirkpatrick, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
    Thom Floutz, Makeup Effects Artist
    Chris Hampton, Makeup Effects Artist
    Bryan Blair, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Michael Ezell, Prosthetic Designer
    Steve Koch, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

  • Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
    Television/Startling Television
    Ramin Djawadi, Music by
  • Marvel’s Jessica Jones • AKA Playland • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios
    Sean Callery, Music by
  • Once Upon A Time • Leaving Storybrooke • ABC • ABC Studios
    Mark Isham, Music by
    Cindy O’Connor, Music by
    Michael Simon, Music by
  • SEAL Team • Pattern Of Life • CBS • CBS Television Studios
    W.G. Snuffy Walden, Music by
    A. Patrick Rose, Music by
  • Star Wars Rebels • Family Reunion – And Farewell • Disney XD • Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.
    Kevin Kiner, Music by
  • Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
    Ramin Djawadi, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
(Original Dramatic Score)

  • Alias Grace • Part 1 • Netflix • A Halfire Entertainment Production in association with CBC
    Mychael Danna, Music by
    Jeff Danna, Music by
  • The Commuter (Philip K. Dick’s Electric Dreams) • Prime Video • Amazon Studios and Sony Pictures Television
    Harry Gregson-Williams, Music by
  • Crazy Diamond (Philip K. Dick’s Electric Dreams) • Prime Video • Amazon Studios and Sony Pictures Television
    Cristobal Tapia De Veer, Music by
  • Godless • Homecoming • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Carlos Rafael Rivera, Music by
  • March Of The Penguins 2: The Next Step • Hulu • A Bonne Pioche Cinema Production, Paprika Films, Wild-Touch Production,
    The Walt Disney Company France, Wild Bunch, OCS, France 3
    Cyril Aufort, Music by
  • USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow
    Daniel Pemberton, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction

  • Bruno Mars: 24K Magic Live At The Apollo • CBS • Fulwell 73
    Bruno Mars, Music Director
  • Elton John: I’m Still Standing – A Grammy Salute • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
    Davey Johnstone, Music Director
  • The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Harold Wheeler, Music Director
  • Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake • NBC • NFL Network
    Adam Wayne Blackstone, Music Director
  • Tony Bennett: The Library Of Congress Gershwin Prize For Popular Song • PBS • Bounce
    Gregg Field, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

  • Big Mouth • Am I Gay? / Song Title: Totally Gay • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Mark Rivers, Music & Lyrics by
  • A Christmas Story Live! • Song Title: In The Market For A Miracle • FOX • Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
    in association with Marc Platt Productions
    Benj Pasek, Music & Lyrics by
    Justin Paul, Music & Lyrics by
  • The Good Fight • Day 450 / Song Title: High Crimes And Misdemeanors • CBS (CBS All Access) • CBS Television Studios /
    Scott Free Productions / King Size Productions
    Jonathan Coulton, Music & Lyrics by
  • If You’re Not In The Obit, Eat Breakfast • Song Title: Just Getting Started • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association
    with Shapiro/West Productions
    Alan Bergman, Lyrics by
    Marilyn Bergman, Lyrics by
    Dave Grusin, Music by
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Chance The Rapper / Song Title: Come Back Barack • NBC • SNL Studios in association with
    Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Eli Brueggemann, Music by
  • Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life • Song Title: The Buddy Song • Netflix •
    Broadway Video
    Steve Martin, Music & Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

  • Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Carlos Rafael Rivera, Theme by
  • The Last Tycoon • Prime Video • TriStar Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios
    Mychael Danna, Theme by
  • Marvel’s The Defenders • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios
    John Paesano, Theme by
  • The Putin Interviews • Showtime • Showtime Documentary Films and New Element Media
    Jeff Beal, Theme by
  • Somebody Feed Phil • Netflix • Zero Point Zero Productions
    Mike S. Olson, Theme by
    Bridget Ellen Kearney, Theme by
    Michael Calabrese, Theme by
    Rachael Price, Theme by
  • The Tick • Prime Video • Amazon Studios and Sony Pictures Television
    Chris Bacon, Theme by

Outstanding Music Supervision

  • Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks • FX Productions
    Jen Malone, Music Supervisor
    Fam Udeorji, Music Supervisor
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor
    Amy Sherman-Palladino, Music Supervisor
    Daniel Palladino, Music Supervisor
  • Stranger Things • Trick Or Treat, Freak • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Nora Felder, Music Supervisor
  • This Is Us • That’ll Be The Day • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
    Jennifer Pyken, Music Supervisor
  • Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
    Sean O’Meara, Music Supervisor

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

  • Atlanta • FX Networks • FX Productions
    Donald Glover as Earnest Marks
  • Barry • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
    Bill Hader as Barry
  • black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios
    Anthony Anderson as Andre Johnson
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO • HBO Entertainment
    Larry David as Himself
  • The Good Place • NBC • Universal Television, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment
    Ted Danson as Michael
  • Shameless • Showtime • John Wells Productions, Bonanza Productions, Inc., Warner Bros. Television
    William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

  • The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
    Matthew Rhys as Philip Jennings
  • Ozark • Netflix • Media Rights Capital
    Jason Bateman as Marty Byrde
  • This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
    Sterling K. Brown as Randall Pearson
  • This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
    Milo Ventimiglia as Jack Pearson
  • Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
    Ed Harris as The Man in Black
  • Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
    Jeffrey Wright as Bernard

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie

  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
    Darren Criss as Andrew Cunanan
  • Genius: Picasso • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
    Antonio Banderas as Pablo Picasso
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions,
    Zadan/Meron Productions
    John Legend as Jesus Christ
  • The Looming Tower • Hulu • Legendary Television, Hulu, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Wolf Moon Pictures
    Jeff Daniels as John O’Neill
  • Patrick Melrose • Showtime • Sky, West Fourth Films/A Two Cities Television
    Benedict Cumberbatch as Patrick Melrose
  • USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow
    Jesse Plemons as Robert Daly

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

  • Better Things • FX Networks • FX Productions
    Pamela Adlon as Sam Fox
  • black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios
    Tracee Ellis Ross as Rainbow Johnson
  • Grace And Frankie • Netflix • Skydance Productions
    Lily Tomlin as Frankie Bergstein
  • Insecure • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Issa Rae Productions, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment, 3
    Arts Entertainment
    Issa Rae as Issa Dee
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Rachel Brosnahan as Miriam ‘Midge’ Maisel
  • Mom • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    Allison Janney as Bonnie Plunkett

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

  • The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
    Keri Russell as Elizabeth Jennings
  • The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Claire Foy as Queen Elizabeth II
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Elisabeth Moss as Offred / June Osborne
  • Killing Eve • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
    Sandra Oh as Eve Polastri
  • Orphan Black • BBC America • Temple Street in association with BBC America and Bell Media’s SPACE
    Tatiana Maslany as Sarah Manning, Helena, Alison Hendrix, Cosima Niehaus, Rachel Duncan, Krystal Goderitch, Elizabeth (Beth) Childs,
    Jennifer Fitzsimmons, Katja Obinger, Tony Sawicki, Veera Suominen (M.K.), Camilla Torres and Unnamed Clone
  • Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
    Evan Rachel Wood as Dolores

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie

  • American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
    Sarah Paulson as Ally Mayfair-Richards
  • Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Michelle Dockery as Alice Fletcher
  • Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders • NBC • Universal Television and Wolf Films
    Edie Falco as Leslie Abramson
  • Seven Seconds • Netflix • Fox 21 Television Studios
    Regina King as Latrice Butler
  • The Sinner • USA • Universal Cable Productions
    Jessica Biel as Cora Tannetti
  • The Tale • HBO • HBO Films in association with Gamechanger Films, A Luminous Mind, Untitled Entertainment, Blackbird, One
    Two Films
    Laura Dern as Jennifer

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

  • Atlanta • FX Networks • FX Productions
    Brian Tyree Henry as Alfred ‘Paper Boi’ Miles
  • Barry • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
    Henry Winkler as Gene Cousineau
  • Baskets • FX Networks • FX Productions
    Louie Anderson as Christine Baskets
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Tony Shalhoub as Abe Weissman
  • Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Alec Baldwin as Donald Trump
  • Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Kenan Thompson as Various Characters
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment, Bevel Gears
    Tituss Burgess as Titus Andromedon

