Categories
Awards

2020 Emmy Nominations

72nd Emmy Awards Nominations

Nominations for the 72nd Emmy® Awards were announced today recognizing a host of groundbreaking new programs and up-and- coming talent, along with beloved performers and hit shows that have been integral in helping television viewers navigate a changing world. The live ceremony, reimagined as a virtual event due to production restrictions resulting from the COVID-19 pandemic, was hosted by Supermarket Sweep star and Saturday Night Live alumnus Leslie Jones with presenters Laverne Cox (Inventing Anna), Josh Gad (Central Park), Tatiana Maslany (Perry Mason) and Television Academy Chairman and CEO Frank Scherma.

HBO’s Watchmen took the top spot for program nominations with 26 followed by The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (20), Ozark (18), Succession (18), The Mandalorian (15), Schitt’s Creek (15), Saturday Night Live (15) and The Crown (13).

Netflix lead the nominations in totals by platform with 160, setting a record previously held by HBO with 137 nominations in 2019. HBO had the second-most nominations with 107, and rounding out the top five were NBC with 47, ABC with 36 and FX with 33.

“Despite the unprecedented challenges facing the entertainment industry, it has been an extraordinary year for television,” said Television Academy Chairman and CEO Frank Scherma. “Television has inspired, united and comforted a global audience this season. We are honored to be recognizing so many of the talented programs, producers, directors and craftspeople behind the remarkable storytelling that has brought us together while we remain apart.”

Half of this year’s nominees for Outstanding Comedy Series are new to the category, including Dead to Me, Insecure, The Kominsky Method and What We Do in the Shadows. Returning favorites include Curb Your Enthusiasm, The Good Place, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel and Schitt’s Creek.

The Mandalorian is a newcomer in the Outstanding Drama Series category joining returning nominees Better Call Saul, The Crown, The Handmaid’s Tale, Killing Eve, Ozark, Stranger Things and Succession.

Ramy Youssef is new to the Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series category, joining previous nominees Anthony Anderson, Don Cheadle, Michael Douglas, Eugene Levy and two-time Emmy winner Ted Danson. Nominees for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series include first-time nominee in this category, Linda Cardellini, who joins previous category nominees Christina Applegate, Catherine O’Hara, Issa Rae and Tracee Ellis Ross, along with 2018 Emmy winner Rachel Brosnahan.

Zendaya received her first-ever Emmy nomination, in the category of Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series, while Emmy winner Jennifer Aniston and previous Emmy nominee Olivia Colman were nominated for the first time in this category. They join returning nominees Laura Linney and Sandra Oh, and last year’s Emmy winner Jodie Comer. Jeremy Strong received his first Emmy nomination for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series while former Emmy nominees Steve Carell and Brian Cox received their first nominations in this category, joining returning nominees Jason Bateman and previous Emmy winners in this category Sterling K. Brown and Billy Porter.

Other first-time performer nominations across the Supporting, Guest and Short Form Comedy-Drama categories include Mamoudou Athie (Oh Jerome, No (Cake)), Nicholas Braun (Succession), D’Arcy Carden (The Good Place), Billy Crudup (The Morning Show), Kieran Culkin (Succession), Mark Duplass (The Morning Show), Shira Haas (Unorthodox), William Jackson Harper (The Good Place), Stephan James (#Freerayshawn), Anna Kendrick (Dummy), Kerri Kenney-Silver (Reno 911!), Paul Mescal (Normal People), Matthew Macfadyen (Succession), Annie Murphy (Schitt’s Creek), Kaitlin Olson (Flipped), Yvonne Orji (Insecure), Jeremy Pope (Hollywood), Cecily Strong (Saturday Night Live), Sarah Snook (Succession), Rain Valdez (Razor Tongue), Harriet Walter (Succession) and Christoph Waltz (Most Dangerous Game).

Two-time Emmy nominees across different properties include Angela Bassett (Black Lady Sketch Show, The Imagineering Story), Jason Bateman (Ozark, The Outsider), Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel), Giancarlo Esposito (The Mandalorian, Better Call Saul), Wanda Sykes (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Crank Yankers) and Ramy Youssef (two separate nominations for Ramy). Three-time nominees include Daniel Levy (three separate nominations for Schitt’s Creek) and Maya Rudolph (Big Mouth, The Good Place, Saturday Night Live).

Also announced was the father-daughter nominee duo of previous Emmy winner Ron Cephas Jones (Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama, This Is Us) and first-time Emmy nominee Jasmine Cephas Jones (Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series, #FreeRayshawn).

The nominations rosters may be revised in cases where names or titles are incorrect or appeals for changes—including the addition or removal of names—are approved by the Television Academy’s Primetime Emmy Awards Committee. Producer eligibility is based primarily on title; the producer nominees in certain program categories will be announced by mid-August. Final-round online voting begins August 21, 2020.

The complete list of Emmy nominations as compiled by the independent accounting firm of Ernst & Young LLP, and other Academy news are available at Emmys.com.

The 72nd Emmy Awards will be hosted by Jimmy Kimmel, who also serves as executive producer for television’s biggest night. Recently announced executive producers for the telecast include Guy Carrington, Reginald Hudlin, David Jammy and Ian Stewart. The show will be broadcast, SUNDAY, SEPT. 20 (8:00-11:00 p.m. EDT/5:00-8:00 p.m. PDT), on ABC.

The 2020 Creative Arts Awards will air on FXX on Saturday, September 19 at 8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT.

