Outstanding British film
- Beast
- Bohemian Rhapsody
- The Favourite – WINNER
- McQueen
- Stan & Ollie
- You Were Never Really Here
Best animated film
- Incredibles 2
- Isle of Dogs
- Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse – WINNER
Best production design
- Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald
- The Favourite – WINNER
- First Man
- Mary Poppins Returns
- Roma
Best British short animation
- I’m OK
- Marfa
- Roughhouse – WINNER
Best British short film
- 73 Cows – WINNER
- Bachelor, 38
- The Blue Door
- The Field
- Wale
Best sound
- Bohemian Rhapsody – WINNER
- First Man
- Mission: Impossible – Fallout
- A Quiet Place
- A Star Is Born
Best editing
- Bohemian Rhapsody
- The Favourite
- First Man
- Roma
- Vice – WINNER
Best documentary
- Free Solo – WINNER
- McQueen
- RBG
- They Shall Not Grow Old
- Three Identical Strangers
Best make up & hair
- Bohemian Rhapsody
- The Favourite – WINNER
- Mary Queen of Scots
- Stan & Ollie
- Vice
Outstanding British contribution to cinema
- Number 9 Films (Elizabeth Karlsen and Stephen Woolley)
Best supporting actress
- Amy Adams – Vice
- Claire Foy – First Man
- Emma Stone – The Favourite
- Margot Robbie – Mary Queen of Scots
- Rachel Weisz – The Favourite – WINNER
EE Rising Star award (voted for by the public)
- Barry Keoghan
- Cynthia Erivo
- Jessie Buckley
- Lakeith Stanfield
- Letitia Wright – WINNER
Best original music
- BlacKkKlansman
- If Beale Street Could Talk
- Isle of Dogs
- Mary Poppins Returns
- A Star Is Born – WINNER
Best costume design
- The Ballad of Buster Scruggs
- Bohemian Rhapsody
- The Favourite – WINNER
- Mary Poppins Returns
- Mary Queen of Scots
Best film not in the English language
- Capernaum
- Cold War
- Dogman
- Roma – WINNER
- Shoplifters
Best adapted screenplay
- BlacKkKlansman – Spike Lee, David Rabinowitz, Charlie Wachtel, Kevin Willmott – WINNER
- Can You Ever Forgive Me? – Nicole Holofcener, Jeff Whitty
- First Man – Josh Singer
- If Beale Street Could Talk – Barry Jenkins
- A Star Is Born – Bradley Cooper, Will Fetters, Eric Roth
Best supporting actor
- Adam Driver – BlacKkKlansman
- Mahershala Ali – Green Book – WINNER
- Richard E Grant – Can You Ever Forgive Me?
- Sam Rockwell – Vice
- Timothée Chalamet – Beautiful Boy
Best special visual effects
- Avengers: Infinity War
- Black Panther – WINNER
- Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald
- First Man
- Ready Player One
Outstanding debut by a British writer, director or producer
- Apostasy – Daniel Kokotajlo (writer/director)
- Beast – Michael Pearce (writer/director), Lauren Dark (producer) – WINNER
- A Cambodian Spring – Chris Kelly (writer/director/producer),
- Pili – Leanne Welham (writer/director), Sophie Harman (producer)
- Ray & Liz – Richard Billingham (writer/director), Jacqui Davies (producer)
Best original screenplay
- Cold War – Janusz Głowacki, Paweł Pawlikowski
- The Favourite – Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara – WINNER
- Green Book – Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga
- Roma – Alfonso Cuarón
- Vice – Adam McKay
Best cinematography
- Bohemian Rhapsody
- Cold War
- The Favourite
- First Man
- Roma – WINNER
Best actor
- Bradley Cooper – A Star Is Born
- Christian Bale – Vice
- Rami Malek – Bohemian Rhapsody – WINNER
- Steve Coogan – Stan & Ollie
- Viggo Mortensen – Green Book
Best actress
- Glenn Close – The Wife
- Lady Gaga – A Star Is Born
- Melissa McCarthy – Can You Ever Forgive Me?
- Olivia Colman – The Favourite – WINNER
- Viola Davis – Widows
Best director
- BlacKkKlansman – Spike Lee
- Cold War – Paweł Pawlikowski
- The Favourite – Yorgos Lanthimos
- Roma – Alfonso Cuarón – WINNER
- A Star Is Born – Bradley Cooper
Best film
- BlacKkKlansman
- The Favourite
- Green Book
- Roma – WINNER
- A Star Is Born
BAFTA fellowship
- Thelma Schoonmaker