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

  • The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Matt Smith as Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh
  • Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
    Nikolaj Coster-Waldau as Jaime Lannister
  • Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
    Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Joseph Fiennes as Commander Waterford
  • Homeland • Showtime • Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
    Mandy Patinkin as Saul Berenson
  • Stranger Things • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    David Harbour as Jim Hopper

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie

  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
    Ricky Martin as Antonio D’Amico
  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
    Edgar Ramírez as Gianni Versace
  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
    Finn Wittrock as Jeffrey Trail
  • Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Jeff Daniels as Frank Griffin
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions,
    Zadan/Meron Productions
    Brandon Victor Dixon as Judas
  • The Looming Tower • Hulu • Legendary Television, Hulu, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Wolf Moon Pictures
    Michael Stuhlbarg as Richard Clarke
  • Waco • Paramount Network • Brothers Dowdle Productions
    John Leguizamo as Jacob Vazquez

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

  • Atlanta • FX Networks • FX Productions
    Zazie Beetz as Van
  • GLOW • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC
    Betty Gilpin as Debbie Eagan
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Alex Borstein as Susie
  • Roseanne • ABC • Carsey-Werner Television
    Laurie Metcalf as Jackie Harris
  • Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Aidy Bryant as Various Characters
  • Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Leslie Jones as Various Characters
  • Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Kate McKinnon as Various Characters
  • Will & Grace • NBC • Universal Television
    Megan Mullally as Karen Walker

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

  • The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Vanessa Kirby as Princess Margaret
  • Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
    Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Alexis Bledel as Ofglen
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Ann Dowd as Aunt Lydia
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Yvonne Strahovski as Serena Joy
  • Stranger Things • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Millie Bobby Brown as Eleven
  • Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
    Thandie Newton as Maeve

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie

  • American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
    Adina Porter as Beverly Hope
  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
    Penélope Cruz as Donatella Versace
  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
    Judith Light as Marilyn Miglin
  • Black Museum (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow
    Letitia Wright as Nish
  • Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Merritt Wever as Mary Agnes
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions,
    Zadan/Meron Productions
    Sara Bareilles as Mary Magdalene

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

  • Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks • FX Productions
    Katt Williams as Willy
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine • The Box • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
    Sterling K. Brown as Philip Davidson
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm • Fatwa! • HBO • HBO Entertainment
    Lin-Manuel Miranda as Himself
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm • Running With The Bulls • HBO • HBO Entertainment
    Bryan Cranston as Dr. Templeton
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Bill Hader • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Bill Hader as Host
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Donald Glover • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Donald Glover as Host

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

  • The Crown • Matrimonium • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Matthew Goode as Tony Armstrong-Jones
  • Homeland • All In • Showtime • Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
    F. Murray Abraham as Dar Adal
  • Mindhunter • Episode 2 • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Cameron Britton as Edmund Kemper
  • This Is Us • The Car • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
    Gerald McRaney as Dr. K
  • This Is Us • A Father’s Advice • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
    Ron Cephas Jones as William
  • Westworld • Reunion • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
    Jimmi Simpson as William

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

  • black-ish • Juneteenth • ABC • ABC Studios
    Wanda Sykes as Daphne Lido
  • The Good Place • The Burrito • NBC • Universal Television, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment
    Maya Rudolph as Judge Gen
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Put That On Your Plate! • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Jane Lynch as Sophie Lennon
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Tiffany Haddish • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Tiffany Haddish as Host
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Tina Fey • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Tina Fey as Host
  • Will & Grace • Staten Island Fairy • NBC • Universal Television
    Molly Shannon as Val

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

  • Game Of Thrones • The Queen’s Justice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
    Television/Startling Television
    Diana Rigg as Lady Olenna Tyrell
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • After • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Samira Wiley as Moira
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Baggage • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Cherry Jones as Holly Osborne
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Other Women • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson
    Productions
    Kelly Jenrette as Annie
  • How To Get Away With Murder • I’m Going Away • ABC • ABC Studios
    Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Harkness
  • Scandal • Allow Me To Reintroduce Myself • ABC • ABC Studios
    Viola Davis as Annalise Keating

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

  • Broken • Vimeo • 1157 Productions, LLC
    Miles Tagtmeyer as Liam
  • Caught The Series • YouTube • Wuz Up World, Inc. in association with Zeus Studios
    DeStorm Power as Himself
  • I Love Bekka & Lucy • Stage13.com • Stage 13, Haven, Abigail Holder Productions
    Alexis Denisof as Glenn
  • James Corden’s Next James Corden • CBS (CBS on Snapchat) • CBS Television Studios / CBS Interactive / Fulwell 73
    James Corden as James Corden
  • This Eddie Murphy Role Is Mine, Not Yours • YouTube • Urban Vision Entertainment
    Melvin Jackson Jr. as Melvin Jackson Jr./Eddie Murphy

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

  • The Accidental Wolf • theaccidentalwolf.com • A Waterwell Films Production in association with Franklin Theatrical Group
    and Mom’s Money Productions
    Kelli O’Hara as Katie Bonner
  • American Koko • ABC (abc.go.com) • Juvee Productions
    Diarra Kilpatrick as Akosua Millard
  • Break A Hip • Vimeo • Shut Up, Charlie Productions
    Christina Pickles as Biz
  • Broken • Vimeo • 1157 Productions, LLC
    Lee Garlington as Darlene
  • Ctrl Alt Delete • Facebook.com • Small & Mighty Productions
    Naomi Grossman as Lorna
  • An Emmy For Megan • anemmyformegan.com • Abso Lutely Productions
    Megan Amram as Megan Amram

Outstanding Narrator

  • Blue Planet II • One Ocean • BBC America • BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America,
    Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9
    Sir David Attenborough, Narrator
  • If You’re Not In The Obit, Eat Breakfast • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Shapiro/West Productions
    Carl Reiner, Narrator
  • March Of The Penguins 2: The Next Step • Hulu • A Bonne Pioche Cinema Production, Paprika Films, Wild-Touch Production,
    The Walt Disney Company France, Wild Bunch, OCS, France 3
    Morgan Freeman, Narrator
  • Savage Kingdom • Uprising: First Blood • Nat Geo WILD • Icon Films in association with Natural History Film Unit Botswana
    Charles Dance, Narrator
  • 24/7 • Canelo-Golovkin • HBO • HBO Sports
    Liev Schreiber, Narrator

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

  • Ellen’s Game Of Games • NBC • Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television in association with Telepictures and A
    Very Good Production
    Ellen DeGeneres, Host
  • Hollywood Game Night • NBC • Universal Television with Hazy Mills and Mission Control Media
    Jane Lynch, Host
  • Project Runway • Lifetime • Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment, Heidi Klum Company
    Heidi Klum, Host
    Tim Gunn, Co-Host
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
    RuPaul, Host
  • United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • CNN • CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event Media
    W. Kamau Bell, Host

Outstanding Comedy Series

  • Atlanta • FX Networks • FX Productions
  • Barry • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
  • black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO • HBO Entertainment
  • GLOW • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
  • Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental ilms, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment, Bevel Gears

Outstanding Drama Series

  • The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
  • The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
  • Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
  • Stranger Things • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
  • This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
  • Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Outstanding Limited Series

  • The Alienist • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production
  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
  • Genius: Picasso • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
  • Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
  • Patrick Melrose • Showtime • Sky, West Fourth Films/A Two Cities Television

Outstanding Television Movie

  • Fahrenheit 451 • HBO • HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions
  • Flint • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television
  • Paterno • HBO • HBO Films in association with Sony Pictures Television, Levinson/Fontana and Edward R. Pressman/RP
    Media Company Productions
  • The Tale • HBO • HBO Films in association with Gamechanger Films, A Luminous Mind, Untitled Entertainment, Blackbird, One
    Two Films
  • USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

  • The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
  • Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS • Jax Media
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live! • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and
    Avalon Television
  • The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS • CBS Television Studios

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

  • At Home With Amy Sedaris • truTV • A truTV production in association with PFFR
  • Drunk History • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions
  • I Love You, America With Sarah Silverman • Hulu • Hulu, Funny or Die, Gary Sanchez Productions, Oh Us
  • Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video
  • Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
  • Tracey Ullman’s Show • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Allan McKeown Presents, BBC Productions, DRG

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

  • The 75th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions, inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press
    Association
  • 60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions,
    Zadan/Meron Productions
  • Night Of Too Many Stars: America Unites For Autism Programs • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Busboy
    Productions and White Cherry Entertainment
  • The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