Drama Series
  • “Better Call Saul” (AMC)
  • “The Crown” (Netflix)
  • “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
  • “Killing Eve” (BBC America/AMC)
  • “The Mandalorian” (Disney Plus)
  • “Ozark” (Netflix)
  • “Stranger Things” (Netflix)
  • “Succession” (HBO)
Comedy Series
  • “Curb Your Enthusiasm” (HBO)
  • “Dead to Me” (Netflix)
  • “The Good Place” (NBC)
  • “Insecure” (HBO)
  • “The Kominsky Method” (Netflix)
  • “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Amazon Prime Video)
  • “Schitt’s Creek” (Pop TV)
  • “What We Do in the Shadows” (FX)
Limited Series
  • “Little Fires Everywhere” (Hulu)
  • “Mrs. America” (Hulu)
  • “Unbelievable” (Netflix)
  • “Unorthodox” (Netflix)
  • “Watchmen” (HBO)
Lead Actor in a Drama Series
  • Jason Bateman (“Ozark”)
  • Sterling K. Brown (“This Is Us”)
  • Steve Carell (“The Morning Show”)
  • Brian Cox (“Succession”)
  • Billy Porter (“Pose”)
  • Jeremy Strong (“Succession”)
Lead Actress in a Drama Series
  • Jennifer Aniston (“The Morning Show”)
  • Olivia Colman (“The Crown”)
  • Jodie Comer (“Killing Eve”)
  • Laura Linney (“Ozark”)
  • Sandra Oh (“Killing Eve”)
  • Zendaya (“Euphoria”)
Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
  • Anthony Anderson (“Black-ish”)
  • Don Cheadle (“Black Monday”)
  • Ted Danson (“The Good Place”)
  • Michael Douglas (“The Kominsky Method”)
  • Eugene Levy (“Schitt’s Creek”)
  • Ramy Youssef (“Ramy”)
Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
  • Christina Applegate (“Dead to Me”)
  • Rachel Brosnahan (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
  • Linda Cardellini (“Dead to Me”)
  • Catherine O’Hara (“Schitt’s Creek”)
  • Issa Rae (“Insecure”)
  • Tracee Ellis Ross (“Black-ish”)
Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
  • Jeremy Irons (“Watchmen”)
  • Hugh Jackman (“Bad Education”)
  • Paul Mescal (“Normal People”)
  • Jeremy Pope (“Hollywood”)
  • Mark Ruffalo (“I Know This Much Is True”)
Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
  • Cate Blanchett (“Mrs. America”)
  • Shira Haas (“Unorthodox”)
  • Regina King (“Watchmen”)
  • Octavia Spencer (“Self Made”)
  • Kerry Washington (“Little Fires Everywhere”)
Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
  • Giancarlo Esposito (“Better Call Saul”)
  • Bradley Whitford (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)
  • Billy Crudup (“The Morning Show”)
  • Mark Duplass (“The Morning Show”)
  • Nicholas Braun (“Succession”)
  • Kieran Culkin (“Succession”)
  • Matthew Macfadyen (“Succession”)
  • Jeffrey Wright (“Westworld”)
Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
  • Laura Dern (“Big Little Lies”)
  • Meryl Streep (“Big Little Lies”)
  • Helena Bonham Carter (“The Crown”)
  • Samira Wiley (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)
  • Fiona Shaw (“Killing Eve”)
  • Julia Garner (“Ozark”)
  • Sarah Snook (“Succession”)
  • Thandie Newton (“Westworld”)
Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
  • Andre Braugher (“Brooklyn Nine-Nine”)
  • William Jackson Harper (“The Good Place”)
  • Alan Arkin (“The Kominsky Method”)
  • Sterling K. Brown (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
  • Tony Shalhoub (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
  • Mahershala Ali (“Ramy”)
  • Kenan Thompson (“Saturday Night Live”)
  • Dan Levy (“Schitt’s Creek”)
Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
  • Betty Gilpin (“GLOW”)
  • D’Arcy Carden (“The Good Place”)
  • Yvonne Orji (“Insecure”)
  • Alex Borstein (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
  • Marin Hinkle (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
  • Kate McKinnon (“Saturday Night Live”)
  • Cecily Strong (“Saturday Night Live”)
  • Annie Murphy (“Schitt’s Creek”)
Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
  • Dylan McDermott (“Hollywood”)
  • Jim Parsons (“Hollywood”)
  • Tituss Burgess (“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. the Reverend”)
  • Yahya Abdul-Mateen II (“Watchmen”)
  • Jovan Adepo (“Watchmen”)
  • Louis Gossett Jr. (“Watchmen”)
Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
  • Holland Taylor (“Hollywood”)
  • Uzo Aduba (“Mrs. America”)
  • Margo Martindale (“Mrs. America”)
  • Tracey Ullman (“Mrs. America”)
  • Toni Collette (“Unbelievable”)
  • Jean Smart (“Watchmen”)
Reality Competition
  • “The Masked Singer” (FOX)
  • “Nailed It” (Netflix)
  • “RuPaul’s Drag Race” (VH1)
  • “Top Chef” (Bravo)
  • “The Voice” (NBC)
Variety Sketch Series
  • “A Black Lady Sketch Show” (HBO)
  • “Drunk History” (Comedy Central)
  • “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)
Variety Talk Series
  • “Daily Show with Trevor Noah” (Comedy Central)
  • “Full Frontal with Samantha Bee” (TBS)
  • “Jimmy Kimmel Live” (ABC)
  • “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” (HBO)
  • “Late Show with Stephen Colbert” (CBS)
Character Voice-Over Performance
  • Big Mouth • How To Have An Orgasm • Netflix
    Maya Rudolph as Connie the Hormone Monstress
  • Central Park • Episode One • Apple TV+
    20th Century Fox Television
    Leslie Odom Jr. as Owen
  • Crank Yankers • Bobby Brown, Wanda Sykes & Kathy Griffin • Comedy Central
    Kimmelot, ITV, Central Productions, LLC
    Wanda Sykes as Gladys
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 8: Redemption • Disney+
    Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Taika Waititi as IG-11
  • The Simpsons • Better Off Ned • Fox
    Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Nancy Cartwright as Bart Simpson, Nelson, Ralph, Todd
  • The Simpsons • Frinkcoin • FOX
    Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Hank Azaria as Professor Frink, Moe, Chief Wiggum, Carl, Cletus, Kirk, Sea Captain
Animated Program
  • Big Mouth • Disclosure The Movie: The Musical! • Netflix
  • Bob’s Burgers • Pig Trouble In Little Tina • Fox
    20th Century Fox Television
  • BoJack Horseman • The View From Halfway Down • Netflix •
    Tornante Productions, LLC
  • Rick And Morty • The Vat Of Acid Episode • Adult Swim
    Rick and Morty, LLC
  • The Simpsons • Thanksgiving Of Horror • Fox
    Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Short Form Animated Program
  • Forky Asks A Question: What Is Love? • Disney+
    Pixar Animation Studios
  • Robot Chicken • Santa’s Dead (Spoiler Alert) Holiday Murder Thing Special • Adult Swim
    Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
  • Steven Universe Future • Fragments • Cartoon Network
    Cartoon Network Studios
Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)
  • Big Little Lies • What Have They Done? • The Bad Mother • I Want To Know • HBO Entertainment in association withBlossom Films, Hello Sunshine, David E. Kelley Productions and crazyrose Productions
    John Paino, Production Designer
    Austin Gorg, Art Director
    Amy Wells, Set Decorator
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Household • Hulu
    MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
    Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
    Martha Sparrow, Art Director
    Robert Hepburn, Set Decorator
  • Killing Eve • Are You From Pinner? • BBC America
    Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
    Laurence Dorman, Production Designer
    Beckie Harvey, Art Director
    Casey Williams, Set Decorator
  • The Morning Show • In The Dark Night Of The Soul It’s Always 3:30 In The Morning • Apple TV+
    Media Res
    John Paino, Production Designer
    James F. Truesdale, Art Director
    Amy Wells, Set Decorator
  • Ozark • Wartime • Netflix
    Media Rights Capital
    David Bomba, Production Designer
    Sean Ryan Jennings, Art Director
    Kim Leoleis, Set Decorator
    Succession • This Is Not for Tears • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries and Gary Sanchez Productions
    Stephen H. Carter, Production Designer
    Carmen Cardenas, Art Director
    George DeTitta, Set Decorator
    Ana Buljan, Set Decorator
Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)
  • The Crown • Aberfan • Netflix
    Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Martin Childs, Production Designer
    Mark Raggett, Art Director
    Alison Harvey, Set Decorator
  • Hollywood • Netflix
    Netflix Matthew Flood Ferguson, Production Designer
    Mark Robert Taylor, Art Director
    Melissa Licht, Set Decorator
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • It’s Comedy Or Cabbage • A Jewish Girl Walks Into The Apollo… • Prime Video
    Amazon Studios
    Bill Groom, Production Designer
    Neil Prince, Art Director
    Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator
  • Watchmen • An Almost Religious Awe • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with White Rabbit, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics
    Kristian Milsted, Production Designer
    Jay Pelissier, Art Director
    Edward McLoughlin, Set Decorator
  • Westworld • Parce Domine • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    Howard Cummings, Production Designer
    Jon Carlos, Art Director
    Julie Ochipinti, Set Decorator
Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)
  • GLOW • Up, Up, Up • Netflix
    Tilted Productions
    Todd Fjeldsted, Production Designer
    Valerie Green, Art Director
    Cynthia Slagter, Set Decorator
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 1: The Mandalorian • Disney+
    Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Andrew L. Jones, Production Designer
    Jeff Wisniewski, Art Director
    Amanda Serino, Set Decorator
  • Space Force • THE LAUNCH • Netflix
    Susie Mancini, Production Designer
    Gary Warshaw, Art Director
    Rachael Ferrara, Set Decorator
  • What We Do In The Shadows • Resurrection • Collaboration • Witches • FX Networks
    FX Productions
    Kate Bunch, Production Designer
    Aleks Cameron, Art Director
    Shayne Fox, Set Decorator
  • Will & Grace • We Love Lucy • NBC
    Universal Television in association with KoMut Entertainment and Three Princesses and a P
    Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
    Conny Boettger-Marinos, Art Director
    Peter Gurski, Set Decorator
Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Competition Series
  • At Home With Amy Sedaris • Outdoor Entertaining • Travel • truTV
    A truTV production in association with A24
    Jason Singleton, Production Designer
    Katy Porter, Set Decorator
    Naomi Munro, Art Director
  • Drunk History • Bad Blood • Comedy Central
    Gary Sanchez Productions, Central Productions, LLC
    Monica Sotto, Production Designer
    Rae Deslich, Set Decorator
    Linette McCown, Set Decorator
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 629 • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack
    Productions and Avalon Television
    Eric Morrell, Production Designer
    Amanda Carzoli, Art Director
  • Queer Eye • We’re In Japan!: The Ideal Woman • Netflix
    Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
    Thomas Rouse, Production Designer
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Eddie Murphy • Host: John Mulaney • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Eugene Lee, Production Designer
    Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
    Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
    N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer
Production Design For A Variety Special
  • 77th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC
    dick clark productions, LLC in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
    Brian Stonest reet, Production Designer
    Angel Herrera, Art Director
  • 62nd Grammy Awards • CBS
    AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
    Brian Stonest reet, Production Designer
    Kristen Merlino, Art Director
    Gloria Lamb, Art Director
    Jason Howard, Set Decorator
  • The Little Mermaid Live! • ABC
    Done + Dusted
    Misty Buckley, Production Designer
    Joe Celli, Art Director
    Jason Howard, Set Decorator
  • Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: “All In The Family” And “Good Times” • ABC
    Sony Pictures Television, Act III
    Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Street
    Bernard Vyzga, Production Designer
    Richard Rohrer, Art Director
    Ron Olsen, Set Decorator
  • The Oscars • ABC
    The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Jason Sherwood, Production Designer
    Alana Billingsley, Art Director
Casting For A Comedy Series
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO
    HBO Entertainment
    Allison Jones, Casting by
    Ben Harris, Casting by
  • Dead To Me • Netflix
    CBS Television Studios
    Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
    Russell Scott, CSA, Casting by
    Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
  • Insecure • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Issa Rae Productions, Penny for Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Victoria Thomas, CSA, Casting by
    Matthew Maisto, Casting by
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video
    Amazon Studios
    Cindy Tolan, Casting by
  • Schitt’s Creek • Pop TV
    Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.
    Lisa Parasyn, CSA, Casting by
    Jon Comerford, CSA, Casting by
  • What We Do In The Shadows • FX Networks
    FX Productions
    Gayle Keller, Casting by
    Jenny Lewis, CSA, Canadian Casting By
    Sara Kay, CSA, Canadian Casting By
Casting For A Drama Series
  • Big Little Lies • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Blossom Films, Hello Sunshine, David E. Kelley Productions and crazyrose Productions
    David Rubin, Casting by
  • The Crown • Netflix
    Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Nina Gold, Casting by
    Robert Sterne, Casting by
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
    MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
    Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
    Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
    Russell Scott, CSA, Casting by
    Robin D. Cook, CSA, Canadian Casting by
  • Killing Eve • BBC America •Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
    Gilly Poole, Casting by
    Suzanne Crowley, Casting by
  • Ozark • Netflix
    Media Rights Capital
    Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by
    Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting
    Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting
  • Succession • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries and Gary Sanchez Productions
    Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by
    Francine Maisler, CSA, Original Casting by
Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
  • Mrs. America • FX Networks
    FX Productions
    Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting by
    Robin Cook, Location Casting
  • Normal People • Hulu
    Hulu Originals in association with BBC
    Louise Kiely, Casting by
  • Unbelievable • Netflix
    CBS Television Studios
    Laura Rosenthal, CSA, Casting by
    Jodi Angst reich, CSA, Casting by
    Kate Caldwell, CSA, Casting by
    Melissa Kostenbauder, CSA, Casting by
  • Unorthodox • Netflix
    Studio Airlift and RealFilm
    Esther Kling, Casting by
    Vicki Thomson, Location Casting
    Maria Rölcke, Location Casting
    Cornelia Mareth, Location Casting
  • Watchmen • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with White Rabbit, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics
    Victoria Thomas, CSA, Casting by
    Meagan Lewis, CSA, Location Casting
Casting For A Reality Program
  • Born This Way • A&E
    Bunim/Murray Productions
    Sasha Alpert, Casting by
    Megan Sleeper, Casting by
    Caitlyn Audet, Casting by
  • Love Is Blind • Netflix
    Kinetic Content
    Donna Driscoll, Casting by
    Kelly Zack Castillo, Casting by
    Megan Feldman, Casting by
  • Queer Eye • Netflix
    Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
    Danielle Gervais, Casting by
    Beyhan Oguz, Casting by
    Pamela Vallarelli, Casting by
    Ally Capriotti Grant, Location Casting
    Hana Sakata, Location Casting
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1
    World of Wonder Productions
    Goloka Bolte, Casting by
    Ethan Petersen, Casting by
  • The Voice • NBC
    MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc. Michelle McNulty, CSA, Supervising Casting Producer
    Holly Dale, Senior Casting Producer
    Courtney Burns, Casting Producer
Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming
  • The Oscars • Routine: Come Alive (Opening Sequence) • ABC
    The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Jemel McWilliams, Choreographer
  • Savage X Fenty Show • Routines: Statues, Benches, Window • Prime Video
    Amazon Studios
    Parris Goebel, Choreographer
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: I’ll Be Seeing You, Mambo Italiano, The Girl From Ipanema • FOX
    dick clark productions, LLC and 19 Entertainment
    Al Blackstone, Choreographer
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Enough Is Enough, Sign Of The Times • FOX
    dick clark productions, LLC and 19 Entertainment
    Travis Wall, Choreographer
  • World Of Dance • Routines: Dos Jueyes, El Ray Timbal • NBC
    Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Nuyorican Productions and World of Dance
    Jefferson Benjumea, Choreographer
    Adrianita Avila, Choreographer
Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
  • Bob Hearts Abishola • Ice Cream For Breakfast • CBS
    Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    Patti Lee, ASC, Director of Photography
  • Family Reunion • Remember Black Elvis? • Netflix
    John Simmons, ASC, Director of Photography
  • The Ranch • It Ain’t My Falt • Netflix
    Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography
  • Will & Grace • Accidentally On Porpoise • NBC
    Universal Television in association with KoMut Entertainment and Three Princesses and a P
    Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography
Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
  • The End Of The F***ing World • Episode 2 • Netflix
    Clerkenwell Films / Dominic Buchanan Productions
    Benedict Spence, Director of Photography
  • Homecoming • Giant • Prime Video • Universal Cable Productions, LLC, Amazon Studios
    Jas Shelton, ASC, Director of Photography
  • Insecure • Lowkey Happy • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Issa Rae Productions, Penny for Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Kira Kelly, Director of Photography
  • Insecure • Lowkey Lost • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Issa Rae Productions, Penny for Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Ava Berkofsky, Director of Photography
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 7: The Reckoning • Disney+
    Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Greig Fraser, ASC, ACS, Director of Photography
    Baz Idoine, Director of Photography
Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
  • The Crown • Aberfan • Netflix
    Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Adriano Goldman, ASC, BSC, ABC, Director of Photography
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • It’s Comedy Or Cabbage • Prime Video
    Amazon Studios M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography
  • Mindhunter • Episode 6 • Netflix
    Erik Messerschmidt, Director of Photography
  • Ozark • Boss Fight • Netflix
    Media Rights Capital
    Armando Salas, ASC, Director of Photography
  • Ozark • Civil Union • Netflix
    Media Rights Capital
    Ben Kutchins, Director of Photography
  • Tales From The Loop • Loop • Prime Video
    Fox21 Television Studios and Amazon Studios
    Jeff Cronenweth, ASC, Director of Photography
  • Westworld • Parce Domine • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    Paul Cameron, ASC, Director of Photography
Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie
  • Defending Jacob • After • Apple TV+
    Anonymous Content / Paramount Television Studios
    Jonathan Freeman, Director of Photography
  • Devs • Episode 7 • FX Networks
    FX Productions
    Rob Hardy, BSC, Director of Photography
  • The Plot Against America • Part 1 • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions, Annapurna Television, RK Films Martin Ahlgren, Director of Photography
  • Watchmen • Little Fear Of Lightning • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with White Rabbit, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics
    Xavier Grobet, ASC, AMC, Director of Photography
  • Watchmen • This Extraordinary Being • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with White Rabbit, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics
    Gregory Middleton, ASC, CSC, Director of Photography
Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program
  • American Factory • Netflix
    Higher Ground Productions and Participant Media
    Erick Stoll, Cinematography by
    Aubrey Keith, Cinematography by
  • Apollo 11 • CNN
    CNN Films, Statement Pictures, NEON
    Buzz Aldrin, Cinematography by
    Michael Collins, Cinematography by
  • Becoming • Netflix
    Higher Ground Productions
    Nadia Hallgren, Cinematography by
  • The Cave • National Geographic
    A Danish Documentary Production in co-production with Ma.Ja.De Hecat Studio Paris Madam Films Muhammed Khair Al Shami, Cinematography by
    Ammar Suleiman, Cinematography by
    Mohammed Eyad, Cinematography by
  • Sea Of Shadows • National Geographic
    Terra Mater Factual Studios in association with Appian Way, Malaika Pictures and The Wild Lens Collective
    Richard Ladkani, Director of Photography
  • Serengeti • Rebirth • Discovery Channel
    XIX Entertainment and John Downer Productions
    Richard Jones, Director of Photography
    Michael W. Richards, Director of Photography
    Warren Samuels, Director of Photography
    Matthew Goodman, Director of Photography
Cinematography For A Reality Program
  • Cheer • Hit Zero • Netflix
    One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar
    Melissa Langer, Director of Photography
    Erynn Patrick, Director of Photography
  • Life Below Zero • The New World • National Geographic
    BBC Studios
    Michael Cheeseman, Director of Photography
    Danny Day, Director of Photography
    Dwayne Fowler, Director of Photography
  • Queer Eye • We’re In Japan!: Japanese Holiday • Netflix
    Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
    Garrett Rose, Director of Photography
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1
    World of Wonder Productions Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography
    Jon Schneider, Camera Operator
    Jay Mack Arnette II, Camera Operator
    Mario Panagiotopoulos, Camera Operator
    Gregory Montes, Camera Operator
    Brett Smith, Camera Operator
    David McCoul, Camera Operator
    Justin Umphenour, Camera Operator
  • Survivor • CBS
    MGM Television
    Peter Wery, Director of Photography
    Scott Duncan, Director of Photography
    Russ Fill, Director of Photography
    Tim Barker, Camera
    Marc Bennett, Camera
    James Boon, Camera
    Paulo Castillo, Camera
    Rodney Chauvin, Camera
    Luke Cormack, Camera
    Lee Doig, Camera
    Ben Gamble, Camera
    Kevin B. Garrison, Camera
    Nixon George, Camera
    Rick Higgs, Camera
    Derek Hoffmann, Camera
    Matthias Hoffmann, Camera
    Toby Hogan, Camera
    Derek Holt, Camera
    Efrain “Mofi” Laguna, Camera
    Ian Miller, Camera
    Nico Nyoni, Camera
    Ryan O’Donnell, Camera
    Jeff Phillips, Camera
    Louis Powell, Camera
    Thomas Pretorius, Camera
    Erick Sarmiento, Camera
    Dirk Steyn, Camera
    John Tattersall, Camera
    Paulo Velozo, Camera
    David Alan Arnold, Director of Ariel Photography
    Christopher Barker, Ariel Camera Operator
    Granger Scholtz, Ariel Camera Operator
    Nicholas Van Der Westhuizen, Ariel Camera Operator
Commercial
  • Back-to-School Essentials – Sandy Hook Promise
    SMUGGLER, Production Company
    BBDO New York, Ad Agency
  • Before Alexa – Amazon
    Somesuch x Revolver/Will O’Rourke, Production Company
    Droga5 London, Ad Agency
  • Bounce – Apple AirPods
    Pulse Films, Production Company
    TBWA Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency
  • Groundhog Day – Jeep (Fiat Chrysler Automobiles|FCA)
    O Positive, Production Company
    Highdive Advertising, Ad Agency
  • The Look – P&G
    Stink Films, Production Company
    Saturday Morning, Ad Agency
Period Costumes
  • The Crown • Cri De Coeur • Netflix
    Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Amy Roberts, Costume Designer
    Sidonie Roberts, Assistant Costume Designer
    Sarah Moore, Costume Supervisor
  • Hollywood • A Hollywood Ending • Netflix
    Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
    Sarah Evelyn, Costume Designer
    Tiger Curran, Assistant Costume Designer
    Suzy Freeman, Costume Supervisor
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • It’s Comedy Or Cabbage • Prime Video
    Amazon Studios
    Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer
    Marina Reti, Assistant Costume Designer
    Sheila Grover, Costume Supervisor
    Ginnie Patton, Costume Supervisor
  • Mrs. America • Shirley • FX Networks
    FX Productions
    Bina Daigeler, Costume Designer
    Erin Byrne, Assistant Costume Designer
    Bettina Seifert, Costume Supervisor
    Erika Larner, Costume Supervisor
    Mila Hermanovski, Assistant Costume Designer
    Eileen Kennedy, Assistant Costume Designer
  • Pose • Acting Up • FX Networks
    Fox21 Television Studios and FX Productions
    Analucia McGorty, Costume Designer
    Nicky Smith, Assistant Costume Designer
    Alexa DeFazio, Assistant Costume Designer
    Linda Giammarese, Costume Supervisor
Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
  • Carnival Row • Aisling • Prime Video
    Legendary Pictures TV and Amazon Studios
    Joanna Eatwell, Costume Designer
    Clare Vyse, Assistant Costume Designer
    Jennifer Lander, Costume Supervisor
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Household • Hulu
    MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
    Natalie Bronfman, Costume Designer
    Helena Davis Perry, Costume Supervisor
    Christina Cattle, Assistant Costume Designer
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 3: The Sin • Disney+
    Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Joseph Porro, Costume Designer
    Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor
    Gigi Melton, Assistant Costume Designer
    Lauren Silvest ri, Assistant Costume Designer
  • Watchmen • It’s Summer And We’re Running Out Of Ice • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with White Rabbit, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics
    Sharen Davis, Costume Designer
    Valerie Zielonka, Costume Supervisor
  • Westworld • Parce Domine • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    Shay Cunliffe, Costume Designer
    Dan Bronson, Costume Supervisor
    Amanda Riley, Assistant Costume Designer
    Jo Kissack Folsom, Associate Costume Designer
Contemporary Costumes
  • black-ish • Hair Day • ABC • ABC Studios
    Michelle R. Cole, Costume Designer
  • Euphoria • The Next Episode • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions
    Heidi Bivens, Costume Designer
    Danielle Baker, Costume Supervisor
    Katina Danabassis, Assistant Costume Designer
  • Grace And Frankie • The Tank • Netflix
    Skydance Productions
    Allyson B. Fanger, Costume Designer
    Kristine Haag, Assistant Costume Designer
    Lori DeLapp, Costume Supervisor
  • Killing Eve • Are You From Pinner? • BBC America
    Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
    Sam Perry, Costume Designer
    Katie Broome, Costume Supervisor
    Justin Selway, Assistant Costume Designer
  • The Politician • Pilot • Netflix
    A Fox21 Television Studios Production
    Lou Eyrich, Supervising Costume Designer
    Claire Parkinson, Costume Designer
    Lily Parkinson, Assistant Costume Designer
    Nora Pederson, Costume Supervisor
  • Schitt’s Creek • Happy Ending • Pop TV
    Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.
    Debra Hanson, Costume Designer
    Darci Cheyne, Assistant Costume Designer
  • Unorthodox • Part 2 • Netflix
    Studio Airlift and RealFilm
    Justine Seymour, Costume Designer
    Simone Kreska, Costume Supervisor
    Barbara Schramm, Costume Supervisor
Costumes For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program
  • Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC
    BBC Studios
    Daniela Gschwendtner, Costume Designer
    Steven Lee, Costume Designer
    Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor
    Polina Roytman, Assistant Costume Designer
    Karina Torrico, Assistant Costume Designer
  • Drunk History • Fame • Comedy Central
    Gary Sanchez Productions, Central Productions, LLC
    Christina Mongini, Costume Designer
    Annalisa Adams, Assistant Costume Designer
    Cassandra Connor, Costume Supervisor
  • The Masked Singer • The Season Kick-Off Mask-Off: Group A • FOX
    FOX Alternative Entertainment Studios Marina Toybina, Costume Designer
    Grainne O’Sullivan, Costume Supervisor
    Gabrielle Letamendi, Assistant Costume Designer
    Candice Rainwater, Assistant Costume Designer
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • I’m That Bitch / Costumes: RuPaul’s Costumes • VH1
    World of Wonder Productions
    Zaldy Goco, RuPaul’s Gowns by
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Eddie Murphy • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Tom Broecker, Costume Designer
    Eric Justian, Costume Designer
    Cristina Natividad, Assistant Costume Designer
    Ashley Dudek, Assistant Costume Designer
    Karena Sanchez, Assistant Costume Designer
    Dale Richards, Costume Supervisor
Directing For A Comedy Series
  • The Great • The Great (Pilot) • Hulu
    Civic Center Media / MRC Television
    Matt Shakman, Directed by
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • It’s Comedy Or Cabbage • Prime Video
    Amazon Studios
    Amy Sherman-Palladino, Directed by
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Marvelous Radio • Prime Video
    Amazon Studios
    Daniel Palladino, Directed by
  • Modern Family • Finale Part 2 • ABC
    Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Gail Mancuso, Directed by
  • Ramy • Miakhalifa.mov • Hulu
    A24 Television
    Ramy Youssef, Directed by
  • Schitt’s Creek • Happy Ending • Pop TV
    Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.
    Andrew Cividino, Directed by
    Daniel Levy, Directed by
  • Will & Grace • We Love Lucy • NBC
    Universal Television in association with KoMut Entertainment and Three Princesses and a P
    James Burrows, Directed by
Directing For A Drama Series
  • The Crown • Aberfan • Netflix
    Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Benjamin Caron, Directed by
  • The Crown • Cri de Coeur • Netflix
    Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Jessica Hobbs, Directed by
  • Homeland • Prisoners Of War • Showtime
    Fox21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
    Lesli Linka Glatter, Directed by
  • The Morning Show • The Interview
    Apple TV+ • Media Res
    Mimi Leder, Directed by
  • Ozark • Fire Pink • Netflix
    Media Rights Capital
    Alik Sakharov, Directed by
  • Ozark • Su Casa Es Mi Casa • Netflix
    Media Rights Capital
    Ben Semanoff, Directed by
  • Succession • Hunting • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries and Gary Sanchez Productions
    Andrij Parekh, Directed by
  • Succession • This Is Not For Tears • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries and
    Gary Sanchez Productions
    Mark Mylod, Directed by
Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
  • Little Fires Everywhere • Find A Way • Hulu
    ABC Signature Studios / Hello Sunshine
    Lynn Shelton, Directed by
  • Normal People • Episode 5 • Hulu
    Hulu Originals in association with BBC
    Lenny Abrahamson, Directed by
  • Unorthodox • Netflix
    Studio Airlift and RealFilm
    Maria Schrader, Directed by
  • Watchmen • It’s Summer And We’re Running Out Of Ice • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with White Rabbit, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics
    Nicole Kassell, Directed by
  • Watchmen • Little Fear Of Lightning • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with White Rabbit, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics
    Steph Green, Directed by
  • Watchmen • This Extraordinary Being • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with White Rabbit, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics
    Stephen Williams, Directed by
Directing For A Variety Series
  • A Black Lady Sketch Show • Born At Night, But Not Last Night • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Issa Rae Productions and For Better or Words Inc.
    Dime Davis, Directed by
  • The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Dr. Fauci Answers Trevor’s Questions About Coronavirus • Comedy Central
    Central Productions, LLC
    David Paul Meyer, Directed by
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 629 • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack
    Productions and Avalon Television
    Paul Pennolino, Directed by
    Christopher Werner, Directed by
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Live Show; Chris Christie; Nathaniel Rateliff • CBS
    CBS Television Studios
    Jim Hoskinson, Directed by
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Eddie Murphy • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Don Roy King, Directed by
  • Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready • Flame Monroe • Netflix
    Push It Productions
    Linda Mendoza, Directed by
Directing For A Variety Special
  • Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones • Netflix
    Lathan TV | Pilot Boy
    Stan Lathan, Directed by
  • 62nd Grammy Awards • CBS
    AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
    Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by
  • Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: “All In The Family” And “Good Times” • ABC
    Sony Pictures Television, Act III Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Street
    Pamela Fryman, Directed by
    Andy Fisher, Directed by
  • Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez And Shakira • FOX
    NFL Network
    Hamish Hamilton, Directed by
  • 73rd Annual Tony Awards • CBS
    White Cherry Entertainment
    Glenn Weiss, Directed by
Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program
  • American Factory • Netflix
    Higher Ground Productions and Participant Media
    Steven Bognar, Directed by
    Julia Reichert, Directed by
  • Apollo 11 • CNN
    CNN Films, Statement Pictures, NEON
    Todd Douglas Miller, Directed by
  • Becoming • Netflix
    Higher Ground Productions
    Nadia Hallgren, Directed by
  • The Cave • National Geographic
    A Danish Documentary Production in co-production with Ma.Ja.De Hecat Studio Paris Madam Films
    Feras Fayyad, Directed by
  • The Last Dance • Episode 7 • ESPN
    A Mandalay Sports Media Production in association with NBA Entertainment, ESPN
    Films, Netflix
    Jason Hehir, Directed by
  • Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem And Madness • Cult Of Personality • Netflix
    A Goode Films Production in association with Library Films and Article 19 Films
    Eric Goode, Directed by
    Rebecca Chaiklin, Directed by
Directing For A Reality Program
  • Cheer • Daytona • Netflix
    One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar
    Greg Whiteley, Directed by
  • LEGO Masters • Mega City Block • FOX
    Endemol Shine North America, Tuesday’s Child, Plan B
    Rich Kim, Directed by
  • Queer Eye • Disabled But Not Really • Netflix
    Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
    Hisham Abed, Directed by
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • I’m That Bitch • VH1
    World of Wonder Productions
    Nick Murray, Directed by
  • Top Chef • The Jonathan Gold Standard • Bravo
    Magical Elves
    Ariel Boles, Directed by
Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 2: The Child • Disney+
    Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Andrew S. Eisen, Editor
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 4: Sanctuary • Disney+
    Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Dana E. Glauberman, ACE, Editor
    Dylan Firshein, Additional Editor
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 8: Redemption • Disney+
    Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Jeff Seibenick, Editor
  • Ozark • Fire Pink • Netflix
    Media Rights Capital
    Vikash Patel, Editor
  • Ozark • Wartime • Netflix
    Media Rights Capital
    Cindy Mollo, ACE, Editor
  • Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Battle Of Starcourt • Netflix
    Dean Zimmerman, ACE, Editor
    Katheryn Naranjo, Editor
  • Succession • DC • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries and Gary Sanchez Productions
    Ken Eluto, ACE, Editor
  • Succession • This Is Not For Tears • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries and
  • Succession • This Is Not For Tears • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries and Gary Sanchez Productions
    Bill Henry, Editor
    Venya Bruk, Additional Editor
Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm • Elizabeth, Margaret And Larry • HBO
    HBO Entertainment
    Steve Rasch, ACE, Editor
  • Insecure • Lowkey Trying • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Issa Rae Productions, Penny for Your Thoughts
    Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Nena Erb, ACE, Editor
    Lynarion Hubbard, Additional Editor
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • A Jewish Girl Walks Into The Apollo… • Prime Video
    Amazon Studios
    Kate Sanford, ACE, Editor
    Tim St reeto, ACE, Editor
  • Schitt’s Creek • Happy Ending • Pop TV
    Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.
    Trevor Ambrose, Editor
  • Schitt’s Creek • Start Spreading The News • Pop TV
    Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.
    Paul Winestock, CCE, Editor
  • What We Do In The Shadows • Resurrection • FX Networks
    FX Productions
    Yana Gorskaya, ACE, Editor
    Dane McMaster, Editor
Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
  • The Conners • Slappy Holidays • ABC
    Werner Entertainment / Jax Media / Mohawk Productions / sara + tom
    Brian Schnuckel, ACE, Editor
  • One Day At A Time • Boundaries • Pop TV
    Sony Pictures Television, Act III Productions, Glo Nation, Snowpants Productions
    Cheryl Campsmith, ACE, Editor
  • Will & Grace • We Love Lucy • NBC
    Universal Television in association with KoMut Entertainment and Three Princesses and a P
    Peter Beyt, ACE, Editor
  • Will & Grace • What A Dump • NBC
    Universal Television in association with KoMut Entertainment and Three Princesses and a P
    Joseph Fulton, Editor
Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie
  • El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie • Netflix
    Sony Pictures Television / High Bridge Productions / Gran Via Productions
    Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor
  • Mrs. America • Phyllis • FX Networks
    FX Productions
    Robert Komatsu, ACE, Editor
  • Watchmen • A God Walks In To Abar • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with White Rabbit, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics
    Henk Van Eeghen, ACE, Editor
  • Watchmen • It’s Summer And We’re Running Out Of Ice • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with White Rabbit, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics
    David Eisenberg, Editor
  • Watchmen • This Extraordinary Being • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with White Rabbit, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics
    Anna Hauger, Editor
Picture Editing For Variety Programming
  • The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Trump’s Coronavirus Address (Bloopers Included) And Trevor’s Audience Tribute Song • Comedy Central
    Central Productions, LLC
    Mike Choi, Editor
    Tom Favilla, Editor
    Nikolai Johnson, Editor
    Mark Paone, Editor
    Erin Shannon, Editor
    Catherine Trasborg, Editor
    Einar Westerlund, Editor
    Robert York, Editor
  • Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones • Netflix
    Lathan TV | Pilot Boy
    Jeff U’Ren, Editor
  • Dave Chappelle: The Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize For American Humor • PBS
    WETA Washington, D.C., The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Done + Dusted
    Brad Gilson, Editor
    Chester G. Contaoi, Editor
    Jon Alloway, Editor
    Pi Ware, Package Editor
    Brian Forbes, Package Editor
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Eat Shit Bob! (segment) • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
    Ryan Barger, Editor
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • The Journey of ChiiJohn: Chapter 2 (segment) • HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
    Anthony Miale, Editor
Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program
  • American Factory • Netflix
    Higher Ground Productions and Participant Media
    Lindsay Utz, Editor
  • Apollo 11 • CNN
    CNN Films, Statement Pictures, NEON
    Todd Douglas Miller, Editor
  • Beastie Boys Story • Apple TV+
    Pulse Films
    Jeff Buchanan, ACE, Editor
    Zoe Schack, Editor
  • The Last Dance • Episode 1 • ESPN
    A Mandalay Sports Media Production in association with NBA Entertainment, ESPN
    Films, Netflix
    Chad Beck, ACE, Editor
    Devin Concannon, Editor
    Abhay Sofsky, Editor
    Ben Sozanski, ACE, Editor
  • McMillion$ • Episode 3 • HBO
    HBO Documentary Films and Unrealistic Ideas in association with Fun Meter
    Jody McVeigh-Schultz, Supervising Editor
    Lane Farnham, Supervising Editor
    James Lee Hernandez, Editor
    Brian Lazarte, Editor
    Scott Hanson, Editor
  • Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem And Madness • Cult Of Personality • Netflix
    A Goode Films Production in association with Library Films and Article 19 Films
    Doug Abel, ACE, Editor
    Nicholas Biagetti, Editor
    Dylan Hansen-Fliedner, Editor
    Geoffrey Richman, ACE, Editor
    Daniel Kohler, Editor
Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program
  • LEGO Masters • Mega City Block • FOX
    Endemol Shine North America, Tuesday’s Child, Plan B
    Samantha Diamond, Editor
    Dan Hancox, Editor
    Karl Kimbrough, Editor
    Ian Kaufman, Editor
    Kevin Benson, Editor
    Josh Young, Editor
    Jon Bilicki, Editor
  • Queer Eye • Disabled But Not Really • Netflix
    Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
    Ryan Taylor, Lead Editor
    Tony Zajkowski, Editor
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • I’m That Bitch • VH1
    World of Wonder Productions
    Jamie Martin, Lead Editor
    Michael Roha, Editor
    Paul Cross, Editor
    Michael Deis, Editor
    Ryan Mallick, Editor
  • Survivor • It’s Like A Survivor Economy • CBS
    MGM Television Michael Greer, Supervising Editor
    Chad Bertalotto, Editor
    Evan Mediuch, Editor
    James Ciccarello, Editor
    Jacob Teixeira, Editor
  • Top Chef • The Jonathan Gold Standard • Bravo
    Magical Elves Matt Reynolds, Editor
    David Chalfin, Editor
    Mike Abitz, Additional Editor
    Eric Lambert, Additional Editor
    Jose Rodriguez, Additional Editor
    Dan Williams, Additional Editor
Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program
  • Cheer • God Blessed Texas • Netflix • One Potato Productions
    Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar
    Arielle Kilker, Supervising Editor
    David Nordst rom, Supervising Editor
    Kate Hackett, Editor
    Daniel McDonald, Editor
    Mark Morgan, Editor
    Sharon Weaver, Editor
    Ted Woerner, Editor
  • Deadliest Catch • Cold War Rivals • Discovery Channel
    Original Productions, LLC
    Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor
    Isaiah Camp, Supervising Editor
    Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor
    Joe Mikan, ACE, Editor
    Ralf Melville, Editor
    Alexandra Moore, Editor
  • Life Below Zero • The New World • National Geographic
    BBC Studios
    Matt Edwards, Editor
    Jennifer Nelson, Editor
    Tony Diaz, Additional Editor
    Matt Mercer, Additional Editor
    Eric Michael Schrader, Additional Editor
    Michael Swingler, Additional Editor
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked • The Ball Ball • VH1
    World of Wonder Productions
    Kendra Pasker, Lead Editor
    Yali Sharon, Editor
    Kate Smith, Editor
Contemporary Hairstyling
  • black-ish • Hair Day • ABC
    ABC Studios
    Araxi Lindsey, Department Head Hairstylist
    Robert C. Mathews lll, Additional Hairstylist
    Enoch Williams, Key Hairstylist
  • Grace And Frankie • The Laughing Stock • Netflix
    Skydance Productions
    Kelly Kline, Department Head Hairstylist
    Jonathan Hanousek, Key Hairstylist
    Marlene Williams, Key Hairstylist
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Liars • Hulu
    MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
    Paul Elliot, Department Head Hairstylist
    Ewa Latak-Cynk, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
  • The Politician • Pilot • Netflix
    A Fox21 Television Studios Production
    Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
    Natalie Driscoll, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
    Havana Prats, Hairstylist
  • Schitt’s Creek • Happy Ending • Pop TV
    Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.
    Annastasia Cucullo, Key Hairstylist
    Ana Sorys, Personal Hairstylist
  • This Is Us • Strangers: Part Two • NBC
    20th Century Fox Television Michael Peter Reitz, Department Head Hairstylist
    Katherine Rees, Key Hairstylist
    Germicka Barclay, Additional Hairstylist
    Renia Green-Edittorio, Additional Hairstylist
    Corey Hill, Additional Hairstylist
Period And/Or Character Hairstyling
  • The Crown • Cri De Coeur • Netflix
    Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Cate Hall, Department Head Hairstylist
    Louise Coles, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
    Sarah Nuth, Hairstylist
    Suzanne David, Hairstylist
    Emilie Yong, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
    Cat riona Johnstone, Hairstylist
  • Hollywood • A Hollywood Ending • Netflix
    Michelle Ceglia, Department Head Hairstylist
    Barry Lee Moe, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
    George Guzman, Hairstylist
    Michele Arvizo, Hairstylist
    Maria Elena Pantoja, Hairstylist
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • A Jewish Girl Walks Into The Apollo… • Prime Video
    Amazon Studios
    Kimberley Spiteri, Department Head Hairstylist
    Michael S. Ward, Key Hairstylist
    Tijen Osman, Additional Hairstylist
  • Pose • Worth It • FX Networks
    Fox21 Television Studios and FX Productions
    Barry Lee Moe, Department Head HairstylistTimothy Harvey, Key Hairstylist
    Sabana Majeed, Hairstylist
    Liliana Meyrick, Hairstylist
    Lisa Thomas, Hairstylist
    Greg Bazemore, Hairstylist
    Jessie Mojica, Hairstylist
    Charlene Belmond, Hairstylist
  • Star Trek: Picard • Stardust City Rag • CBS All Access
    CBS Television Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
    Maxine Morris, Department Head Hairstylist
    Maria Sandoval, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
    Wendy Southard, Key Hairstylist
    Sallie Nicole Ciganovich, Additional Hairstylist
    Ashleigh Childers, Hairstylist
    Yesim Osman, Hairstylist
Contemporary Hairstyling For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program
  • A Celebration Of The Music From Coco • Disney+
    Eventvision, Inc.
    Jennifer Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
    Yvonne Kupka, Key Hairstylist
    Kimi Messina, Additional Hairstylist
    Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist
    Amber Maher, Hairstylist
    Yiotis Panayiotou, Hairstylist
    Meg Massey, Hairstylist
  • Dancing With The Stars • Episode 2802 • ABC
    BBC Studios Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
    Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
    Gail Ryan, Hairstylist
    Cheryl Eckert, Hairstylist
    Jennifer Guerrero, Hairstylist
    Jani Kleinbard, Hairstylist
    Amber Maher, Hairstylist
    Pat ricia Pineda, Hairstylist
  • The Oscars • ABC
    The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist
    Barbara Cantu, Key Hairstylist
    Paula Ashby, Hairstylist
    Vickie Mynes, Hairstylist
    Yvonne Kupka, Hairstylist
    Gail Ryan, Hairstylist
    Iraina Crenshaw, Hairstylist
    Luke O’Connor, Hairstylist
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • I’m That Bitch • VH1
    World of Wonder Productions
    Curtis Foreman, Department Head Hairstylist
    Ryan Randall, Hairstylist
  • The Voice • Top 10 • NBC
    MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
    Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist
    Amber Maher, Key Hairstylist
    Regina Rodriguez, Hairstylist
    Renee Ferruggia, Hairstylist
    Darbie Wieczorek, Hairstylist
    Cory Rotenberg, Hairstylist
    Danilo Dixon, Personal Hairstylist
    Robert Ramos, Personal Hairstylist
Derivative Interactive Program
  • Big Mouth Guide To Life • Netflix
    Social Life / Netflix Social Life | Part of Jellyfish Group
    Netflix
  • Doctor Who: The Runaway • BBC America
    British Broadcasting Corporation / Passion Animation Studios
    BBC
    Passion Animation Studios
Original Interactive Program
  • The Messy Truth VR Experience • Oculus
    Magic Labs Media, EAB, RYOT
    Brie Larson, Producer
    Van Jones, Producer; Executive Producer
    Elijah Allan-Blitz, Director; Producer; Executive Producer
    Jana Carter, Executive Producer
    RYOT
  • Rebuilding Notre Dame • Oculus
    TARGO in association with Facebook Oculus
    TARGO
  • When We Stayed Home • Oculus
    TARGO in association with Facebook Oculus
    TARGO
Interactive Extension Of A Linear Program
  • Mr. Robot • Season_4.0 ARG • USA Network
    Ralph Interactive, 5th Column Games
    USA Network
    Ralph Interactive
    5th Column Games
    Roxanne Parades, Producer
    Jeff McKibben, Writer
  • Stranger Things • Scoops Ahoy: Operation Scoop Snoop • Netflix
    22Squared, m ss ng p eces, Baskin Robbins
    m ss ng p eces
  • Westworld • Free Will Is Not Free Interactive Experience • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad
    Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    HBO
    Kilter Films
    Bad Robot
Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
  • America’s Got Talent • Live Results Finale • NBC
    FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and Syco Entertainment
    Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
    Michael Berger, Lighting Director
    William Gossett, Lighting Director
    Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
    Matt Benson, Lighting Director
    Scott Chmielewski, Lighting Director
    Pat rick Brazil, Lighting Director
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live! • Jimmy Kimmel Live in Brooklyn – Jason Alexander, Tracy Morgan, John Krasinski, Paul Shaffer, And Music From Kanye West • ABC
    ABC Studios in association with Kimmelot
    Christian Hibbard, Lighting Designer
    Bill Peets, Lighting Director
    Kille Knobel, Lighting Director
    James Worman, Lighting Director
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: John Mulaney • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Geoffrey Amoral, Lighting Director
    Richard McGuinness, Lighting Director William McGuinness, Lighting Director
    Tim Stasse, Lighting Director
    Trevor Brown, Lighting Director
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Finale • FOX
    dick clark productions, LLC and 19 Entertainment
    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
    Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
    Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
    Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
    Pete Radice, Lighting Director
  • The Voice • Live Finale • NBC
    MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
    Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
    Daniel Boland, Lighting Director
    Craig Housenick, Lighting Director
    Samuel Barker, Lighting Director
    Johnny Bradley, Lighting Director
Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
  • 62nd Grammy Awards • CBS
    AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
    Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
    Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
    Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
    Pat rick Boozer, Lighting Director
    Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director William Gossett, Lighting Director
    Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
    Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
  • The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS
    White Cherry Entertainment
    Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
    Michael Berger, Lighting Director William Gossett, Lighting Director
    Bryan Klunder, Lighting Director
    Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
    Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director
  • The Oscars • ABC
    The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
    Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
    Michael Berger, Lighting Director
    Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
    Pat rick Boozer, Lighting Director
    Ben Green, Lighting Director
  • Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez And Shakira • FOX
    NFL Network
    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
    David Grill, Lighting Director
    Pete Radice, Lighting Director
    Pat rick Brazil, Lighting Director
    Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director
  • 73rd Annual Tony Awards • CBS
    White Cherry Entertainment
    Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
    Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
    Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director
    Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
Main Title Design
  • Abstract: The Art Of Design • Netflix
    A RadicalMedia Production in association with Tremolo Productions & Godfrey Dadich Partners
    Allie Fisher, Creative Director
    Anthony Zazzi, Animator
    Brian Oakes, Director
  • Carnival Row • Prime Video
    Legendary Pictures TV and Amazon Studios
    Lisa Bolan, Creative Director
    Henry DeLeon, Art Director
    Mert Kizilay, Art Director
    Kaya Thomas, Designer
    Yongsub Song, Animator/Compositor
    Alex Silver, Animator
  • Godfather Of Harlem • EPIX
    ABC Signature Studios Mason Nicoll, Creative Director/Editor
    Peter Pak, Designer/Lead Animator/Art Director
    Giovana Pham, Designer
    Cisco Torres, Animator
  • The Morning Show • Apple TV+
    Media Res
    Angus Wall, Creative Director
    Hazel Baird, Creative Director
    Emanuele Marani, Lead Designer
    EJ Kang, Lead Animator
    Peter Murphy, Animator
    Erik Righetti, Animator
  • The Politician • Netflix
    A Fox21 Television Studios Production
    Heidi Berg, Creative Director
    Felix Soletic, Creative Director
    Carlo Sa, Lead Designer
    Yongsub Song, Lead Animator
    Joe Paniagua, 3D Artist
    Rachel Fowler, Editor
  • Watchmen • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with White Rabbit, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics
    Paul Mitchell, Creative Director
    Olga Midlenko, Art Director
    Maciek Sokalski, Lead Compositor
    Gabe Perez, Animator
    Benjamin Woodlock, Designer
  • Westworld • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    Patrick Clair, Creative Director
    Pinar Yanadarg Delul, Creative Director
    Raoul Marks, Lead Animator and Compositor
    Lance Slaton, Designer
Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