  • Carol Burnett Show 50th Anniversary Special • CBS • dick clark productions, inc. in association with Mabel Cat Productions
  • Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018 • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
  • Dave Chappelle: Equanimity • Netflix • Pilot Boy Productions / Lathan TV
  • Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated) • TBS • Jax Media
  • Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life • Netflix • Broadway Video

Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

  • aka Wyatt Cenac • TOPIC.com • First Look Media
    Wyatt Cenac, Executive Producer
    Chris Marsh, Producer
    Darren Goldberg, Producer
  • An Emmy For Megan • anemmyformegan.com • Abso Lutely Productions
    Megan Amram, Executive Producer
    Dave Kneebone, Executive Producer
    Janel Kranking, Executive Producer
    Joseph Carnegie, Producer
  • Grey’s Anatomy: B Team • ABC (abc.go.com) • ABC Studios
    Abby Chambers, Executive Producer
    Val Cheung, Producer
    Mohamed Saad Mansoon, Produced by
  • James Corden’s Next James Corden • CBS (CBS on Snapchat) • CBS Television Studios / CBS Interactive / Fulwell 73
    Ben Winston, Executive Producer
    Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer
    James Corden, Executive Producer
    Adam Abramson, Executive Producer
    Ryan McKee, Executive Producer
    David Lamattina, Producer
  • The Walking Dead: Red Machete • AMC (amc.com) • AMC Digital Legion of Creatives
    Alex Coley Brown, Executive Producer
    Noam Dromi, Executive Producer
    Jay Williams, Executive Producer
    Nick Bernardone, Producer
    Avi Youabian, Producer

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

  • Between The Scenes – The Daily Show • Comedy Central (thedailyshow.com) • Central Productions, LLC
    Trevor Noah, Executive Producer/Host
    Steve Bodow, Executive Producer
    Jennifer Flanz, Executive Producer
    Ramin Hedayati, Supervising Producer
    Matt Negrin, Producer
    Jocelyn Conn, Produced by
  • Carpool Karaoke: The Series • Apple Music • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
    Ben Winston, Executive Producer
    James Corden, Executive Producer/Host
    Eric Pankowski, Executive Producer
    Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer
  • Creating Saturday Night Live • NBC (nbc.com) • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
    Oz Rodriguez, Co-Executive Producer
    Chris Voss, Co-Executive Producer
    Matt Yonks, Co-Executive Producer
    Michael Scogin, Supervising Producer
    Erin Doyle, Producer
  • Gay Of Thrones • FunnyOrDie • Funny Or Die
    Erin Gibson, Executive Producer
    Jonathan Van Ness, Executive Producer
    Kate Lilly, Executive Producer
    Matt Mazany, Executive Producer
    Ross Buran, Supervising Producer
  • Honest Trailers • YouTube • ScreenJunkies
    Dan Murrell, Producer
    Spencer Gilbert, Producer
    Joe Starr, Producer
  • The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – Cover Room • NBC (nbc.com) • Broadway Video, Universal Television
    Jimmy Fallon, Executive Producer
    Chris Tartaro, Producer
    Chad Wollett, Producer
    Julie Gurovitsch, Producer
    Gerard Bradford, Produced by
    Mike DiCenzo, Produced by

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

  • The Americans: The Final Season • FX Networks • Riverside
    Stephanie Gibbons, Executive Producer
    Sally Daws, Executive Producer
    Kenna McCabe, Executive Producer
    Maureen Timpa, Executive Producer
    Joe Weisberg, Executive Producer
    Joel Fields, Executive Producer
  • Anthony Bourdain: Explore Parts Unknown • CNN (cnn.com) • CNN, Roads & Kingdoms
    Kate Kunath, Executive Producer
    Joey Zadwarny, Producer
  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story: America’s Obsessions • FX Networks • More Media
    Stephanie Gibbons, Executive Producer
    Sally Daws, Executive Producer
    Kenna McCabe, Executive Producer
    Maureen Timpa, Executive Producer
    Ryan Murphy, Executive Producer
    Tanase Popa, Executive Producer
  • Jay Leno’s Garage • NBC (nbc.com) • NBC Entertainment and Big Dog Productions
    Jay Leno, Executive Producer
    Helga Pollock, Producer
    Craig Velarde, Producer
    David Swift, Producer
    Walker Dalton, Producer
    Steve Reich, Producer
  • Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • Bravo (bravotv.com) • A Bravo Original Digital Series production in association with
    Magical Elves, Inc.
    Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
    Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
    Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer
    Hunter Braun, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Children’s Program

  • Alexa & Katie • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Matthew Carlson, Executive Producer
    Heather Wordham, Executive Producer
    Gary Murphy, Co-Executive Producer
    Bob Heath, Produced by
  • Fuller House • Netflix • Miller-Boyett Productions and Jeff Franklin Productions in association with Warner Horizon Scripted
    Television
    Jeff Franklin, Executive Producer
    Thomas L. Miller, Executive Producer
    Robert L. Boyett, Executive Producer
    Marsh McCall, Co-Executive Producer
    Bryan Behar, Co-Executive Producer
    Steve Baldikoski, Co-Executive Producer
  • The Magical Wand Chase: A Sesame Street Special • HBO • Sesame Workshop
    Brown Johnson, Executive Producer
    Ken Scarborough, Executive Producer
    Jason Diamond, Executive Producer
    Benjamin Lehmann, Supervising Producer
    Mindy Fila, Producer
    Karyn Leibovich, Producer
    Stephanie Longardo, Producer
    Scott Gracheff, Producer
  • A Series Of Unfortunate Events • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Daniel Handler, Executive Producer
    Neil Patrick Harris, Executive Producer
    Rose Lam, Executive Producer
    Barry Sonnenfeld, Executive Producer
    John Weber, Executive Producer
  • Star Wars Rebels • Disney XD • Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.
    Simon Kinberg, Executive Producer
    Dave Filoni, Executive Producer
    Henry Gilroy, Co-Executive Producer
    Kiri Hart, Producer
    Carrie Beck, Producer
    Athena Yvette Portillo, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

  • Icarus • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Impact Partners, Diamond Docs, Chicago Media Project, Alex
    Productions
    Bryan Fogel, Produced by
    Dan Cogan, Produced by
    David Fialkow, Produced by
    Jim Swartz, Produced by
  • Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond – Featuring A Very Special, Contractually Obligated Mention Of Tony Clifton • Netflix • A Vice
    Production
    Shane Smith, Executive Producer
    Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer
    Nicole Montez, Executive Producer
    Tony Clifton, Executive Producer
    Spike Jonze, Produced by
    Danny Gabai, Produced by
    Chris Smith, Produced by
  • Mister Rogers: It’s You I Like • PBS • The Fred Rogers Company in association with Young Productions and John Paulson
    Productions
    Ellen Doherty, Executive Producer
    Kevin Morrison, Executive Producer
    JoAnn Young, Produced by
    John Paulson, Produced by
  • Spielberg • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Pentimento
    Susan Lacy, Produced by
    Jessica Levin, Produced by
    Emma Pildes, Produced by
  • The Zen Diaries Of Garry Shandling • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Apatow Productions
    Judd Apatow, Executive Producer
    Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
    Joe Beshenkovsky, Co-Executive Producer
    Michael Bonfiglio, Co-Executive Producer
    Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer
    Josh Church, Supervising Producer
    Sam Fishell, Producer
    Amanda Glaze, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