  • Big Little Lies • She Knows • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Blossom Films, Hello Sunshine, David E. Kelley Productions and crazyrose Productions Michelle Radow, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Erin Rosenmann, Key Makeup Artist
    Karen Rent rop, Makeup Artist
    Molly R. Stern, Personal Makeup Artist
    Angela Levin, Personal Makeup Artist
    Simone Almekias-Siegl, Personal Makeup Artist
    Miho Suzuki, Personal Makeup Artist
    Claudia Humburg, Personal Makeup Artist
  • Euphoria • And Salt The Earth Behind You • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions
    Doniella Davy, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Kirsten Sage Coleman, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
    Tara Lang Shah, Makeup Artist
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Mayday • Hulu
    MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
    Burton LeBlanc, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Alastair Muir, Key Makeup Artist
  • Ozark • In Case Of Emergency • Netflix
    Media Rights Capital
    Tracy Ewell, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Jillian Erickson, Key Makeup Artist
    Jack Lazzaro, Key Makeup Artist
  • The Politician • The Assassination Of Payton Hobart • Netflix
    A Fox21 Television Studios Production
    Autumn Butler, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Caitlin Martini Emery, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
    Debra Schrey, Makeup Artist
    Emma Burton, Makeup Artist
  • Schitt’s Creek • Happy Ending • Pop TV
    Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.
    Candice Ornstein, Key Makeup Artist
    Lucky Bromhead, Personal Makeup Artist
Period And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
  • American Horror Story: 1984 • The Lady In White • FX Networks
    Twentieth Century Fox Television
    Carleigh Herbert, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Abby Lyle Clawson, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
    Melissa “Mo” Meinhart, Makeup Artist
    Lawrence Mercado, Makeup Artist
  • Hollywood • Outlaws • Netflix
    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
    Kerrin Jackson, Makeup Artist
    Ana Gabriela Quiñonez, Makeup Artist
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • It’s Comedy Or Cabbage • Prime Video
    Amazon Studios
    Patricia Regan, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Claus Lulla, Key Makeup Artist
    Joseph A. Campayno, Key Makeup Artist
    Margot Boccia, Makeup Artist
    Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist
    Tomasina Smith, Makeup Artist
    Roberto Baez, Makeup Artist
    Alberto Machuca, Makeup Artist
  • Pose • Acting Up • FX Networks
    Fox21 Television Studios and FX Productions
    Sherri Berman Laurence, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Nicky Pattison Illum, Key Makeup Artist
    Chris Milone, Makeup Artist
    Deja Smith, Makeup Artist
    Jessica Padilla, Makeup Artist
  • Star Trek: Picard • Stardust City Rag • CBS All Access
    CBS Television Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
    Silvina Knight, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
    Robin Beauchesne, Key Makeup Artist
    David Williams, Makeup Artist
    Peter De Oliveira, Makeup Artist
    Natalie Thimm, Makeup Artist
Contemporary Makeup For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic)
  • Dancing With The Stars • Disney Night • ABC
    BBC Studios
    Zena Shteysel Green, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
    Patti Ramsey-Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
    Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
    Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist
    Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist
    Donna Bard, Additional Makeup Artist
    Nadege Schoenfeld, Additional Makeup Artist
  • The Little Mermaid Live! • ABC
    Done + Dusted
    Bruce Grayson, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Angela Moos, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
    Jennifer Aspinall, Key Makeup Artist
    Julie Socash, Makeup Artist
    Valerie Hunt, Makeup Artist
    Tym Buacharen, Makeup Artist
    Jennifer Nigh, Makeup Artist
    Robin Beauchesne, Makeup Artist
  • The Oscars • ABC
    The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Bruce Grayson, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Angela Moos, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
    Jill Cady, Key Makeup Artist
    Peter D’Oliveira, Makeup Artist
    Zena Shteysel, Makeup Artist
    Jennifer Aspinall, Makeup Artist
    James MacKinnon, Makeup Artist
    Debra Huss-Humphries, Makeup Artist
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • I’m That Bitch • VH1
    World of Wonder Productions
    Natasha Marcelina, Department Head Makeup Artist
    David Pet ruschin, Makeup Artist
    Jen Fregozo, Makeup Artist
    Nicole Faulkner, Makeup Artist
  • The Voice • Top 10 • NBC
    MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
    Darcy Diana Gilmore, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Kathleen Karridene, Makeup Artist
    Alexis Walker, Makeup Artist
    Nikki Carbonetta, Makeup Artist
    Erin Guth, Makeup Artist
    Gregory Arlt, Personal Makeup Artist
    Michelle DeMilt, Personal Makeup Artist
    Gloria Elias-Foillet, Personal Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special
  • American Horror Story: 1984 • True Killers • FX Networks
    Twentieth Century Fox Television Mike Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer
  • Hollywood • Jump • Netflix
    Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer
    Cary Ayers, Makeup Artist
    Bruce Spaulding Fuller, Makeup Artist
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 6: The Prisoner • Disney+
    Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Brian Sipe, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Alexei Dmitriew, Key Makeup Artist
    Carlton Coleman, Makeup Artist
    Samantha Ward, Makeup Artist
    Scott Stoddard, Makeup Artist
    Mike Ornelaz, Makeup Artist
    Sabrina Castro, Makeup Artist
  • Pose • Love’s In Need Of Love Today • FX Networks
    Fox21 Television Studios and FX Productions
    David Presto, Prosthetic Designer
    Greg Pikulski, Additional Makeup Effects Artist
    Brett Schmidt, Additional Makeup Effects Artist
    Lisa Forst, Additional Makeup Effects Artist
    Keith Palmer, Additional Makeup Effects Artist
  • Star Trek: Picard • Absolute Candor • CBS All Access
    CBS Television Studios in association with Secret Hideout and
    Roddenberry Entertainment
    James Robert Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
    Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer
    Richard Redlefsen, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Alexei Dmit riew, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer
    Michael Ornelaz, Makeup Effects Artist
  • Westworld • Crisis Theory • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    Justin Raleigh, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
    Chris Hampton, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Thom Floutz, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
  • The Crown • Aberfan • Netflix
    Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Martin Phipps, Composer
  • Euphoria • Bonnie And Clyde • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions
    Labrinth, Composer
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 8: Redemption • Disney+
    Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Ludwig Göransson, Composer
  • Ozark • All In • Netflix
    Media Rights Capital
    Danny Bensi, Composer
    Saunder Jurriaans, Composer
  • Succession • This Is Not For Tears • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries and Gary Sanchez Productions
    Nicholas Britell, Music by
Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
  • Hollywood • Hooray For Hollywood: Part 2 • Netflix
    Nathan Barr, Composer
  • Little Fires Everywhere • The Spider Web • Hulu
    ABC Signature Studios / Hello Sunshine Mark Isham, Composer
    Isabella Summers, Composer
  • Mrs. America • Reagan • FX Networks
    FX Productions
    Kris Bowers, Score by
  • Unorthodox • Part 1 • Netflix
    Studio Airlift and RealFilm
    Antonio Gambale, Composer
  • Watchmen • It’s Summer And We’re Running Out Of Ice • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with White Rabbit, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics
    Trent Reznor, Music by
    Atticus Ross, Music by
Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
  • Becoming • Netflix
    Higher Ground Productions
    Kamasi Washington, Composer
  • Home • Maine • Apple TV+
    MediaWeaver / Four M Studios / Altimeter Films
    Amanda Jones, Composer
  • McMillion$ • Episode 1 • HBO
    HBO Documentary Films and Unrealistic Ideas in association with Fun Meter
    Pinar Toprak, Composer
    Alex Kovacs, Composer
  • Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem And Madness • Not Your Average Joe • Netflix
    A Goode Films Production in association with
    Library Films and Article 19 Films Mark Mothersbaugh, Composer
    John Enroth, Composer
    Albert Fox, Composer
  • Why We Hate • Tools & Tactics • Discovery Channel
    South Cove Productions
    Laura Karpman, Composer
Music Direction
  • The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS
    White Cherry Entertainment
    Rickey Minor, Music Director
  • Let’s Go Crazy: The Grammy Salute To Prince • CBS
    AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
    Sheila E., Music Director
    Jimmy Jam, Music Director
    Terry Lewis, Music Director
  • The Oscars • ABC
    The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Rickey Minor, Music Director
  • Saturday Night Live • SNL At Home #1 • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Lenny Pickett, Music Director
    Eli Brueggemann, Music Director
    Leon Pendarvis, Music Director
  • Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez And Shakira • FOX
    NFL Network
    Adam Wayne Blackstone, Music Director
Original Music And Lyrics
  • The Black Godfather • Song Title: Letter To My Godfather • Netflix
    Boardwalk Pictures and Hudlin Entertainment
    Pharrell Williams, Music & Lyrics
    Chad Hugo, Music & Lyrics
  • Euphoria • And Salt The Earth Behind You / Song Title: All For Us • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions
    Labrinth, Music & Lyrics
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 629 / Song Title: Eat Sh!t, Bob • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
    David Dabbon, Music by
    Joanna Rothkopf, Lyrics by
    Jill Twiss, Lyrics by
    Seena Vali, Lyrics by
  • Little Fires Everywhere • Find A Way / Song Title: Build It Up • Hulu
    ABC Signature Studios / Hello Sunshine
    Ingrid Michaelson, Music & Lyrics
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Strike Up The Band / Song Title: One Less Angel • Prime Video Amazon Studios
    Thomas Mizer, Music & Lyrics
    Curtis Moore, Music & Lyrics
  • This Is Us • Strangers / Song Title: Memorized • NBC
    20th Century Fox Television
    Siddhartha Khosla, Music & Lyrics
    Taylor Goldsmith, Music & Lyrics
  • Watchmen • This Extraordinary Being / Song Title: The Way It Used To Be • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with White Rabbit, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics
    Trent Reznor, Music & Lyrics
    Atticus Ross, Music & Lyrics
Original Main Title Theme Music
  • Carnival Row • Prime Video
    Legendary Pictures TV and Amazon Studios
    Nathan Barr, Theme Music by
  • Defending Jacob • Apple TV+
    Anonymous Content / Paramount Television Studios Ólafur Arnalds, Theme Music by
  • Hollywood • Netflix
    Nathan Barr, Theme Music by
  • Unorthodox • Netflix
    Studio Airlift and RealFilm
    Antonio Gambale, Theme Music by
  • Why We Hate • Discovery Channel
    South Cove Productions
    Laura Karpman, Theme Music by
  • Wu-Tang: An American Saga • Hulu
    Imagine Television Studios
    The Rza, Theme Music by
Music Supervision
  • Better Call Saul • The Guy For This • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
    Thomas Golubić, Music Supervisor
  • Euphoria • And Salt The Earth Behind You • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions
    Jen Malone, Music Supervisor
    Adam Leber, Music Supervisor
  • Insecure • Lowkey Movin’ On • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Issa Rae Productions, Penny for Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Kier Lehman, Music Supervisor
  • Killing Eve • Meetings Have Biscuits • BBC America
    Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
    Catherine Grieves, Music Supervisor
    David Holmes, Music Supervisor
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • It’s Comedy Or Cabbage • Prime Video
    Amazon Studios
    Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor
    Amy Sherman-Palladino, Music Supervisor
    Daniel Palladino, Music Supervisor
  • Stranger Things • Chapter Three: The Case Of The Missing Lifeguard • Netflix
    Nora Felder, Music Supervisor
  • Watchmen • This Extraordinary Being • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with White Rabbit, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics
    Liza Richardson, Music Supervisor
Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • It’s Comedy Or Cabbage • Prime Video
    Amazon Studios
    Luke Kirby as Lenny Bruce
  • Modern Family • Legacy • ABC
    Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Fred Willard as Frank Dunphy
  • Modern Love • When Cupid Is A Prying Journalist • Prime Video
    Amazon Studios
    Dev Patel as Joshua
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Adam Driver • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Adam Driver as Host
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Eddie Murphy • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Eddie Murphy as Host
  • Saturday Night Live • SNL At Home #2 • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Brad Pitt as Dr. Anthony Fauci
Guest Actor In A Drama Series
  • Black Mirror • Smithereens • Netflix
    House of Tomorrow
    Andrew Scott as Chris Gillhaney
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 8: Redemption • Disney+
    Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Giancarlo Esposito as Moff Gideon
  • The Morning Show • Chaos Is The New Cocaine • Apple TV+
    Media Res Martin Short as Dick Lundy
  • The Outsider • Fish In A Barrel • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with MRC, Civic Center Media, Pieface, Temple Hill, Aggregate Films
    Jason Bateman as Terry Maitland
  • Succession • Dundee • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries and Gary Sanchez Productions
    James Cromwell as Ewan Roy
  • This Is Us • After The Fire • NBC
    20th Century Fox Television
    Ron Cephas Jones as William Hill
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
  • A Black Lady Sketch Show • Angela Bassett Is The Baddest B***h • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Issa Rae Productions and For Better or Words Inc.
    Angela Bassett as Mo
  • The Good Place • You’ve Changed, Man • NBC
    Universal Television in association with Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Maya Rudolph as The Judge
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • A Jewish Girl Walks Into The Apollo… • Prime Video
    Amazon Studios Wanda Sykes as Moms Mabley
  • The Politician • Vienna • Netflix
    A Fox21 Television Studios Production
    Bette Midler as Hadassah Gold
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Eddie Murphy • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Maya Rudolph as Senator Kamala Harris
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Phoebe Waller-Bridge • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Phoebe Waller-Bridge as Host
Guest Actress In A Drama Series
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • God Bless The Child • Hulu
    MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
    Alexis Bledel as Emily
  • How To Get Away With Murder • Stay • ABC
    ABC Studios
    Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Harkness
  • Orange Is The New Black • God Bless America • Netflix
    Lionsgate Television
    Laverne Cox as Sophia Burset
    Succession • Return • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries and Gary Sanchez Productions
    Harriet Walter as Lady Caroline Collingwood
  • Succession • Tern Haven • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries and Gary
    Sanchez Productions
    Cherry Jones as Nan Pierce
  • This Is Us • Flip A Coin • NBC
    20th Century Fox Television
    Phylicia Rashad as Carol Clarke
Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
  • #FreeRayshawn • Quibi
    Fuqua Films / Sony Pictures Television
    Laurence Fishburne as Lt. Steven Poincy
  • #FreeRayshawn • Quibi
  • Fuqua Films / Sony Pictures Television
    Stephan James as Rayshawn
  • Most Dangerous Game • Quibi
    Black Jack Films/Mayhew Pictures/Silver Reel/CBS Television Studios
    Christoph Waltz as Miles Sellers
  • Oh Jerome, No (Cake) • FX Networks
    FX Productions Mamoudou Athie as Jerome
    Survive • Quibi • EMH/Gunpowder & Sky
    Corey Hawkins as Paul
Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
  • Dummy • Quibi
    Wiip/Heller Highwater Pictures/Let’s Go Again Inc
    Anna Kendrick as Cody
  • Flipped • Quibi
    Funny or Die
    Kaitlin Olson as Cricket Melfi
  • #FreeRayshawn • Quibi
  • Fuqua Films / Sony Pictures Television
    Jasmine Cephas Jones as Tyisha
  • Razor Tongue • YouTube
    Now > Ever Productions
    Rain Valdez as Belle Jonas
  • Reno 911! • Quibi
    High Sierra Carpeting / Central Productions, LLC
    Kerri Kenney-Silver as Deputy Trudy Wiegel
Narrator
  • Black Patriots: Heroes Of The Revolution • HISTORY
    Six West MediaTM Group
    Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Narrator
  • The Elephant Queen • Apple TV+
    Mister Smith / Deeble & Stone
    Chiwetel Ejiofor, Narrator
  • The Imagineering Story • The Happiest Place On Earth
    Disney+ • Iwerks & Co.
    Angela Bassett, Narrator
  • Serengeti • Destiny • Discovery Channel
    XIX Entertainment and John Downer Productions
    Lupita Nyong’o, Narrator
  • Seven Worlds, One Planet • Antarctica • BBC America
    A BBC Studios Natural History Unit production co-produced with BBC America, Tencent Penguin Pictures, ZDF, France Télévisions and China Media Group CCTV9
    David Attenborough, Narrator
Host For A Reality Or Competition Program
  • Making It • NBC
    Universal Television Alternative Studio, 3 Arts Entertainment, Paper Kite Productions
    Amy Poehler, Co-Host
    Nick Offerman, Co-Host
  • Nailed It! • Netflix
    Magical Elves Productions
    Nicole Byer, Host
  • Queer Eye • Netflix
    Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
    Bobby Berk, Host
    Karamo Brown, Host
    Tan France, Host
    Antoni Porowski, Host
    Jonathan Van Ness, Host
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1
    World of Wonder Productions
    RuPaul, Host
  • Shark Tank • ABC
    MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Barbara Corcoran, Host
    Mark Cuban, Host
    Lori Greiner, Host
    Daymond John, Host
    Robert Herjavec, Host
    Kevin O’Leary, Host
  • Top Chef • Bravo
    Magical Elves
    Padma Lakshmi, Co-Host
    Tom Colicchio, Co-Host
Television Movie
  • American Son • Netflix
    Simpson Street
  • Bad Education • HBO
    HBO Films in association with Automatik, Sight Unseen and Slater Hall Productions
  • Dolly Parton’s Heartstrings: These Old Bones • Netflix
    A Warner Bros. Television Production
  • El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie • Netflix
    Sony Pictures Television / High Bridge Productions / Gran Via Productions
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. The Reverend • Netflix
    Universal Television in association with 3 Arts
    Entertainment, Little Stranger, Inc. and Bevel Gears
Variety Special (Live)
  • 77th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC
    dick clark productions, LLC in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
  • Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: “All In The Family” And “Good Times” • ABC
    Sony Pictures Television, Act III
    Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Street
  • The Oscars • ABC
    The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
  • Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez And Shakira
    Fox
    NFL Network
  • 73rd Annual Tony Awards • CBS
    White Cherry Entertainment
Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
  • Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones • Netflix
    Lathan TV | Pilot Boy
  • Dave Chappelle: The Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize For American Humor • PBS
    WETA Washington, D.C., The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Done + Dusted
  • Hannah Gadsby: Douglas • Netflix
    Irwin Entertainment
  • Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours To Kill • Netflix
    Embassy Row
  • John Mulaney & The Sack Lunch Bunch • Netflix
    3 Arts Entertainment
  • Tiffany Haddish: Black Mitzvah • Netflix
    Push It Productions
Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
  • Better Call Saul Employee Training: Legal Ethics With Kim Wexler • AMC.com
    AMC Digital Studio, Bacon & Sons Film Co.
    Dan Appel, Executive Producer
    Vince Gilligan, Executive Producer
    Peter Gould, Executive Producer
    Ariel Levine, Executive Producer
    Melissa Bernstein, Executive Producer
    James Heth, Producer
  • The Good Place Presents: The Selection • NBC
    NBC
    Michael Schur, Executive Producer
    Morgan Sackett, Executive Producer
    David Hyman, Executive Producer
    Eric Kissack, Producer
    Matt Quezada, Producer
    Doug Smith, Producer
  • Most Dangerous Game • Quibi
    Black Jack Films/Mayhew Pictures/Silver Reel/CBS Television Studios
    Nick Santora, Executive Producer
    Gero Bauknecht, Executive Producer
    Gerd Schepers, Executive Producer
    Gordon Gray, Executive Producer
    Liam Hemsworth, Executive Producer
    Phil Abraham, Executive Producer
  • Reno 911! • Quibi
    High Sierra Carpeting / Central Productions, LLC
    Thomas Lennon, Executive Producer
    Robert Ben Garant, Executive Producer
    Kerri Kenney-Silver, Executive Producer
    John Landgraf, Executive Producer
    Peter Principato, Executive Producer
    David Lincoln, Producer
  • Star Trek: Short Treks • CBS All Access
    CBS Television Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
    Alex Kurtzman, Executive Producer
    Heather Kadin, Executive Producer
    Olatunde Osunsanmi, Executive Producer
    Frank Siracusa, Executive Producer
    John Weber, Executive Producer
    Aaron Baiers, Co-Executive Producer
Short Form Variety Series
  • Beeing At Home With Samantha Bee • TBS
    Jax Media with Randy and Pam’s Quality Entertainment
    Samantha Bee, Executive Producer/Host
    Jason Jones, Executive Producer
    Allana Harkin, Co-Executive Producer
    Elisa Kreisinger, Producer
    Mike Drucker, Producer
    Kristen Bartlett, Producer
  • Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakis: The Movie, Sorta Uncut Interviews • Netflix
    Funny Or Die
    Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer
    Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer
    Mike Farah, Executive Producer
    Caitlin Daley, Executive Producer
    Corinne Eckart, Producer
  • Carpool Karaoke: The Series • Apple Music
    CBS Television Studios, Fulwell 73
    Ben Winston, Executive Producer
    James Corden, Executive Producer
    Eric Pankowski, Executive Producer
    David Young, Co-Executive Producer
    Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer
    Diana Miller, Producer
  • Jimmy Kimmel’s Quarantine Minilogues • YouTube/JimmyKimmelLive
    ABC Studios in association with Kimmelot
    Jimmy Kimmel, Executive Producer
    Jill Leiderman, Executive Producer
    Molly McNearney, Co-Executive Producer
    Tony Romero, Supervising Producer
    Seth Weidner, Supervising Producer
    Danny Ricker, Producer
  • The Randy Rainbow Show • YouTube
    4 Irene Productions Inc.
    Randy Rainbow, Executive Producer
    John Retsios, Producer
    Jeff Romley, Producer
    Victoria Varela, Producer
Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series
  • Between The Scenes – The Daily Show • Comedy Central
    Central Productions, LLC
    Trevor Noah, Executive Producer/Host
    Jennifer Flanz, Executive Producer
    Ramin Hedayati, Supervising Producer
    Matt Negrin, Producer
    Ryan Middleton, Producer
    Jocelyn Conn, Produced by
  • Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Pandemic Video Diaries • TBS
    Jax Media with Randy and Pam’s Quality Entertainment
    Samantha Bee, Executive Producer
    Allana Harkin, Co-Executive Producer
    Elisa Kreisinger, Supervising Producer
    Anthony Zaccone, Producer
    Caroline Dunphy, Producer
  • National Geographic Presents Cosmos: Creating Possible Worlds • National Geographic Ignition Creative
    Erin Newsome, Executive Producer
    Sarah Lavoie, Executive Producer
    Maricruz Merlo, Supervising Producer
    Meghan Gleason, Producer
    Matt Wizan, Producer
    Tatiana Villegas, Producer
  • Pose: Identity, Family, Community • FX Networks
    More Media Inc.
    Stephanie Gibbons, Executive Producer
    Sally Daws, Executive Producer
    Kenna McCabe, Executive Producer
    Maureen Timpa, Executive Producer
    Ryan Murphy, Producer
    Tanase Popa, Producer
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race Out Of The Closet • VH1
    Ray Hunt, Executive Producer
    Brittany Travis, Executive Producer
    Joseph Gerbino, Senior Producer
    Robert Dominico, Producer
    Nalissa Cuthbert, Producer
Children’s Program
  • Jim Henson’s The Dark Crystal: Age Of Resistance • Netflix
    The Jim Henson Company
    Lisa Henson, Executive Producer
    Halle Stanford, Executive Producer
    Louis Leterrier, Executive Producer
    Jeffrey Addiss, Co-Executive Producer
    Will Matthews, Co-Executive Producer
    Javier Grillo-Marxuach, Co-Executive Producer
    Blanca Lista, Co-Executive Producer
    Ritamarie Peruggi, Produced by
  • Star Wars Resistance • Disney Channel
    Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.
    Brandon Auman, Executive Producer
    Athena Yvette Portillo, Executive Producer
    Dave Filoni, Executive Producer
    Justin Ridge, Executive Producer
    Sareana Sun, Executive Producer
    Shuzo John Shiota, Executive Producer
    Daisy Fang, Producer
    Jack Liang, Producer
  • We Are The Dream: The Kids Of The Oakland MLK Oratorical Fest • HBO
    HBO Documentary Films in association with Know Wonder
    Mahershala Ali, Executive Producer
    Amatus Karim Ali, Executive Producer
    Mimi Valdés, Executive Producer
    Julie Anderson, Executive Producer
    Amy Schatz, Produced by
    Diane Kolyer, Produced by
Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
  • The Apollo • HBO
    HBO Documentary Films, Impact Partners and The Apollo Theater Foundation present in association with Polygram Entertainment, 164 OWR, Chicago Media Project, Macro, Bert Marcus Productions, Justfilms I Ford Foundation, Another Chapter Productions, Motto Pictures, A White House Pictures Production
    Lisa Cortés, Produced by
    Jeanne Elfant Festa, Produced by
    Cassidy Hartmann, Produced by
    Roger Ross Williams, Produced by
    Dan Cogan, Executive Producer
    Nicholas Ferrall, Executive Producer
    Julie Goldman, Executive Producer
  • Beastie Boys Story • Apple TV+
    Pulse Films
    Jason Baum, Produced by
    Amanda Adelson, Produced by
    Spike Jonze, Produced by
    Mike Diamond, Executive Producer
    Adam Horovitz, Executive Producer
    Dechen Wangdu-Yauch, Executive Producer
    John Silva, Executive Producer
  • Becoming • Netflix
    Higher Ground Productions
    Lauren Cioffi, Producer
    Katy Chevigny, Produced by
    Marilyn Ness, Produced by
    Priya Swaminathan, Executive Producer
    Tonia Davis, Executive Producer
  • The Great Hack • Netflix
    Noujaim Films Production / othrs Production
    Judy Korin, Produced by
    Pedro Kos, Produced by
    Karim Amer, Produced by
    Geralyn White Dreyfous, Produced by
    Nina Fialkow, Executive Producer
    Lyn Davis Lear, Executive Producer
    Mike Lerner, Executive Producer
  • Laurel Canyon: A Place In Time • EPIX
    A Jigsaw and Kennedy/Marshall Production in association with Amblin Television and Warner Music Entertainment
    Erin Edeiken, Produced by
    Ryan Suffern, Produced by
    Frank Marshall, Executive Producer
    Alex Gibney, Executive Producer
    Stacey Offman, Executive Producer
    Richard Perello, Executive Producer
    Jeff Pollack, Executive Producer
Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
  • American Masters • PBS
    Thirteen Productions, LLC
    Michael Kantor, Executive Producer
    Julie Sacks, Series Producer
    Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer
    Jeff Kaufman, Producer
    Marcia S. Ross, Producer
    Una Jackman, Executive Producer
    Suzi Dietz, Executive Producer
  • Hillary • Hulu
    Propagate
    Ben Silverman, Executive Producer
    Howard T. Owens, Executive Producer
    Nanette Burstein, Executive Producer
    Timothy Moran, Producer
    Chi-Young Park, Producer
    Tal Ben-David, Producer
    Isabel San Vargas, Produced by
  • The Last Dance • ESPN
    A Mandalay Sports Media Production in association with NBA Entertainment, ESPN Films, Netflix
    Jason Hehir, Produced by
    Mike Tollin, Executive Producer
    Estee Portnoy, Executive Producer
    Curtis Polk, Executive Producer
    Connor Schell, Executive Producer
    Gregg Winik, Executive Producer
    Andrew Thompson, Executive Producer
  • McMillion$ • HBO
    HBO Documentary Films and Unrealistic Ideas in association with Fun Meter Mark Wahlberg, Executive Producer
    Stephen Levinson, Executive Producer
    Archie Gips, Executive Producer
    James Lee Hernandez, Executive Producer
    Brian Lazarte, Executive Producer
    Nancy Abraham, Executive Producer
    Lisa Heller, Executive Producer
  • Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem And Madness • Netflix
    A Goode Films Production in association with Library Films and Article 19 Films
    Chris Smith, Executive Producer
    Fisher Stevens, Executive Producer
    Eric Goode, Executive Producer
    Rebecca Chaiklin, Executive Producer
Hosted Nonfiction Series Or Special
  • Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee • Netflix
    Embassy Row
    Jerry Seinfeld, Executive Producer/Host
    Tammy Johnston, Executive Producer
    George Shapiro, Executive Producer
    Denis Jensen, Producer
  • Leah Remini: Scientology And The Aftermath • A&E
    The Intellectual Property Corporation in association with No Seriously Productions
    Leah Remini, Executive Producer/Host
    Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
    Aaron Saidman, Executive Producer
    Ray Dotch, Executive Producer
    Devon Graham Hammonds, Executive Producer
    Chris Rowe, Co-Executive Producer
    Mike Rinder, Co-Executive Producer
  • Ugly Delicious • Netflix
    A Tremolo Production Morgan Neville, Executive Producer
    Dara Horenblas, Executive Producer
    David Chang, Executive Producer/Host
    Christopher Chen, Executive Producer
    Caryn Capotosto, Executive Producer
    Blake Davis, Co-Executive Producer
    Chris Ying, Co-Executive Producer
  • VICE • Showtime
    VICE Media, LLC
    Beverly Chase, Executive Producer
    Subrata De, Executive Producer
    Craig Thomson, Co-Executive Producer
    Greg Wright, Supervising Producer
  • The World According To Jeff Goldblum • Disney+
    Nutopia
    Jeff Goldblum, Executive Producer/Host
    Jane Root, Executive Producer
    Peter Lovering, Executive Producer
    Keith Addis, Executive Producer
    Matt Renner, Executive Producer
    Arif Nurmohamed, Co-Executive Producer
    John Hodgson, Series Producer
Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
  • The Cave • National Geographic
    A Danish Documentary Production in co-production with Ma.Ja.De Hecat Studio Paris Madam Films
    Kirstine Barfod, Produced by
    Sigrid Dyekjær, Produced by
  • Chasing The Moon (American Experience) • PBS
    A Robert Stone Production
    Robert Stone, Produced by
    Susan Bellows, Senior Producer
    Mark Samels, Executive Producer
  • Moonlight Sonata: Deafness In Three Movements • HBO
    HBO Documentary Films and Vermilion Films
    Tahria Sheather, Produced by
    Irene Taylor Brodsky, Produced by
    Nancy Abraham, Executive Producer
    Lisa Heller, Executive Producer
  • One Child Nation • PBS
    A Next Generation Production, LLC, Independent Television Service, WDR/ARTE, Motto Pictures and Pumpernickel Films co-production in association with Chicago Media Project, BBC Storyville, Chicken & Egg Pictures, SVT, EO, DR, and VGTV
    Nanfu Wang, Produced by
    Jialing Zhang, Produced by
    Sally Jo Fifer, Executive Producer
    Lois Vossen, Executive Producer
Structured Reality Program
  • Antiques Roadshow • PBS
    WGBH Educational Foundation Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
    Sam Farrell, Senior Producer
    Sarah K. Elliott, Producer
  • Love Is Blind • Netflix
    Kinetic Content
    Chris Coelen, Executive Producer
    Sam Dean, Executive Producer
    Ally Simpson, Executive Producer
    Eric Detwiler, Executive Producer
    Brian Smith, Executive Producer
    Stefanie Cohen Williams, Co-Executive Producer
    Brent Gauches, Co-Executive Producer
    Jeff Keirns, Co-Executive Producer
  • Queer Eye • Netflix
    Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
    David Collins, Executive Producer
    Michael Williams, Executive Producer
    Rob Eric, Executive Producer
    Jennifer Lane, Executive Producer
    Jordana Hochman, Executive Producer
    Adam Sher, Executive Producer
    David George, Executive Producer
    David Eilenberg, Executive Producer
    Rachelle Mendez, Co-Executive Producer
    Mark Bracero, Co-Executive Producer
  • Shark Tank • ABC
    MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
    Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
    Yun Lingner, Executive Producer
    Max Swedlow, Executive Producer
    Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
    Mark Cuban, Executive Producer
    Lori Greiner, Executive Producer
    Kevin O’Leary, Executive Producer
    Barbara Corcoran, Executive Producer
    Daymond John, Executive Producer
    Robert Herjavec, Executive Producer
    Brandon Wallace, Co-Executive Producer
    Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer
    Sami Aziz, Supervising Producer
    Heather Dreiling, Senior Producer
  • A Very Brady Renovation • HGTV
    Lando Entertainment
    Brian Lando, Executive Producer
    Francesco Giuseppe Pace, Executive Producer
    Bob Kirsh, Executive Producer
    Dean Ollins, Executive Producer
    Kelsey McCallister, Co-Executive Producer
    Christina Hilbig, Supervising Producer
Unstructured Reality Program
  • Amy Schumer Learns To Cook: Lunch Break And Pasta Night • Food Network
    It’s So Easy Productions and Big Fish Entertainment
    Amy Schumer, Executive Producer
    Chris Fischer, Executive Producer
    Dan Cesareo, Executive Producer
    Lucilla D’Agostino, Executive Producer
    Jordana Starr, Executive Producer
    Faith Gaskins, Executive Producer
    Lisa Koehler, Co-Executive Producer
  • Cheer • Netflix
    One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar
    Greg Whiteley, Executive Producer
    Andrew Fried, Executive Producer
    Dane Lillegard, Executive Producer
    Jasper Thomlinson, Executive Producer
    Bert Hamelinck, Executive Producer
    Adam Leibowitz, Supervising Producer
    Arielle Kilker, Producer
    Chelsea Yarnell, Producer
  • Kevin Hart: Don’t F**k This Up • Netflix
    Lionsgate Television, Hartbeat Productions, Magical Elves Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
    Kevin Hart, Executive Producer
    Dave Becky, Executive Producer
    Angus Wall, Executive Producer
    Russell Heldt, Executive Producer
    Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
    Alexandra Marks, Executive Producer
    Rich Eckersley, Co-Executive Producer
    Allison Klein, Supervising Producer
    Kent Kubena, Producer
    Terry Leonard, Producer
    Jennifer Sofio Hall, Producer
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked • VH1
    World of Wonder Productions
    Tim Palazzola, Executive Producer
    Randy Barbato, Executive Producer
    Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer
    Tom Campbell, Executive Producer
    RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer
    Steven Corfe, Executive Producer
    Camilo Valdes, Executive Producer
    Mandy Salangsang, Executive Producer
    Kenneth Leslie, Co-Executive Producer
    Adam Bronstein, Supervising Producer
    Thairin Smothers, Senior Producer
    Jen Passovoy, Producer
  • We’re Here • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with House of Opus 20 and IPC
    Stephen Warren, Executive Producer
    Johnnie Ingram, Executive Producer
    Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
    Aaron Saidman, Executive Producer
    Peter LoGreco, Executive Producer
    Erin Haglund, Co-Executive Producer
    Sabrina Mar, Co-Executive Producer
Competition Program
  • The Masked Singer • FOX
    FOX Alternative Entertainment Studios
    Craig Plestis, Executive Producer