  • American Masters • PBS • American Masters Pictures and Thirteen Productions, LLC
    Michael Kantor, Executive Producer
    Chiz Schultz, Executive Producer
    Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer
    Julie Sacks, Series Producer
    Tracy Heather Strain, Produced by
    Randall MacLowry, Produced by
  • Blue Planet II • BBC America • BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR,
    France Télévisions, CCTV9
    James Honeyborne, Executive Producer
    Mark Brownlow, Series Producer
    Jonathan Smith, Produced by
  • The Defiant Ones • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group
    Allen Hughes, Executive Producer
    Doug Pray, Executive Producer
  • The Fourth Estate • Showtime • A RadicalMedia and Moxie Firecracker Films production in association with Impact Partners
    Vinnie Malhotra, Executive Producer
    David Sirulnick, Executive Producer
    Dan Cogan, Executive Producer
    Lisa Diamond, Supervising Producer
    Liz Garbus, Produced by
    Jenny Carchman, Produced by
    Justin Wilkes, Produced by
  • Wild Wild Country • Netflix • A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine
    Entertainment
    Mark Duplass, Executive Producer
    Jay Duplass, Executive Producer
    Josh Braun, Executive Producer
    Dan Braun, Executive Producer
    Juliana Lembi, Produced by
    Chapman Way, Producer
    Maclain Way, Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
    Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host
    Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
    Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
    Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
    Morgan Fallon, Producer
  • Leah Remini: Scientology And The Aftermath • A&E • The Intellectual Property Corporation in association with No Seriously
    Productions
    Leah Remini, Executive Producer
    Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
    Aaron Saidman, Executive Producer
    Myles Reiff, Executive Producer
    Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer
    Amy Savitsky, Executive Producer
    Devon Graham Hammonds, Executive Producer
  • My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman • Netflix • RadicalMedia and Worldwide Pants
    Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer
    Dave Sirulnick, Executive Producer
    Jon Kamen, Executive Producer
    Tom Keaney, Executive Producer
    Louise Shelton, Supervising Producer
    Aaron Bergeron, Series Producer
    Mary Barclay, Producer
  • StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic • NG Studios
    Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer/Host
    Helen Matsos, Executive Producer
    Brian Lovett, Executive Producer
    Drew Pulley, Executive Producer
    Betsy Forhan, Executive Producer
  • Vice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
    Michael Kenneth Williams, Executive Producer
    Shane Smith, Executive Producer
    Tim Clancy, Executive Producer
    Jonah Kaplan, Executive Producer
    Bill Maher, Executive Producer
    Beverly Chase, Supervising Producer
    David Schankula, Supervising Producer
    Ben Anderson, Senior Producer

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

  • City Of Ghosts • A&E • Amazon Studios and A&E IndieFilms present an Our Time Projects production in association with
    Jigsaw Productions
    Matthew Heineman, Produced by
    Alex Gibney, Executive Producer
    Molly Thompson, Executive Producer
    Stacey Offman, Executive Producer
  • Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
    Brett Morgen, Produced by
    Bryan Burk, Produced by
    James Smith, Produced by
    Tim Pastore, Executive Producer
  • Strong Island • Netflix • Yanceville Films, LLC and Louverture Films, LLC
    Joslyn Barnes, Produced by
    Yance Ford, Produced by
  • What Haunts Us • Starz • Matt Tolmach Productions and The Kennedy/Marshall Company in association with Diamond Docs
    and Artemis Rising Foundation
    Paige Goldberg Tolmach, Producer
    Sarah Gibson, Producer
    Frank Marshall, Executive Producer
    Matt Tolmach, Executive Producer

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

  • Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH
    Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
    Sam Farrell, Senior Producer
    Sarah K. Elliott, Producer
  • Fixer Upper • HGTV • High Noon Entertainment
    Jim Berger, Executive Producer
    Scott Feeley, Executive Producer
    Glenna Stacer Sayles, Executive Producer
    Michael Matsumoto, Executive Producer
    Robert Zimmerman, Co-Executive Producer
    Candice Grubb, Supervising Producer
  • Lip Sync Battle • Paramount Network • Casey Patterson Entertainment, Matador Content, Eight Million Plus Productions,
    Sunday Night Productions, Four Eyes Entertainment
    Casey Patterson, Executive Producer
    Jay Peterson, Executive Producer
    John Krasinski, Executive Producer
    Stephen Merchant, Executive Producer
    Todd Yasui, Executive Producer
    Leah Culton Gonzalez, Co-Executive Producer
    Pete DiObilda, Co-Executive Producer
    Michael H. Miller, Co-Executive Producer
    LL COOL J, Producer
    Mariana Ferraro, Supervising Producer
    Lindsay John, Senior Producer
    Danielle Flora, Producer
  • Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
    David Collins, Executive Producer
    Michael Williams, Executive Producer
    Rob Eric, Executive Producer
    Jennifer Lane, Executive Producer
    Adam Sher, Executive Producer
    David George, Executive Producer
    David Eilenberg, Executive Producer
    Jordana Hochman, Executive Producer
    Mark Bracero, Co-Executive Producer
    Rachelle Mendez, Co-Executive Producer
  • Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
    Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
    Yun Lingner, Executive Producer
    Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
    Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer
    Brandon Wallace, Co-Executive Producer
    Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer
    Sami Aziz, Senior Producer
    Heather M. Dreiling, Senior Producer
    Shaun Polakow, Senior Producer
    Laura Roush, Senior Producer
    Kate Ryu, Senior Producer
    Dominique Worden, Senior Producer
    Alan Kirk, Producer
    Christina Reynolds, Producer
  • Who Do You Think You Are? • TLC • Shed Media and Is Or Isn’t Entertainment
    Pam Healey, Executive Producer
    Lisa Kudrow, Executive Producer
    Dan Bucatinsky, Executive Producer
    Stephanie Schwam, Executive Producer
    Howard Lee, Executive Producer
    Nancy Daniels, Executive Producer
    John Hein, Executive Producer
    Anna Pousho, Co-Executive Producer
    Aleta Rozanski, Co-Executive Producer
    Justin Robertson, Supervising Producer
    Annie Powers, Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

  • Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
    Gil Goldschein, Executive Producer
    Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
    Laura Korkoian, Executive Producer
    Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer
    Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer
    Kasey Barrett, Co-Executive Producer
    Millee Taggart-Ratcliffe, Co-Executive Producer
    Jarrod Burt, Supervising Producer
    Jacob Lane, Supervising Producer
    Jeana Dill, Supervising Producer
  • Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC
    Thom Beers, Executive Producer
    Sarah Whalen, Executive Producer
    Ernie Avila, Executive Producer
    Philip David Segal, Executive Producer
    R. Decker Watson, Jr., Executive Producer
    Arom Starr-Paul, Executive Producer
    Geoff Miller, Co-Executive Producer
    Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer
  • Intervention • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc.
    Gary R. Benz, Executive Producer
    Tom Greenhut, Executive Producer
    Brad Holcman, Executive Producer
    Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer
    Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer
    Peter Field, Co-Executive Producer
    PJ Davenport, Co-Executive Producer
    Carl Swanson, Supervising Producer
    Karen Pinto, Supervising Producer
    Anneli Gericke, Producer
    Sami Abdou, Producer
    Lauren Meyer, Producer
  • Naked And Afraid • Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC
    David Garfinkle, Executive Producer
    Jay Renfroe, Executive Producer
    Stephen Rankin, Executive Producer
    Mathilde Bittner, Executive Producer
    Denise Contis, Executive Producer
    Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer
    Michael Gara, Executive Producer
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
    Pamela Post, Executive Producer
    Tim Palazzola, Executive Producer
    Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer
    Randy Barbato, Executive Producer
    Tom Campbell, Executive Producer
    RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer
    San Heng, Executive Producer
    Steven Corfe, Executive Producer
    Kenneth Leslie, Executive Producer
    Thairin Smothers, Senior Producer
  • United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • CNN • CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event Media
    Jimmy Fox, Executive Producer
    W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer
    Donny Jackson, Executive Producer
    Greg Lipstone, Executive Producer
    Layla Smith, Executive Producer
    Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
    Lizzie Fox, Executive Producer
    Justin Yungfleisch, Co-Executive Producer
    David E.J. Berger, Supervising Producer
    Geraldine Porras, Senior Show Producer