  • Izzie Pick-Ibarra, Executive Producer
  • Rosie Seitchik, Executive Producer
    Nick Cannon, Executive Producer
    Pat rizia Di Maria, Co-Executive Producer
    Chris Wagner, Co-Executive Producer
    Deena Katz, Co-Executive Producer
    Lindsay Tuggle, Co-Executive Producer
    Brian Updyke, Co-Executive Producer
    Ashley Baumann-Sylvester, Co-Executive Producer
    Jeff Kmiotek, Supervising Producer
    Peter Hebri, Supervising Producer
    Erin Brady, Supervising Producer
    Kristin Campbell-Taylor, Supervising Producer
    Tiana Gandelman, Supervising Producer
    Lindsay John, Senior Producer
    Mike Riccio, Senior Producer
    Zoe Ritchken, Senior Producer
    Lexi Shoemaker, Senior Producer
  • Nailed It! • Netflix
    Magical Elves Productions
    Pat rick J. Doody, Executive Producer
    Gaylen Gawlowski, Executive Producer
    Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
    Jo Sharon, Co-Executive Producer
    Sandra Birdsong, Co-Executive Producer
    Anika Guldst rand, Supervising Producer
    Cat Sullivan, Supervising Producer
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1
    World of Wonder Productions
    Tim Palazzola, Executive Producer
    Randy Barbato, Executive Producer
    Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer
    Tom Campbell, Executive Producer
    RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer
    Steven Corfe, Executive Producer
    Mandy Salangsang, Executive Producer
    Michelle Mills, Co-Executive Producer
    Jacqueline Wilson, Co-Executive Producer
    Lisa Steele, Supervising Producer
    Adam Bronstein, Supervising Producer
    Thairin Smothers, Senior Producer
    John Polly, Producer
    Michelle Visage, Producer
    Jen Passovoy, Producer
    Alicia Gargaro-Magana, Producer
  • Top Chef • Bravo
    Magical Elves
    Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer
    Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
    Tara Siener, Executive Producer
    Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer
    Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer
    Elida Carbajal Araiza, Co-Executive Producer
    Hunter Braun, Co-Executive Producer
    Brian Fowler, Co-Executive Producer
    Thi Nguyen, Co-Executive Producer
    Hillary Olsen, Co-Executive Producer
    Patrick Schmedeman, Co-Executive Producer Wade Sheeler, Co-Executive Producer
    Rich Brusa, Supervising Producer
    Scott Patch, Supervising Producer
    Eric Vier, Supervising Producer
    Nora Cromwell, Senior Producer
    Steve Lichtenstein, Senior Producer
    Diana Schmedeman, Producer
  • The Voice • NBC
    MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
    John De Mol, Executive Producer
    Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
    Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer
    Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer
    Amanda Zucker, Executive Producer
    Kyra Thompson, Executive Producer
    Teddy Valenti, Co-Executive Producer
    Kyley Tucker, Co-Executive Producer
    Anthea Bhargava, Supervising Producer
    Melysa Lovell Garratt, Supervising Producer
    Clyde Lieberman, Supervising Producer
    Brittany Martin Porter, Supervising Producer
    Barton Kimball, Supervising Producer
    Dan Paschen, Senior Producer
    Amanda Silva Borden, Senior Producer
    Tod Schellinger, Producer
    Carson Daly, Producer
    Jared Wyso, Producer
    Hayley Opalek McSherry, Producer
Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
  • Better Call Saul • Bagman • AMC
    High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
    Nick Forshager, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Kathryn Madsen, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Matt Temple, Sound Effects Editor
    Todd Toon, Sound Effects Editor
    Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor
    Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor
    Jason Newman, Music Editor
    Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist
    Alex Ullrich, Foley Artist
  • The Boys • The Name Of The Game • Prime Video
    Sony and Amazon Studios Wade Barnett, Sound Supervisor
    David Barbee, Sound Effects Editor
    Mason Kopekian, Foley Editor
    Brian Dunlop, Dialogue Editor
    Ryan Briley, ADR Editor
    Chris Newlin, Music Editor
    Christopher Brooks, Music Editor
    Joe Sabella, Foley Artist
    Jesi Ruppel, Foley Artist
  • The Crown • Aberfan • Netflix
    Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Lee Walpole, Supervising Sound Editor
    Andy Kennedy, Sound Designer
    Saoirse Christopherson, Sound Effects Editor
    Juraj Mravec, Sound Effects Editor
    Tom Williams, Dialogue Editor
    Steve Little, ADR Editor
    Tom Stewart, Foley Editor
    Anna Wright, Foley Artist
    Catherine Thomas, Foley Artist
  • Star Trek: Picard • Et In Arcadia Ego: Part 2 • CBS All Access
    CBS Television Studios in association with Secret Hideout
    and Roddenberry Entertainment
    Matthew E. Taylor, Sound Supervisor
    Tim Farrell, Sound Editor
    Henry Cohen, Sound Editor
    Michael Schapiro, Sound Editor
    Sean Heissinger, Sound Editor
    Clay Weber, Sound Editor
    Moira Marquis, Music Editor
    Stan Jones, Music Editor
    Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist
    Chris Moriana, Foley Artist
  • Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Battle Of Starcourt • Netflix
    Netflix
    Craig Henighan, Co-Supervising Sound Editor William Files, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Ryan Cole, Sound Editor
    Kerry Dean Williams, Sound Editor
    Angelo Palazzo, Sound Editor
    Katie Halliday, Sound Editor
    David Klotz, Music Editor
    Steve Baine, Foley Artist
  • Westworld • Parce Domine • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    Sue Gamsaragan Cahill, Supervising Sound Editor
    Benjamin L. Cook, MPSE, Sound Designer
    Shaughnessy Hare, Special Effects Editor
    Jane Boegel-Koch, Dialogue Editor
    Tim Tuchrello, Dialogue Editor
    Sara Bencivenga, ADR Editor
    Brendan Croxon, Foley Editor
    Adrian Medhurst, Foley Artist
    Christopher Kaller, Music Editor
Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
  • GLOW • The Libertines • Netflix
    Tilted Productions
    Robb Navrides, Supervising Sound Editor/ ADR Editor
    Colette Dahanne, Sound Effects Editor
    Jason Lezama, Dialogue Editor
    David Beadle, Dialogue Editor
    Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
    Larry Hopkins, Foley Editor
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 1: The Mandalorian • Disney+
    Lucasfilm Ltd.
    David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
    Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Bonnie Wild, Sound Effects Editor
    James Spencer, Dialogue Editor
    Richard Quinn, ADR Editor
    Richard Gould, Foley Editor
    Stephanie McNally, Music Editor
    Ryan Rubin, Music Editor
    Ronni Brown, Foley Artist
    Jana Vance, Foley Artist
  • Silicon Valley • Exit Event • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Judgmental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts
    Entertainment
    Bobby Mackston, Sound Supervisor
    Sean Garnhart, Sound Effects Editor
    Ryan Gierke, Dialogue Editor
    Joe Deveau, Music Editor
    Vincent Guisetti, Foley Artist
  • Space Force • THE LAUNCH • Netflix
    Bobby Mackston, Co-Supervising Sound Editor/ ADR Editor
    Paul Hammond, Co-Supervising Sound Editor/ Dialogue Editor
    Sean Garnhart, Sound Effects Editor
    Vincent Guisetti, Foley Artist
  • What We Do In The Shadows • The Return • FX Networks
    FX Productions
    Steffan Falesitch, Sound Supervisor
    David Barbee, Sound Effects Editor
    Angelina Faulkner, Dialogue Editor
    Steve Griffen, Music Editor
    Sam C. Lewis, Foley Editor
    John Guentner, Foley Editor
    Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist
Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
  • American Horror Story: 1984 • Camp Redwood • FX Networks
    Twentieth Century Fox Television
    Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
    Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
    Naaman Haynes, Dialogue Editor
    Pat rick Hogan, Dialogue Editors
    Sam Munoz, Foley Editor
    David Klotz, Music Editor
    Noel Vought, Foley Artist
  • Catherine The Great • Episode Four • HBO
    HBO Miniseries in association with Sky and New Pictures/Origin Pictures
    Jim Goddard, Sound Supervisor
    Craig Butters, Sound Designer
    Duncan Price, Dialogue Editor
    Matthew Mewett, ADR Editor
    Andrew Glen, Music Editor
    Anna Wright, Foley Artist
    Catherine Thomas, Foley Artist
  • Devs • Episode 3 • FX Networks
    FX Productions
    Glenn Freemantle, Sound Designer and Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Ben Barker, Sound Designer and Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Gillian Dodders, Dialogue Editor
    James Wichall, Dialogue Editor
    Danny Freemantle, Sound Effects Editor
    Robert Malone, Sound Effects Editor
    Dayo James, Sound Effects Editor
    Nicholas Freemantle, Sound Effects Editor
    Lily Blazewicz, Foley Editor
    Emilie O’Connor, ADR Editor
  • El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie • Netflix
    Sony Pictures Television / High Bridge Productions / Gran Via Productions
    Nick Forshager, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Todd Toon, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Kathryn Madsen, ADR Editor
    Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor
    Luke Gibleon, Sound Effects Editor
    Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor
    Bryant J. Fuhrmann, Music Editor
    Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor
    Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist
    Alex Ullrich, Foley Artist
  • Watchmen • This Extraordinary Being • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with White Rabbit, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics
    Brad North, Supervising Sound Editor
    Harry Cohen, Sound Designer
    Jordan Wilby, Sound Effects Editor
    Tiffany S. Griffith, Dialogue Editor
    Antony Zeller, Foley Editor
    A.J. Shapiro, Foley Editor
    Sally Boldt, Music Editor
    Zane Bruce, Foley Artist
    Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist
Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)
  • Apollo 11 • CNN
    CNN Films, Statement Pictures, NEON
    Eric Milano, Sound Design
  • Beastie Boys Story • Apple TV+
    Pulse Films Martyn Zub, Supervising Sound Editor
    Paul Aulicino, Sound Effects Editor
    Pernell Salinas, Sound Editor
  • Cheer • Daytona • Netflix
    One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar
    Logan Byers, Sound Supervisor
    Kaleb Klinger, Dialogue Editor
    Sean Gray, Sound Effects Editor
  • Laurel Canyon: A Place In Time • EPIX
    A Jigsaw and Kennedy/Marshall Production in association with Amblin Television and Warner Music Entertainment
    Jonathan Greber, Sound Supervisor
  • McMillion$ • Episode 1 • HBO
    HBO Documentary Films and Unrealistic Ideas in association with Fun Meter
    Ben Freer, Sound Designer
    Jordan Meltzer, Sound Designer
    Jody McVeigh-Schultz, Music Editor
  • Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem And Madness • Cult Of Personality • Netflix
    A Goode Films Production in association with Library Films and Article 19 Films
    Ian Cymore, Sound Supervisor
    Rachel Wardell, Sound Editor
    Steve Griffen, Music Editor
Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
  • Better Call Saul • Bagman • AMC
    High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
    Phillip W. Palmer, CAS, Production Mixer
    Larry Benjamin, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • A Jewish Girl Walks Into The Apollo… • Prime Video
    Amazon Studios Mathew Price, CAS, Production Sound Mixer
    Ron Bochar, Re-Recording Mixer
    George A. Lara, Foley Mixer
    David Boulton, ADR Mixer
  • Ozark • All In • Netflix
    Media Rights Capital
    Felipe ‘Flip” Borrero, CAS, Production Mixer
    Larry Benjamin, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
    Phil McGowan, CAS, Scoring Mixer
  • Star Trek: Picard • Et In Arcadia Ego: Part 2 • CBS All Access
    CBS Television Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
    Peter J. Devlin, CAS, Production Mixer
    Todd M. Grace, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Edward C. Carr III, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Michael Perfitt, Scoring Mixer
  • Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Battle of Starcourt • Netflix
    Michael Rayle, Production Mixer
    Mark Paterson, Re-Recording Mixer William Files, Re-Recording Mixer
    Craig Henighan, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Westworld • Parce Domine • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    Geoffrey Patterson, Production Mixer
    Keith Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer
    Benjamin L. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie
  • American Horror Story: 1984 • Camp Redwood • FX Networks
    Twentieth Century Fox Television
    Alex Altman, Production Mixer
    Joe Earle, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Doug Andham, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Judah Getz, CAS, ADR Mixer
  • Devs • Episode 3 • FX Networks
    FX Productions
    Lisa Piñero, CAS, Production Mixer
    Mitch Low, Production Mixer
    Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer
    Glen Gathard, Foley Mixer
  • El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie • Netflix
    Sony Pictures Television / High Bridge Productions / Gran Via Productions
    Phillip W. Palmer, CAS, Production Mixer
    Larry Benjamin, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
    Stacy Michaels, Foley Mixer
  • Hollywood • Hooray For Hollywood • Netflix
    John Bauman, CAS, Production Mixer
    Joe Earle, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Doug Andham, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Bob Lacivita, CAS, ADR Mixer
  • Watchmen • This Extraordinary Being • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with White Rabbit, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics
    Douglas Axtell, Production Mixer
    Joe DeAngelis, Re-Recording Mixer
    Chris Carpenter, Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 2: The Child • Disney+
    Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Shawn Holden, Production Mixer
    Bonnie Wild, Re-Recording Mixer
    Chris Fogel, Scoring Mixer
  • Modern Family • Finale Part 1 • ABC
    Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
  • Stephen Tibbo, CAS, Production Mixer
    Srdjan Popovic, Production Mixer
    Brian R. Harman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Peter Bawiec, Re-Recording Mixer
    Dean Okrand, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
  • The Ranch • Fadeaway • Netflix
    Laura L. King, CAS, Production Mixer
    Bob La Masney, Re-Recording Mixer
    Kathy Oldham, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Schitt’s Creek • Happy Ending • Pop TV
    Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.
    Bryan Day, Production Mixer
    Martin Lee, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Space Force • SAVE EPSILON 6! • Netflix
    Ben Patrick, Production Mixer
    John W. Cook ll, Re-Recording Mixer
    Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
  • The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Jessie Reyez • Comedy Central
    Central Productions, LLC
    Tim Lester, Production Mixer
    Pat rick Weaver, Front of House Mixer
  • Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones • Netflix
    Lathan TV | Pilot Boy
    Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer
    Connor Moore, Re-Recording Mixer
  • 62nd Grammy Awards • CBS
    AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
    Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
    Mikael Stewart, Production Mixer
    John Harris, Braodcast Music Mixer
    Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
    Ron Reaves, FOH Music Mixer
    Thomas Pesa, Stage Foldback Mixer
    Michael Parker, Stage Foldback Mixer
    Eric Johnston, Playback Music Mixer
    Pablo Munguia, CAS, Pre-Recorded Music Mixer
    Juan Pablo Velasco, Pre-Recorded Music Mixer
    Bob LaMasney, Supplemental Audio Mixer
    Josh Morton, Post Audio Mixer
    Kristian Pedregon, Video Packages Mixer
    Paul Sandweiss, Video Packages Mixer
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 629 • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
    Steven Watson, A1 Production Mixer
    Charlie Jones, Supervising Music/Production Mixer
    John Kilgore, Music / Recording Mixer
    Steve Lettie, Front of House PA Mixer
    Paul Special, Music Mixer
    Tony Rollins, Monitor Mixer
    Dave Swanson, Pro Tools Playback Mixer
    Jayson Dyer Sainsbury, Pro Tools Music Mixer
  • The Oscars • ABC
    The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Paul Sandweiss, Production Mixer
    Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Music Mixer
    Biff Dawes, Music Mixer
    Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer
    Kristian Pedregon, Post Audio
    Patrick Baltzell, House P.A. Mixer
    Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
    Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio
    John Perez, VO Mixer
    Marc Repp, Music Mix Engineer
    Thomas Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer
Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
  • Apollo 11 • CNN
    CNN Films, Statement Pictures, NEON
    Eric Milano, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Beastie Boys Story • Apple TV+
    Pulse Films William Tzouris, Production Mixer
    Jacob Feinberg, Production Mixer
    Martyn Zub, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Cheer • Daytona • Netflix
    One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar
    Ryan David Adams, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Laurel Canyon: A Place In Time • EPIX
    A Jigsaw and Kennedy/Marshall Production in association with Amblin Television and Warner Music Entertainment
    Gary A. Rizzo, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Stephen Urata, Re-Recording Mixer
    Danielle Dupre, Re-Recording Mixer
    Tony Villaflor, Re-Recording Mixer
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • I’m That Bitch • VH1
    World of Wonder Productions
    Glenn Gaines, Production Mixer
    Ryan Brady, Production Mixer
    Erik Valenzuela, Re-Recording Mixer
    Sal Ojeda, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem And Madness • The Noble Thing To Do • Netflix
    A Goode Films Production in association with Library Films and Article 19 Films
    Jose Araujo, Production Mixer
    Royce Sharp, Production Mixer
    Jack Neu, Production Mixer
    Ian Cymore, Re-Recording Mixer
Special Visual Effects
  • Lost In Space • Ninety-Seven • Netflix
    Legendary Television
    Jabbar Raisani, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
    Terron Pratt, Visual Effects Producer
    Marion Spates, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Niklas Jacobson, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Andrew Walker, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Juri Stanossek, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Dirk Valk, Previs Supervisor
    Blaine Lougheed, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor
    Paul Benjamin, Special Effects Coordinator
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 2: The Child • Disney+
    Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Richard Bluff, VFX Supervisor
    Jason Porter, VFX Supervisor
    Abbigail Keller, VFX Producer
    Hayden Jones, VFX Supervisor
    Hal Hickel, Animation Supervisor
    Roy Cancino, Special Effects Supervisor
    John Rosengrant, Supervisor
    Enrico Damm, Environment Supervisor
    Landis Fields, Virtual Production Visualization Supervisor
  • Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Battle Of Starcourt • Netflix
    Paul Graff, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
    Gayle Busby, Visual Effects Producer
    Tom Ford, Visual Effects Producer
    Michael Maher Jr., Senior Concept Illustrator
    Martin Pelletier, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Berter Orpak, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Yvon Jardel, Animation Supervisor
    Nathan Arbuckle, Lead FX
    Caius Man, Special Effects Coordinator
  • Watchmen • See How They Fly • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with White Rabbit, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics
    Erik Henry, VFX Supervisor
    Matt Robken, VFX Producer
    Ashley J. Ward, VFX Production
    David Fletcher, SPFX Coordinator
    Mathieu Raynault, VFX Supervisor (Raynault FX)
    Bobo Skipper, VFX Supervisor (ILP – Important Looking Pirates)
    Ahmed Gharraph, VFX Supervisor (Framestore London)
    Emanuel Fuchs, VFX Supervisor (Mackevision)
    Francois Lambert, VFX Supervisor (Hybride)
  • Westworld • Crisis Theory • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    Jay Worth, VFX Supervisor
    Martin Hernblad, VFX Supervisor
    Jeremy Fernsler, VFX Supervisor
    Nhat Phong Tran, VFX Supervisor
    Joe Wehmeyer, On Set VFX Supervisor
    Bruce Branit, On Set VFX Supervisor
    Octevia Robertson, VFX Coordinator
    Jacqueline VandenBussche, VFX Production Manager
    Sebastiano D’Aprile, In-House VFX Supervisor
Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
  • Devs • Episode 8 • FX Networks
    FX Productions
    Andrew Whitehurst, VFX Supervisor
    Sarah Tulloch, VFX Producer
    Anne Akande, VFX Producer [DNEG]
    Sam Townend, VFX Co-Producer
    Giacomo Mineo, On-Set VFX Supervisor [DNEG]
    Tom Hales, CG Supervisor [DNEG]
    George Kyparissous, FX Supervisor [DNEG]
    Stafford Lawrence, Animation Supervisor [DNEG]
    Jon Uriate, Lead Compositor [DNEG]
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Household • Hulu
    MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
    Stephen Lebed, VFX Producer
    Brendan Taylor, VFX Supervisor
    Leo Bovell, VFX Supervisor
    Rob Greb, Compositing Supervisor
    Gwen Zhang, Senior Compositor
    Marlis Coto, Compositor
    Stephen Wagner, Lead FX Artist
    Josh Clark, CG Supervisor
    James Minett, CG Lead Artist
  • Tales From The Loop • Loop • Prime Video
    Fox21 Television Studios and Amazon Studios
    Andrea Knoll, Visual Effects Producer
    Ashley Bernes, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Eduardo Anton, Compositing Supervisor
    Julien Hery, Visual Effects Supervisor, Rodeo FX
    Laurent Pancaccini, CG Supervisor, Rodeo FX
    Andrew Kowbell, Lead Compositor, Rodeo FX
    Alan Scott, Special Effects Supervisor, Legacy Effects
    David Piombino, Compositing Supervisor, Moving Picture Company
    Rajesh Kaushik, Lead Compositor, Moving Picture Company
  • Tom Clancy’s Jack Ryan • Strongman • Prime Video
    Paramount Television and Amazon Studios
    Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
    Juliette Yager, Visual Effects Producer
    Peter Crossman, On-set Visual Effects Supervisor
    Pau Costa, Special Effects Supervisor
    Paige Prokop, Visual Effects Coordinator
    Deak Ferrand, Visual Effects Art Director, Rodeo FX
    Francois Lambert, Visual Effects Supervisor, Hybride Inc.
    Jesper Kjolsrud, Visual Effects Supervisor, Goodbye Kansas
    Richard Vosper-Carey, 3D Artist
  • Vikings • The Best Laid Plans • HISTORY
    An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
    Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
    Becca Donohue, Visual Effects Producer
    Leann Harvey, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor
    Tom Morrison, CG Supervisor
    Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor
    Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter
    Ezra Wadell, Lead Massive Crowd Artist
    Warren Lawtey, FX Lead
Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program
  • Ballers • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Seven Bucks Productions, Leverage Entertainment and Closest to the Hole Productions
    Jeff Barnett, Stunt Coordinator
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine • NBC
    Universal Television in association with Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator
  • Henry Danger • Nickelodeon
    Rocart, Inc.
    Vince Deadrick Jr., Stunt Coordinator
  • Shameless • Showtime
    Warner Bros. Television, John Wells Productions
    Eddie Perez, Stunt Coordinator
  • Space Force • Netflix
    Erik Solky, Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie
  • The Blacklist • NBC
    Davis Entertainment and Universal Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator
  • The Mandalorian • Disney+
    Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Ryan Watson, Stunt Coordinator
  • The Rookie • ABC
    ABC Studios
    David Rowden Sr., Stunt Coordinator
  • S.W.A.T. • CBS
    Sony Pictures Television and CBS Television Studios
    Charlie Brewer, Stunt Coordinator
    Austen Brewer, Stunt Coordinator
  • Stranger Things • Netflix
    Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator
Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm • The Spite Store • HBO
    HBO Entertainment
    Jon Purdy, Camera
    Pat rik Thelander, Camera
    Parker Tolifson, Camera
    Ric Griffith, Steadicam Operator
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live! • Jimmy Kimmel Live in Brooklyn – Jon Stewart, Benedict Cumberbatch, Kelly Ripa, And Music From David Byrne • ABC
    ABC Studios in association with Kimmelot
    Ervin D. Hurd Jr., Technical Director
    Guy Jones, Senior Video Control
    Parker Bartlett, Camera
    Greg Grouwinkel, Camera
    Garrett Hurt, Camera
    Kris Wilson, Camera
    Mark Gonzales, Camera
    Nick Gomez, Camera
    Bernd Reinhardt, Camera
    Damien Tuffereau, Camera
    Steve Garrett, Camera
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 629 • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
    Dave Saretsky, Technical Director
    Augie Yuson, Video Control
    Dante Pagano, Camera
    John Harrison, Camera
    Rob Bolton, Camera (Jib)
    Tim Quigley, Camera
    Phil Salanto, Camera
    Rich Freedman, Camera (Jib)
    Joe Debonis, Camera (Steadi)
    Michael Hauer, Steadi Cam
    Lucan Owen, B Cam
    Scotty Buckler, C Cam
    Russell Swanson, Camera
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Woody Harrelson • NBC
    SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Steven Cimino, Technical Director
    Frank Grisanti, Video Cont rol
    Ted Natoli, Video Cont rol
    John Pinto, Camera
    Paul Cangialosi, Camera
    Len Wechsler, Camera
    Dave Driscoll, Camera
    Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
    Dante Pagano, Camera
  • The Voice • Live Finale • NBC
    MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
    Allan Wells, Technical Director
    Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control
    Diane Biederbeck, Camera
    Danny Bonilla, Camera
    Mano Bonilla III, Camera – SteadiCam
    Robert Burnette, Camera
    Suzanne Ebner, Camera
    Guido Frenzel, Camera
    Alex Hernandez, Camera – Jib
    Cory Hunter, Camera
    Marc Hunter, Camera – Techno Crane
    Scott Hylton, Camera
    Kathrine Iacofano, Camera
    Scott Kaye, Camera
    Steve Martyniuk, Camera – Techno Jib
    Jofre Rosero, Camera – Handheld
    Steve Simmons, Camera – SteadiCam
Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Special
  • 2019 American Music Awards • ABC
    dick clark productions, LLC
    Eric Becker, Technical Director
    John Pritchett, Screens Technical Director
    Guy Jones, Video Control
    Wes Steinberg, Video Control
    Joe Bohman, Camera
    Ralph Bolton, Camera
    Danny Bonilla, Camera
    Suzanne Ebner, Camera
    Garrett Hurt, Camera
    Brian Lataille, Camera
    David Levisohn, Camera
    Steve Martyniuk, Camera
    Allen Merriweather, Camera
    Rob Pittman, Camera
    Dave Plakos, Camera
    Rob Vuona, Camera
    John Pry, Camera
    Dan Webb, Camera
    Steve Thiel, Camera
    Easter Xua, Camera
  • Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones • Netflix
    Lathan TV | Pilot Boy
    Jon Pretnar, Technical Director
    Ruben Avendano, Camera
    Daniel Balton, Camera
    Mano Bonilla, Camera
    Eli Clarke, Camera
    Helene Haviland, Camera
    Ed Horton, Camera
    Lyn Noland, Camera
    JR Reid, Camera
    Ronald N. Travisano, Camera
  • The Little Mermaid Live! • ABC
    Done + Dusted
    Iqbal Hans, Technical Director
    Rod Wardell, Screens Technical Director
    Emilie Scaminaci, Video Control
    Michael Miatico, Video Control
    Damien Tuffereau, Camera
    Nathanial Havholm, Camera
    Freddy Frederick, Camera
    Salvatore Livia, Camera
    Jofre Rosero, Camera
    Easter Xua, Camera
    David Plakos, Camera
    Pat rick Gleason, Camera
    Keyan Safyari, Camera
    David Eastwood, Camera
  • Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: “All In The Family” And “Good Times” • ABC
    Sony Pictures Television, Act III Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Street
    Eric Becker, Technical Director
    Kevin Faust, Video Control
    Ron Hirshman, Camera
    Ed Horton, Camera
    Helena Jackson, Camera
    Jon Purdy, Camera
    Jimmy Velarde, Camera
    Allen Merriweather, Camera
    Greg Grouwinkel, Camera
    Randy Gomez Sr., Camera
    Andrew Ansnick, Camera
  • The Oscars • ABC
    The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Eric Becker, Technical Director
    John Pritchett, Technical Director
    Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director
    Terrence Ho, Video Control
    Mark Sanford, Video Control
    Guy Jones, Video Control
    Robert Del Russo, Camera
    David Eastwood, Camera
    David Carline, Camera
    Suzanne Ebner, Camera
    Jay Kulick, Camera
    Dan Webb, Camera
    Shaun Harkins, Camera
    Garrett Hurt, Camera
    Tore Livia, Camera
    Allen Merriweather, Camera
    Lyn Noland, Camera
    Freddy Fredericks, Camera
    George Prince, Camera
    Ralph Bolton, Camera
    Rob Palmer, Camera
    David Plakos, Camera
    Easter Xua, Camera
    Rob Balton, Camera
    Danny Bonilla, Camera
Writing For A Comedy Series
  • The Good Place • Whenever You’re Ready • NBC
    Universal Television in association with Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Michael Schur, Written by
  • The Great • The Great • Hulu
    Civic Center Media / MRC Television
    Tony McNamara, Written by
  • Schitt’s Creek • Happy Ending • Pop TV
    Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.
    Daniel Levy, Written by
  • Schitt’s Creek • The Presidential Suite • Pop TV
    Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.
    David West Read, Written by
  • What We Do In The Shadows • Collaboration • FX Networks
    FX Productions
    Sam Johnson, Written by
    Chris Marcil, Written by
  • What We Do In The Shadows • Ghosts • FX Networks
    FX Productions
    Paul Simms, Written by
  • What We Do In The Shadows • On The Run • FX Networks
    FX Productions
    Stefani Robinson, Written by
Writing For A Drama Series
  • Better Call Saul • Bad Choice Road • AMC
    High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
    Thomas Schnauz, Written by
  • Better Call Saul • Bagman • AMC
    High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
    Gordon Smith, Written by
  • The Crown • Aberfan • Netflix
    Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Peter Morgan, Written by
  • Ozark • All In • Netflix
    Media Rights Capital
    Chris Mundy, Written by
  • Ozark • Boss Fight • Netflix
    Media Rights Capital
    John Shiban, Written by
  • Ozark • Fire Pink • Netflix
    Media Rights Capital
    Miki Johnson, Written by
  • Succession • This Is Not For Tears • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries and Gary Sanchez Productions
    Jesse Armstrong, Written by
Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
  • Mrs. America • Shirley • FX Networks
    FX Productions
    Tanya Barfield, Written by
  • Normal People • Episode 3 • Hulu
    Hulu Originals in association with BBC
    Sally Rooney, Written by
    Alice Birch, Written by
  • Unbelievable • Episode 1 • Netflix
    CBS Television Studios
    Susannah Grant, Teleplay by
    Michael Chabon, Teleplay by
    Ayelet Waldman, Teleplay by
  • Unorthodox • Part 1 • Netflix
    Studio Airlift and RealFilm
    Anna Winger, Written by
  • Watchmen • This Extraordinary Being • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with White Rabbit, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics
    Damon Lindelof, Written by
    Cord Jefferson, Written by
Writing For A Variety Series
  • The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central
    Central Productions, LLC
    Dan Amira, Head Writer
    Lauren Sarver Means, Senior Writer
    Daniel Radosh, Senior Writer
    David Angelo, Writer
    Devin Delliquanti, Writer
    Zach DiLanzo, Writer
    Geoff Haggerty, Writer
    Josh Johnson, Writer
    David Kibuuka, Writer
    Matt Koff, Writer
    X Mayo, Writer
    Christiana Mbakwe, Writer
    Dan McCoy, Writer
    Trevor Noah, Writer
    Joseph Opio, Writer
    Randall Otis, Writer
    Zhubin Parang, Writer
    Kat Radley, Writer
    Scott Sherman, Writer
  • Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS
    Jax Media with Randy and Pam’s Quality Entertainment
    Samantha Bee, Writer
    Pat Cassels, Writer
    Kristen Bartlett, Head Writer
    Mike Drucker, Head Writer
    Melinda Taub, Head Writer
    Nicole Silverberg, Writing Supervised By
    Joe Grossman, Writing Supervised By
    Sean Crespo, Writer
    Mathan Erhardt, Writer
    Miles Kahn, Writer
    Sahar Rizvi, Writer
    Alison Zeidman, Writer
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO
    HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and
    Avalon Television
    John Oliver, Written by
    Tim Carvell, Written by
    Daniel O’Brien, Written by
    Owen Parsons, Written by
    Charlie Redd, Written by
    Joanna Rothkopf, Written by
    Ben Silva, Written by
    Seena Vali, Written by
  • Late Night With Seth Meyers • NBC
    Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Jermaine Affonso, Written by
    Alex Baze, Written by
    Karen Chee, Written by
    Bryan Donaldson, Written by
    Sal Gentile, Written by
    Matt Goldich, Written by
    Dina Gusovsky, Written by
    Jenny Hagel, Written by
    Allison Hord, Written by
    Mike Karnell, Written by
    John Lutz, Written by
    Seth Meyers, Written by
    Ian Morgan, Written by
    Seth Reiss, Writing Supervised by
    Amber Ruffin, Written by
    Mike Scollins, Written by
    Mike Shoemaker, Written by
    Ben Warheit, Written by
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS
    CBS Television Studios
    Ariel Dumas, Head Writer
    Jay Katsir, Head Writer
    Stephen Colbert, Written by
    Michael Brumm, Written by
    River Clegg, Written by
    Aaron Cohen, Written by
    Nicole Conlan, Written by
    Paul Dinello, Written by
    Glenn Eichler, Written by
    Django Gold, Written by
    Gabe Gronli, Written by
    Barry Julien, Written by
    Daniel Kibblesmith, Written by
    Eliana Kwartler, Written by
    Matt Lappin, Written by
    Felipe Torres Medina, Written by
    Opus Moreschi, Written by
    Asher Perlman, Written by
    Tom Purcell, Written by
    Kate Sidley, Written by
    Brian Stack, Written by
    John Thibodeaux, Written by
    Steve Waltien, Written by
Writing For A Variety Special
  • Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones • Netflix
    Lathan TV | Pilot Boy
    Dave Chappelle, Written by
  • Hannah Gadsby: Douglas • Netflix
    Irwin Entertainment
    Hannah Gadsby, Written by
  • John Mulaney & The Sack Lunch Bunch • Netflix
    3 Arts Entertainment
    John Mulaney, Written by
    Marika Sawyer, Written by
  • Patton Oswalt: I Love Everything • Netflix
    Jax Media
    Patton Oswalt, Written by
  • Seth Meyers: Lobby Baby • Netflix
    Irwin Entertainment
    Seth Meyers, Written by
Writing For A Nonfiction Program
  • Beastie Boys Story • Apple TV+
    Pulse Films Mike Diamond, Written by
    Adam Horovitz, Written by
    Spike Jonze, Written by
  • The Cave • National Geographic
    A Danish Documentary Production in co-production with Ma.Ja.De Hecat Studio Paris Madam Films
    Alisar Hasan, Written by
    Feras Fayyad, Written by
  • Circus Of Books • Netflix
    A FutureClown Production in association with Passion Pictures and Neon Heart Productions
    Rachel Mason, Written by
    Kathryn Robson, Written by
  • Don’t F**k With Cats: Hunting An Internet Killer • Closing The Net • Netflix
    A RAW Production
    Mark Lewis, Written by
  • McMillion$ • Episode 1 • HBO
    HBO Documentary Films and Unrealistic Ideas in association with Fun Meter
    James Lee Hernandez, Written by
    Brian Lazarte, Written by

By Andrew Germishuys

Founder of SAMDB, Andrew has worked full time in the film industry since the early 2000's. He has trained as an actor, completing his LAMDA Gold Medal, and attending many courses in Cape Town acting studios, with masterclasses with some of the international industries top directors, producers and filmmakers.

Working as an actor and armourer in the film and television industry have given Andrew a great balance of skills across the board when it comes to the entertainment industry.

Catch him on Twitter: twitter.com/andrewgerm_za
And IMDb: www.imdb.com/name/nm5390453/