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

  • The Amazing Race • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
    Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
    Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
    Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
    Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
    Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
    Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer
    Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer
    Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer
    Darren Bunkley, Co-Executive Producer
    Mike DiMaggio, Supervising Producer
    Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer
    Jesse McDonald, Senior Producer
    Sarah Stallard, Senior Producer
    Jack Walworth, Senior Producer
  • American Ninja Warrior • NBC • A. Smith & Co. Productions
    Arthur Smith, Executive Producer
    Kent Weed, Executive Producer
    Anthony Storm, Executive Producer
    Brian Richardson, Executive Producer
    Kristen Stabile, Co-Executive Producer
    David Markus, Co-Executive Producer
    J. D. Pruess, Supervising Producer
    Briana Vowels, Supervising Producer
    D. Max Poris, Supervising Producer
    Jonathan Provost, Supervising Producer
    Royce Toni, Supervising Producer
    Jeffrey Hyman, Supervising Producer
    Stephen Saylor, Supervising Producer
  • Project Runway • Lifetime • Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment, Heidi Klum Company
    Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
    Sara Rea, Executive Producer
    Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
    Jane Cha, Executive Producer
    Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer
    David Hillman, Executive Producer
    Patrick Reardon, Executive Producer
    Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer
    Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer
    Teri Weideman, Co-Executive Producer
    Cosmo De Ceglie, Supervising Producer
    Sue Kinkead, Supervising Producer
    Glenn Morgan, Supervising Producer
    blue, Supervising Producer
    Tyler O’Neil, Supervising Producer
    Tim Gunn, Producer
    Courtney Doyle, Producer
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
    Pamela Post, Executive Producer
    Tim Palazzola, Executive Producer
    Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer
    Randy Barbato, Executive Producer
    Tom Campbell, Executive Producer
    RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer
    Mandy Salangsang, Executive Producer
    Steven Corfe, Executive Producer
    Bruce McCoy, Co-Executive Producer
    Michele Mills, Co-Executive Producer
    Jacqueline Wilson, Co-Executive Producer
    Thairin Smothers, Senior Producer
  • Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves
    Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
    Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
    Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer
    Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
    Tara Siener, Executive Producer
    Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer
    Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer
    Justin Rae Barnes, Co-Executive Producer
    Blake Davis, Co-Executive Producer
    Patrick Schmedeman, Co-Executive Producer
    Wade Sheeler, Co-Executive Producer
    Elida Carbajal Araiza, Supervising Producer
    Zoe Jackson, Supervising Producer
    Brian Fowler, Senior Producer
    Steve Lichtenstein, Senior Producer
    Diana Schmedeman, Producer
  • The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
    John De Mol, Executive Producer
    Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
    Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer
    Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer
    Chad Hines, Executive Producer
    Amanda Zucker, Executive Producer
    Kyra Thompson, Executive Producer
    Lee Metzger, Executive Producer
    Teddy Valenti, Co-Executive Producer
    Anthea Bhargava, Supervising Producer
    Clyde Lieberman, Supervising Producer
    Keith Dinielli, Supervising Producer
    Kyley Tucker, Supervising Producer
    Valentina May Johnson, Supervising Producer
    Brittany Martin Porter, Senior Producer
    Barton Kimball, Senior Producer
    Ashley Baumann-Sylvester, Senior Producer
    Carson Daly, Producer
    Dan Paschen, Producer
    Amanda Silva Borden, Producer
    Tod Schellinger, Producer
    Jared Wyso, Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

  • Game Of Thrones • The Spoils Of War • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
    Television/Startling Television
    Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
    Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
    Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor
    Paul Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Bradley C. Katona, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
    John Matter, Foley Editor
    Brett Voss, Foley Editor
    David Klotz, Music Editor
    Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
    Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist
  • Homeland • All In • Showtime • Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
    Craig Dellinger, Supervising Sound Editor
    Eric Raber, Sound Designer
    Ian Shedd, Dialogue Editor
    Ryne Gierke, Dialogue Editor
    Shawn Kennelly, Foley Editor
    Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor
    Melissa Kennelly, Foley Artist
    Vincent Nicastro, Foley Artist
  • Star Trek: Discovery • What’s Past Is Prologue • CBS (CBS All Access) • CBS Television Studios / Secret Hideout /
    Roddenberry Entertainment
    Jon Mete, Supervising Sound Editor
    Tim Farrell, Sound Designer
    Chris Assells, Sound Editor
    Matt Taylor, ADR Editor
    T. Ashley Harvey, Dialogue Editor
    Angelo Palazzo, Sound Effects Editor
    Peter D. Lago, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
    Chris Scarabosio, Sound Effects Editor
    Matt Decker, Music Editor
    Trevor Sperry, Foley Artist
    Ale Ulrich, Foley Artist
  • Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Bradley North, Sound Supervisor
    Craig Henighan, Sound Designer
    Tiffany S. Griffith, Dialogue Editor
    Jordan B. Wilby, Sound Effects Editor
    David Werntz, Sound Effects Editor
    Antony Zeller, Supervising Foley Editor
    David Klotz, Music Editor
    Zane Bruce, Foley Artist
    Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist
  • Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
    Thomas de Gorter, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
    Brett Hinton, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Chris Kahwaty, Dialogue Editor
    Fred Paragano, Dialogue Editor
    Brian Armstrong, Sound Editor
    Mark Allen, Sound Effects Editor
    Marc Glassman, Sound Effects Editor
    Allegra De Souza, Music Editor
    Christopher Kaller, Music Editor
    Michael Head, Foley Editor
    Jordan McClain, Foley Editor
    Geordy Sincavage, Foley Editor
    Tara Blume, Foley Artist
    Matt Salib, Foley Artist
    Rick Owens, MPSE, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And
Animation

  • Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions
    Trevor Gates, Supervising Sound Editor
    Jason Dotts, Dialogue/ADR Editor
    David Barbee, Sound Effects Editor
    Jordan McClain, Foley Editor
    Tara Blume, Foley Artist
    Matt Salib, Foley Artist
  • Ballers • Bull Rush • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Seven Bucks Productions, Leverage Entertainment,
    Closest to the Hole Productions
    Mark Relyea, Sound Supervisor
    Julie Altus, ADR Supervisor
    Robert Guastini, Dialogue Editor
    David Barbee, Sound Effects Editor
    Bruno Roussel, MPSE, Music Editor
    Joseph T. Sabella, Foley Artist
    Damien Smith, Foley Artist
  • Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
    Matthew E. Taylor, Sound Supervisor
    Sean Heissinger, Dialogue/ADR Editor
    Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
    Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor
    Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist
    Rick Owens, Foley Artist
  • Star Wars Rebels • A World Between Worlds • Disney XD • Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.
    Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Bonnie Wild, Sound Editor
    Sean Kiner, Music Editor
    Ronni Brown, Foley Artist
    Margie O’Malley, Foley Artist
  • Vice Principals • The Union Of The Wizard & The Warrior • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Rough House
    Pictures
    George Haddad, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
    Dale Chaloukian, Dialogue/ADR Editor
    Karyn Foster, Dialogue/ADR Editor
    Chad J. Hughes, Sound Effects Editor
    Marc Meyer, Sound Effects Editor
    Jim Gallivan, Foley Editor
    Michael Brake, Music Editor
    Louie Schultz, Music Editor
    Gregg Barbanell, MPSE, Foley Artist
    Nancy Parker, MPSE, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

  • American Horror Story: Cult • Great Again • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
    Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
    Naaman Haynes, Dialogue Editor
    Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
    Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
    Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor
    Mitchell Lestner, Sound Effects Editor
    Sam Munoz, Foley Editor
    David Klotz, Music Editor
    Noel Vought, Foley Artist
  • Fahrenheit 451 • HBO • HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions
    Jacob Ribicoff, Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
    Deborah Wallach, ADR Editor
    Branka Mrkic-Tana, Dialogue Editor
    Rich Bologna, Sound Effects Editor
    Chris Chae, Sound Effects Editor
    Isaac Derfel, Sound Effects Editor
    Dan Brennan, Foley Editor
    John M. Davis, Music Editor
    Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist
  • Godless • Homecoming • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Wylie Stateman, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Eric Hoehn, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Harry Cohen, Sound Effects Designer
    Gregg Swiatlowski, Dialogue Editor
    Hector C. Gika, Sound Editor
    Leo Marcil, Sound Editor
    Sylvain Lasseur, Sound Editor
    Jackie Zhou, Sound Editor
    Tom Kramer, Music Editor
  • Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
    Ron Eng, Sound Supervisor
    Dean Hurley, Sound Supervisor
    David Lynch, Sound Designer
    David A. Cohen, Dialogue Editor
    Kerry Dean Williams, Dialogue Editor
    Luke Gibleon, Sound Editor
    Willard Overstreet, Sound Effects Editor
  • USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow
    Kenny Clark, Sound Supervisor/Sound Effects Editor
    Michael Maroussas, Dialogue Editor
    Dario Swade, Foley Editor
    Ricky Butt, Foley Artist
    Oliver Ferris, Foley Artist
  • Waco • Operation Showtime • Paramount Network • Brothers Dowdle Productions
    Kelly Oxford, Sound Supervisor
    Karen Triest, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Mitch Bederman, Music Editor
    Brian Straub, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or MultiCamera)

  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Seattle • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
    Brian Bracken, Sound Editor
    Nick Brigden, Sound Editor
  • Blue Planet II • Coral Reefs • BBC America • BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America,
    Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9
    Kate Hopkins, Sound Editor
    Tim Owens, Sound Editor
  • The Defiant Ones • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television
    Group
    Jay Nierenberg, Supervising Sound Editor/Designer
    Todd Niesen, Dialogue Editor
    David Mann, Sound Effects Editor
    Katrina Frederick, Foley Editor
    Del Spiva, Music Editor
  • Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
    Warren Shaw, Sound Supervisor
    Joshua Paul Johnson, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Odin Benitez, MPSE, Sound Designer
    Peter Staubli, MPSE, Sound Designer
    Will Digby, Sound Editor
    Suzana Peric, Music Editor
    Tara Blume, Foley Artist
  • The Vietnam War • Episode 6: Things Fall Apart (January 1968-July 1968) • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA, Washington,
    DC
    Erik Ewers, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor
    Mariusz Glabinski, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor
    Dave Mast, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor
    Jacob Ribicoff, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor/Music Editor
    Ryan Gifford, Sound Effects Editor
    Margaret Shepardson-Legere, Sound Effects Editor
    Ira Spiegel, Sound Effects Editor
    Matt Rigby, Sound Effects Editor/Dialogue Editor
    Marlena Grzaslewicz, Dialogue Editor
    Dan Korintus, Dialogue Editor
  • Wild Wild Country • Part 1 • Netflix • A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and
    Submarine Entertainment
    Brent Kiser, Sound Supervisor
    Jacob Flack, Sound Designer
    Elliot Thompson, Dialogue Editor
    Danielle Price, Sound Editor
    Timothy Preston, Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

  • Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
    Television/Startling Television
    Onnalee Blank, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Richard Dyer, Production Mixer
    Ronan Hill, CAS, Production Mixer
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Joe Morrow, Re-Recording Mixer
    Lou Solakofski, Re-Recording Mixer
    Sylvain Arseneault, CAS, Production Mixer
  • Mr. Robot • eps3.4_runtime-error.r00 • USA • Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
    John W. Cook, II, Re-Recording Mixer
    Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer
    Joe White, Production Mixer
    Paul Drenning, ADR Mixer
  • Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Joe Barnett, Re-Recording Mixer
    Adam Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer
    Michael P. Clark, CAS, Production Mixer
    Bill Higley, CAS, ADR Mixer
  • Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
    Andy King, Re-Recording Mixer
    Keith Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer
    Geoffrey Patterson, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie

  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks • Fox 21
    Television Studios and FX Productions
    Doug Andham, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Joe Earle, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    John Bauman, CAS, Production Mixer
    Judah Getz, CAS, ADR Mixer
  • Fahrenheit 451 • HBO • HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions
    Tom Fleischman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Henry Embry, CAS, Production Mixer
    George Lara, Foley Mixer
  • Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
    Bob Bronow, Re-Recording Mixer
    Mark Hensley, Re-Recording Mixer
    Tamás Csaba, Production Mixer
  • Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
    Ron Eng, Re-Recording Mixer
    Dean Hurley, Re-Recording Mixer
    Douglas Axtell, Production Mixer
  • Waco • Operation Showtime • Paramount Network • Brothers Dowdle Productions
    Craig Mann, Re-Recording Mixer
    Laura Wiest, Re-Recording Mixer
    David Brownlow, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And
Animation

  • Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
    Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer
    Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer
    Benjamin Patrick, CAS, Production Mixer
  • Family Guy • Three Directors • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
    Jim Fitzpatrick, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Patrick Clark, CAS, Production Mixer
  • Modern Family • Lake Life • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television, Steven Levitan Productions, Picador Productions
    Brian R. Harman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Dean Okrand, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Stephen Alan Tibbo, CAS, Production Mixer
  • Mozart In The Jungle • Domo Arigato • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Andy D’Addario, Re-Recording Mixer
    Chris Jacobson, Re-Recording Mixer
    Ryotaro Harada, Production Sound Mixer
  • Silicon Valley • Fifty-One Percent • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts
    Entertainment
    Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer
    Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer
    Ben Patrick, CAS, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

  • 60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
    Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
    Mikael Stewart, Production Mixer
    John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer
    Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
    Ron Reaves, Front of House Music Mixer
    Thomas Pesa, Stage Foldback Mixer
    Simon Welch, Stage Foldback Mixer
    Eric Johnston, Playback Music Mixer
    Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer
    Josh Morton, Post Audio Mixer
    Bob La Masney, Sweetening Mixer
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions,
    Zadan/Meron Productions
    Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
    Ellen Fitton, Production Mixer
    John Harris, Production Music Mixer
    Brian Flanzbaum, Music Mixer
    Mark Weglinski, Music Playback Mixer
    David Crawford, FOH Mixer
    Dan Gerhard, FOH Mixer
    Mike Bove, Monitor Mixer
    Jason Sears, Monitor Mixer
    Christian Schrader, Sweetening Mixer
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 421 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack
    Productions and Avalon Television
    Steve Watson, Production Mixer
    Charlie Jones, Music Mixer
    Patrick Smith, Music Mixer
    Steve Lettie, FOH Mixer
    Anthony Lalumia, Monitor Mixer
    Jason Dyer Sainsbury, Pro Tools Music Mixer
    Max Perez, Pro Tools Mixer
  • The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Paul Sandweiss, Broadcast Production Mixer
    Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer
    Tommy Vicari, Music Mixer
    Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
    Tom Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer
    Mark Repp, Orchestra Monitor Mixer
    Patrick Baltzell, House PA Mixer
    Christian Schraeder, Supplemental Audio Mixer
    John Perez, VO Mixer
    Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer
  • The Voice • Live Finale (Part 2) • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative
    Television
    Michael Abbott, Broadcast Production Mixer
    Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer
    Kenyata Westbrook, Reality Supervising Mixer
    John Koster, Production Reality Mixer
    Robert P. Mathews, Jr., Production Reality Mixer
    Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer
    Ryan Young, Re-Recording Mixer
    Tim Hatayama, Re-Recording Music Mixer
    Eric White, Re-Recording Music Mixer
    Shaun Sebastian, Monitor Mixer/Music Mixer Reality
    Michael Bernard, Music Sub Mixer
    Carlos Torres, Interstitial Music Playback Mixer
    Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer
    Andrew Fletcher, House PA Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Lagos • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
    Benny Mouthon, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
  • The Defiant Ones • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television
    Group
    Christopher Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer
    Gabriel Andy Giner, Production Mixer
  • Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
    David E. Fluhr, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Marc Fishman, Re-Recording Mixer
    Lee Smith, Production Mixer
    Derek Lee, Scoring Mixer
  • The Vietnam War • Episode 6: Things Fall Apart (January 1968-July 1968) • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA, Washington,
    DC
    Dominick Tavella, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Wild Wild Country • Part 1 • Netflix • A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and
    Submarine Entertainment
    Chapman Way, Production Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

  • Altered Carbon • Out Of The Past • Netflix • Skydance Television
    Everett Burrell, Senior VFX Supervisor
    Tony Meagher, Senior VFX Producer
    Joel Whist, Special Effects Coordinator
    Jorge Del Valle, Previs Supervisor
    Steve Moncur, VFX Supervisor
    Christine Lemon, VFX Producer
    Paul Jones, VFX Producer
    Antoine Moulineau, CG Supervisor
    David Zaretti, 2D Supervisor
  • Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
    Television/Startling Television
    Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
    Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
    Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer
    Michelle Blok, Previs Lead
    Sam Conway, Special Effects Supervisor
    Ted Rae, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
    David Ramos, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Wayne Stables, Lead CG & Animation Supervisor
    Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor
  • Lost In Space • Danger, Will Robinson • Netflix • Legendary Television
    Jabbar Raisani, Senior VFX Supervisor
    Terron Pratt, VFX Producer
    Marion Spates, VFX Supervisor
    Ashley Ward, VFX Production Supervisor
    Niklas Jacobson, VFX Supervisor
    Niklas Ström, Lighting Supervisor
    Joao Sita, VFX Supervisor
    Juri Stanossek, VFX Supervisor
    Rafael Solórzano, VFX Supervisor
  • Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Gate • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Paul Graff, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
    Christina Graff, Senior Visual Effects Producer
    Michael Maher, Senior Concept Illustrator
    Fred Raimondi, Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
    Seth Hill, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Joel Sevilla, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Alex Young, Animation Lead
    Steven Michael Dinozzi, Compositing Supervisor
    Caius Man, Special Effects Coordinator
  • Westworld • The Passenger • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
    Jay Worth, VFX Supervisor
    Jacqueline VandenBussche, Lead VFX Coordinator
    Bruce Branit, Onset VFX Supervisor
    Kama Moiha, VFX Supervisor, COSA
    Michelle H. Pak, VFX Producer, COSA
    Bobo Skipper, VFX Supervisor, ILP
    Niklas Nuyqvist, Compositing Supervisor, ILP
    Nhat Phong Tran, VFX Supervisor, PIXOMONDO
    Mike Enriquez, VFX Supervisor, DNEG

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

  • The Alienist • The Boy On The Bridge • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner’s Studio T co-production
    Kent Houston, VFX Supervisor
    Wendy Garfinkle, VFX Producer
    Tim Barter, Lead 2D Supervisor
    Rasik Gorecha, Lead CG Supervisor
    Martin Lake, Associate VFX Producer
    Doug Larmour, VFX Supervisor
    Alison Griffiths, VFX Producer
    Steve Murgatroyd, VFX Supervisor
    Harin Hirani, Lead Lighting TD
  • The Crown • Misadventure • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Ben Turner, VFX Supervisor
    Standish Millennas, VFX Producer
    Alison Griffiths, VFX Line Producer
    Matthew Bristowe, Consulting Visual Effects Producer
    Iacopo Di Luigi, Lead CG Artist
    Garrett Honn, Lead Compositor
    Charlie Bennett, Lead DMP Artist
    Jenny Gauci, Lead Roto-Prep Artist
    Carmine Agnone, Lead Matchmove Artist
  • Gotham • That’s Entertainment • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
    Thomas Joseph Mahoney, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Mattew Hunt, Visual Effects Producer
    Ryan E Bauer, Compositing Supervisor
    Sina San, Senior Matte Painter / Art Director
    Sebastiano D’Aprile, CG Supervisor / Lead CG Artist
    Jon Anastasiades, Senior Lead Compositor
    Mike Brumit, Sequence Lead Compositor
    Tim Withers, CG Artist
    Randy Little, On Set Supervisor
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Stephen Lebed, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Brendan Taylor, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Kelly Knauff, VFX Producer
    Kelly Weisz, VFX Production Manager
    Kevin McGeagh, CG Supervisor
    Anderson Leo Bovell, CG Artist
    Winston Lee, Compositing Supervisor
    Xi Luo, Compositor
    Cameron Kerr, Compositor
  • Mr. Robot • eps3.4_runtime-err0r.r00 • USA • Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
    Ariel Altman, VFX Supervisor
    Lauren Montuori, VFX Producer
    Joe Gunn, CG Supervisor
    John Miller, On Set Visual Effects Supervisor
    Brian Kubovcik, VFX On Set Supervisor
    Luciano DiGeronimo, Compositing Supervisor
    Lindsay Seguin, Managing Producer
    Greg Anderson, Senior VFX Supervisor
    John-Michael Buban, Lead VFX Artist

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
    Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator
  • Cobra Kai • YouTube • Overbrook Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator
  • GLOW • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC
    Shauna Duggins, Stunt Coordinator
  • Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Brian Kenneth Smyj, Stunt Coordinator
  • Shameless • Showtime • John Wells Productions, Bonanza Productions, Inc., Warner Bros. Television
    Eddie Perez, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie

  • The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment and Universal Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Cort L Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator
  • Blindspot • NBC • Berlanti Productions and Quinn’s House, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    Christopher Place, Stunt Coordinator
  • Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
    Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator
  • Marvel’s The Punisher • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios
    Thom Williams, Stunt Coordinator
  • Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
    Doug Coleman, Stunt Coordinator
    Brian Machleit, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

  • The Big Bang Theory • The Bow Tie Asymmetry • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros.
    Television
    John D. O’Brien, Video Control
    John Pierre Dechene, Camera
    Richard G. Price, Camera
    James L. Hitchcock, Camera
    Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera
    Scott I. Acosta, Camera
  • Dancing With The Stars • Finale • ABC • BBC Studios
    Charles Ciup, Technical Director
    David Bernstein, Technical Director
    Chris Hill, Video Control
    Ed Moore, Video Control
    Brian Reason, Camera
    Ron Lehman, Camera
    Nathanial Havholm, Camera
    Bettina Levesque, Camera
    Bert Atkinson, Camera
    Daryl Studebaker, Camera
    Adam Margolis, Camera
    Damien Tuffereau, Camera
    Andrew Waruszewski, Camera
    Andrew Georgopolis, Camera
    Rob Palmer, Camera
    Dylan Sanford, Camera
    Jeff Wheat, Camera
    Mike Carr, Camera
    Keith Dicker, Camera
    Dave Eastwood, Camera
    Travis Hays, Camera
    Helena Jackson, Camera
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live! • Jimmy Kimmel Live In Brooklyn: Billy Joel And Tracy Morgan • ABC • ABC Studios in association with
    Jackhole Industries
    Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director
    Guy Jones, Video Control
    Randy Gomez, Jr., Camera
    Parker Bartlett, Camera
    David Plakos, Camera
    Nick Gomez, Camera
    Garrett Hurt, Camera
    Mark Gonzales, Camera
    Bernd Reinhardt, Camera
    James Alario, Camera
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 421 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack
    Productions and Avalon Television
    Dave Saretsky, Technical Director
    August Yuson, Senior Video Control
    Jerry Cancel, Camera
    Paul Cangialosi, Camera
    John Harrison, Camera
    Dante Pagano, Camera
    Jake Hoover, Camera
    Joe DeBonis, Camera
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Donald Glover • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Steven Cimino, Technical Director
    Susan Noll, Video Control
    Frank Grisanti, Video Control
    John Pinto, Camera
    Paul Cangialosi, Camera
    Len Wechsler, Camera
    Dave Driscoll, Camera
    Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
    Joe DeBonis, Camera
  • The Voice • Live Finale, Part 2 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative
    Television
    Allan Wells, Technical Director
    Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control
    Bert Atkinson, Camera
    Manny Bonilla, Camera
    Danny Bonilla, Camera
    Martin J Brown, Jr, Camera
    Suzanne Ebner, Camera
    Guido Frenzel, Camera
    Nick Gomez, Camera
    Alexander Hernandez, Camera
    Marc Hunter, Camera
    Scott Hylton, Camera
    Scott Kaye, Camera
    Steve Martyniuk, Camera
    David Plakos, Camera
    Jofre Rosero, Camera
    Steve Simmons, Camera

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited
Series, Movie Or Special

  • Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018 • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
    Shiran Stotland, Technical Director
    Oleg Sekulovski, Technical Director
    Taylor Campanian, Video Control
    Joel Binger, Camera
    Peter Hutchison, Camera
    Adam Margolis, Camera
    Mark McIntire, Camera
    James Velarde, Camera
    Mike Jarocki, Camera
    Josh Gitersnoke, Camera
    Scott Acosta, Camera
    Christian Mack, Camera
    Stephen Coleman, Camera
    Pete Thompson, Camera
    Ian McGlockin, Camera
    Doug Longwill, Camera
    Ruben Avendano, Camera
    Mike Hannan, Camera
    Tony Jackson, Camera
    Brian Andrews, Camera
    Dominic Bendijo, Camera
    Ruben Avendano, Camera
    Mike Taylor, Camera
    David Shawl, Camera
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions,
    Zadan/Meron Productions
    Eric Becker, Technical Director
    Emelie Scaminaci, Senior Video Control
    Ka-Lai Wong, Senior Video Control
    Shaun Harkins, Camera
    Raymond Hoover, Camera
    Jay Kulick, Camera
    Ron Lehman, Camera
    Tore Livia, Camera
    Adam Margolis, Camera
    Lyn Noland, Camera
    Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera
    Mark S. Renaudin, Camera
    Andrew Waruszewski, Camera
  • The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director
    Eric Becker, Technical Director
    John Pritchett, Technical Director
    Terrence Ho, Video Control
    Keith Winikoff, Video Control
    Guy Jones, Video Control
    Robert Del Russo, Camera
    David Eastwood, Camera
    Ralph Bolton, Camera
    David Carline, Camera
    Jay Kulick, Camera
    Dan Webb, Camera
    Shaun Harkins, Camera
    Garrett Hurt, Camera
    Tore Livia, Camera
    Allen Merriweather, Camera
    Lyn Noland, Camera
    Mark Whitman, Camera
    Freddy Fredericks, Camera
    George Prince, Camera
    Rob Balton, Camera
    Danny Bonilla, Camera
    Rob Palmer, Camera
    David Plakos, Camera
    Easter Xua, Camera
  • 2018 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Playtone, Line by Line
    Productions, Alex Coletti Productions, The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation
    Lori Gallati, Technical Director
    Jon Pretnar, Technical Director
    Billy Steinberg, Senior Video Control
    JC Castro, Video Control
    Marc Bloomgarden, Camera
    Dave Driscoll, Camera
    Vincent Foeillet, Camera
    Shaun Harkins, Camera
    Jay Kulick, Camera
    Jeff Latonero, Camera
    Lyn Noland, Camera
    Rob Palmer, Camera
    Tim Quigley, Camera
    Mark Renaudin, Camera
    Dave Rudd, Camera
    Jim Scurti, Camera
    Adam Vollick, Camera
    Rich York, Camera
  • Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake • NBC • NFL Network
    Rod Wardell, Technical Director
    Eric Becker, Technical Director
    Guy Jones, Senior Video Control
    Robert Levy, Video Control
    Harvey Szajt, Video Control
    Oliver Bosill, Video Control
    Dave Zulauf, Video Control
    Stephen Leotta, Video Control
    David Birdy, Video Control
    Lyn Noland, Camera
    Tore Livia, Camera
    Robert Balton, Camera
    Kevin French, Camera
    Jofre Rosero, Camera
    Steven Heinz, Camera
    Mark Lynch, Camera
    Jeff Latonero, Camera
    Allen Powers, Camera
    Jay Kulick, Camera
    Deena Sheldon, Camera
    Robert Del Russo, Camera
    Ed Martino, Camera
    Michael Croke, Camera
    Buzz Schwing, Camera
    Larry Faircloth, Camera
    David Fraser, Camera
    Michael Snyder, Camera
    Mike Brady, Camera
    Michael Miller, Camera
    Dean Kamienski, Camera

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

  • Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks • FX Productions
    Donald Glover, Written by
  • Atlanta • Barbershop • FX Networks • FX Productions
    Stefani Robinson, Written by
  • Barry • Chapter One: Make Your Mark • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
    Alec Berg, Written by
    Bill Hader, Written by
  • Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
    Liz Sarnoff, Written by
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Amy Sherman-Palladino, Written by
  • Silicon Valley • Fifty-One Percent • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts
    Entertainment
    Alec Berg, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

  • The Americans • Start • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
    Joel Fields, Written by
    Joe Weisberg, Written by
  • The Crown • Mystery Man • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Peter Morgan, Written by
  • Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
    Television/Startling Television
    David Benioff, Written by
    D.B. Weiss, Written by
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Bruce Miller, Teleplay by
  • Killing Eve • Nice Face • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
    Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Written by
  • Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Gate • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    The Duffer Brothers, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

  • American Vandal • Clean Up • Netflix • CBS Television Studios, Funny Or Die, 3 Arts Entertainment
    Kevin McManus, Written by
    Matthew McManus, Written by
  • The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • House By The Lake • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios
    and FX Productions
    Tom Rob Smith, Written by
  • Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
    Scott Frank, Written by
  • Patrick Melrose • Showtime • Sky, West Fourth Films/A Two Cities Television
    David Nicholls, Written by
  • Twin Peaks • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.
    David Lynch, Written by
    Mark Frost, Written by
  • USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow
    William Bridges, Written by
    Charlie Brooker, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

  • Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS • Jax Media
    Melinda Taub, Head Writer
    Samantha Bee, Written by
    Pat Cassels, Written by
    Mike Drucker, Written by
    Eric Drysdale, Written by
    Mathan Erhardt, Written by
    Travon Free, Written by
    Miles Kahn, Written by
    Nicole Silverberg, Written by
    Ashley Nicole Black, Writing Supervised by
    Joe Grossman, Writing Supervised by
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and
    Avalon Television
    John Oliver, Written by
    Tim Carvell, Written by
    Raquel D’Apice, Written by
    Josh Gondelman, Written by
    Dan Gurewitch, Written by
    Geoff Haggerty, Written by
    Jeff Maurer, Written by
    Brian Parise, Written by
    Scott Sherman, Written by
    Ben Silva, Written by
    Will Tracy, Written by
    Jill Twiss, Written by
    Seena Vali, Written by
    Juli Weiner, Written by
  • Late Night With Seth Meyers • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Jermain Affonso, Written by
    Alex Baze, Written by
    Bryan Donaldson, Written by
    Sal Gentile, Written by
    Matt Goldich, Written by
    Dina Gusovsky, Written by
    Jenny Hagel, Written by
    Allison Hord, Written by
    Mike Karnell, Written by
    John Lutz, Written by
    Seth Meyers, Written by
    Ian Morgan, Written by
    Seth Reiss, Written by
    Amber Ruffin, Written by
    Mike Scollins, Written by
    Mike Shoemaker, Written by
    Ben Warheit, Written by
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS • CBS Television Studios
    Jay Katsir, Head Writer
    Opus Moreschi, Head Writer
    Michael Brumm, Written by
    Nate Charny, Written by
    Aaron Cohen, Written by
    Stephen Colbert, Written by
    Cullen Crawford, Written by
    Paul Dinello, Written by
    Ariel Dumas, Written by
    Glenn Eichler, Written by
    Django Gold, Written by
    Gabe Gronli, Written by
    Barry Julien, Written by
    Daniel Kibblesmith, Written by
    Matt Lappin, Written by
    Michael Pielocik, Written by
    Tom Purcell, Written by
    Kate Sidley, Written by
    Jen Spyra, Written by
    Brian Stack, Written by
    John Thibodeaux, Written by
  • Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Michael Che, Head Writer
    Colin Jost, Head Writer
    Kent Sublette, Head Writer
    Bryan Tucker, Head Writer
    James Anderson, Written by
    Steven Castillo, Written by
    Andrew Dismukes, Written by
    Megan Callahan, Written by
    Anna Drezen, Written by
    Claire Friedman, Written by
    Steve Higgins, Written by
    Sam Jay, Written by
    Erik Kenward, Written by
    Michael Koman, Written by
    Dave McCary, Written by
    Dennis McNicholas, Written by
    Lorne Michaels, Written by
    Nimesh Patel, Written by
    Josh Patten, Written by
    Katie Rich, Written by
    Gary Richardson, Written by
    Pete Schultz, Written by
    Will Stephen, Written by
    Julio Torres, Written by
    Stephen Glover, Written by
    Jamal Olori, Written by
    Tim Kalpakis, Written by
    Erik Marino, Written by
    Fran Gillespie, Writing Supervised by
    Sudi Green, Writing Supervised by
    Streeter Seidell, Writing Supervised by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

  • Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated) • TBS • Jax Media
    Melinda Taub, Head Writer
    Samantha Bee, Written by
    Pat Cassels, Written by
    Mike Drucker, Written by
    Eric Drysdale, Written by
    Mathan Erhardt, Written by
    Miles Kahn, Written by
    Nicole Silverberg, Written by
    Ashley Nicole Black, Writing Supervised by
    Joe Grossman, Writing Supervised by
    Sean Crespo, Special Material by
    Razan Ghalayini, Special Material by
    Tyler Hall, Special Material by
    Allana Harkin, Special Material by
    Paul Myers, Special Material by
    Halcyon Person, Special Material by
    Mike Rubens, Special Material by
  • John Mulaney: Kid Gorgeous At Radio City • Netflix • Jax Media
    John Mulaney, Written by
  • Michelle Wolf: Nice Lady • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Cat in Pants, Dixon, Irwin Entertainment
    Michelle Wolf, Written by
  • Patton Oswalt: Annihilation • Netflix • Generate
    Patton Oswalt, Written by
  • Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life • Netflix • Broadway Video
    Steve Martin, Written by
    Martin Short, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Southern Italy • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
    Anthony Bourdain, Written by
  • The Defiant Ones • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television
    Group
    Allen Hughes, Written by
    Lasse Järvi, Written by
    Doug Pray, Written by
  • Icarus • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Impact Partners, Diamond Docs, Chicago Media Project, Alex
    Productions
    Bryan Fogel, Written by
    Mark Monroe, Written by
    Jon Bertain, Written by
  • Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
    Brett Morgen, Written by
  • Mister Rogers: It’s You I Like • PBS • The Fred Rogers Company in association with Young Productions and John Paulson
    Productions
    JoAnn Young, Written by
  • The Vietnam War • Episode 8: The History Of The World (April 1969-May 1970) • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA,
    Washington, DC
    Geoffrey C. Ward, Written by

One Reply to “2018 Emmy® Awards Nominations”

Comments are closed.